Volgar Astrakhan
- Squad size: 27
- Average age: 26.6
- Foreigners: 1 3.7 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Central Stadium Astrakhan 18.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record 1.Division 16/17
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 19 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1.79 | 30:18 | 1.422 |
Away record | 19 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 0.58 | 9:31 | 1.722 |
Overall balance | 38 | 12 | 9 | 17 | 1.18 | 39:49 | 1.572 |
Russian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fourth Round | Wed Aug 24, 2016 | 3:30 PM | A | Legion-Dinamo | 4-2-3-1 | 1.800 | 1:2 | ||
Fifth Round | Wed Sep 21, 2016 | 5:00 PM | H | Orenburg | 4-2-3-1 | 2.500 | 0:1 |
1.Division
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mon Jul 11, 2016 | 4:30 PM | H | (12.) | Fakel Voronezh (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.800 | 1:2 | |
2 | Sat Jul 16, 2016 | 5:00 PM | H | (15.) | Sokol Saratov (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.500 | 2:1 | |
3 | Sat Jul 23, 2016 | 5:00 PM | H | (10.) | Shinnik Yaroslav (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.500 | 2:0 | |
4 | Wed Jul 27, 2016 | 3:00 PM | A | (7.) | Tyumen (20.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.100 | 1:0 | |
5 | Sun Jul 31, 2016 | 5:00 PM | H | (8.) | Enisey (12.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.200 | 0:0 | |
6 | Sat Aug 6, 2016 | 6:00 PM | A | (8.) | Dinamo Moscow (1.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3.985 | 5:0 | |
7 | Sat Aug 13, 2016 | 5:00 PM | H | (12.) | Baltika (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.500 | 1:0 | |
8 | Wed Aug 17, 2016 | 6:00 PM | A | (7.) | Zenit 2 S-Pb (4.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.200 | 2:1 | |
9 | Sun Aug 21, 2016 | 5:00 PM | H | (11.) | Neftekhimik (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.500 | 3:0 | |
10 | Sun Aug 28, 2016 | 5:00 PM | H | (6.) | Spartak Nalchik (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.600 | 2:1 | |
11 | Sat Sep 3, 2016 | 5:00 PM | H | (6.) | Luch-Energia (20.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.800 | 3:2 | |
12 | Sat Sep 10, 2016 | 5:00 PM | H | (6.) | Spartak 2 (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.500 | 1:1 | |
13 | Sat Sep 17, 2016 | 3:00 PM | A | (6.) | Tosno (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.800 | 3:0 | |
14 | Mon Sep 26, 2016 | 5:00 PM | H | (8.) | Tambov (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.560 | 1:2 | |
15 | Sun Oct 2, 2016 | 8:00 AM | A | (9.) | SKA Khabarovsk (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.500 | 2:1 | |
16 | Sat Oct 8, 2016 | 4:00 PM | H | (9.) | Khimki (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.150 | 1:1 | |
17 | Sat Oct 15, 2016 | 11:00 AM | A | (10.) | Sibir (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 660 | 2:0 | |
18 | Sat Oct 22, 2016 | 4:00 PM | H | (11.) | Mordovia (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 1:2 | |
19 | Sun Oct 30, 2016 | 3:00 PM | A | (13.) | Kuban Krasnodar (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.605 | 1:0 | |
20 | Sat Nov 5, 2016 | 1:00 PM | A | (16.) | Sokol Saratov (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 900 | 0:0 | |
21 | Wed Nov 9, 2016 | 4:30 PM | A | (15.) | Shinnik Yaroslav (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 900 | 1:1 | |
22 | Sun Nov 13, 2016 | 1:00 PM | H | (15.) | Tyumen (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 700 | 2:0 | |
23 | Sat Nov 19, 2016 | 11:00 AM | A | (15.) | Enisey (5.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2.100 | 1:0 | |
24 | Sat Nov 26, 2016 | 11:00 AM | H | (15.) | Dinamo Moscow (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.400 | 0:1 | |
25 | Wed Mar 8, 2017 | 2:00 PM | A | (17.) | Baltika (19.) | 4-1-4-1 | 4.875 | 1:0 | |
26 | Sun Mar 12, 2017 | 12:30 PM | H | (17.) | Zenit 2 S-Pb (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 4:3 | |
27 | Sun Mar 19, 2017 | 12:00 PM | A | (16.) | Neftekhimik (20.) | 4-1-4-1 | 350 | 2:0 | |
28 | Sun Mar 26, 2017 | 4:00 PM | A | (17.) | Spartak Nalchik (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 700 | 1:2 | |
29 | Sat Apr 1, 2017 | 6:00 AM | A | (15.) | Luch-Energia (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.380 | 2:2 | |
30 | Sat Apr 8, 2017 | 1:00 PM | A | (15.) | Spartak 2 (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 439 | 0:0 | |
31 | Wed Apr 12, 2017 | 4:30 PM | H | (15.) | Tosno (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.500 | 0:1 | |
32 | Mon Apr 17, 2017 | 1:00 PM | A | (16.) | Tambov (10.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.010 | 3:0 | |
33 | Sun Apr 23, 2017 | 2:00 PM | H | (16.) | SKA Khabarovsk (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 800 | 0:0 | |
34 | Sat Apr 29, 2017 | 3:00 PM | A | (16.) | Khimki (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 700 | 1:1 | |
35 | Sat May 6, 2017 | 4:00 PM | H | (16.) | Sibir (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.200 | 4:0 | |
36 | Wed May 10, 2017 | 4:00 PM | A | (13.) | Mordovia (19.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.710 | 3:0 | |
37 | Sun May 14, 2017 | 4:00 PM | H | (14.) | Kuban Krasnodar (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.800 | 2:1 | |
38 | Sat May 20, 2017 | 5:00 PM | A | (12.) | Fakel Voronezh (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.800 | 0:1 |
Table section 1.Division 16/17
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | Tyumen | 38 | 5 | 53 | |
10 | Fakel Voronezh | 38 | -2 | 53 | |
11 | Khimki | 38 | -7 | 49 | |
12 | Volgar | 38 | -10 | 45 | |
13 | Zenit 2 S-Pb | 38 | -7 | 43 | |
14 | Baltika | 38 | -10 | 42 | |
15 | Luch-Energia | 38 | -14 | 42 |