Baltika Kaliningrad
- Squad size: 28
- Average age: 26.0
- Foreigners: 15 53.6 %
- National team players: 6
- Stadium: Rostec Arena 35.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: €-3.85m
Info
Game plan
Record 1.Division 16/17
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 19 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 1.05 | 9:15 | 3.394 |
Away record | 19 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 1.16 | 16:20 | 1.528 |
Overall balance | 38 | 9 | 15 | 14 | 1.11 | 25:35 | 2.461 |
Russian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fourth Round | Thu Aug 25, 2016 | 7:00 PM | H | Dinamo Moscow | 4-2-3-1 | 7.300 | 1:3 AET |
1.Division
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mon Jul 11, 2016 | 7:00 PM | H | (14.) | Shinnik Yaroslav (8.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3.900 | 1:0 | |
2 | Sat Jul 16, 2016 | 6:00 PM | H | (4.) | Tyumen (20.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.750 | 1:0 | |
3 | Sat Jul 23, 2016 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | Enisey (14.) | 4-1-4-1 | 5.150 | 0:1 | |
4 | Wed Jul 27, 2016 | 6:30 PM | A | (8.) | Dinamo Moscow (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.417 | 2:1 | |
5 | Sun Jul 31, 2016 | 6:00 PM | H | (9.) | Neftekhimik (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.100 | 0:0 | |
6 | Sat Aug 6, 2016 | 6:00 PM | H | (9.) | Zenit 2 S-Pb (2.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3.200 | 0:0 | |
7 | Sat Aug 13, 2016 | 5:00 PM | A | (7.) | Volgar (12.) | 5-4-1 | 1.500 | 1:0 | |
8 | Wed Aug 17, 2016 | 7:00 PM | H | (11.) | Spartak Nalchik (15.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3.000 | 1:1 | |
9 | Sun Aug 21, 2016 | 11:00 AM | A | (12.) | Luch-Energia (20.) | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 1:1 | |
10 | Sun Aug 28, 2016 | 6:00 PM | H | (14.) | Spartak 2 (5.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2.900 | 1:2 | |
11 | Sat Sep 3, 2016 | 3:00 PM | A | (16.) | Tosno (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.000 | 4:1 | |
12 | Sat Sep 10, 2016 | 5:00 PM | H | (18.) | Tambov (17.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2.100 | 1:2 | |
13 | Sat Sep 17, 2016 | 8:00 AM | A | (19.) | SKA Khabarovsk (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.200 | 1:0 | |
14 | Mon Sep 26, 2016 | 7:00 PM | H | (20.) | Khimki (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.750 | 0:0 | |
15 | Sun Oct 2, 2016 | 11:00 AM | A | (20.) | Sibir (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.600 | 1:1 | |
16 | Sat Oct 8, 2016 | 4:00 PM | H | (20.) | Mordovia (19.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.100 | 1:2 | |
17 | Sat Oct 15, 2016 | 5:00 PM | A | (20.) | Kuban Krasnodar (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.011 | 1:1 | |
18 | Sat Oct 22, 2016 | 4:00 PM | H | (20.) | Fakel Voronezh (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 900 | 0:0 | |
19 | Sun Oct 30, 2016 | 3:00 PM | A | (19.) | Sokol Saratov (18.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 920 | 1:0 | |
20 | Sat Nov 5, 2016 | 1:00 PM | A | (20.) | Tyumen (10.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 1.000 | 2:2 | |
21 | Wed Nov 9, 2016 | 1:30 PM | A | (19.) | Enisey (5.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 1.800 | 2:1 | |
22 | Sun Nov 13, 2016 | 3:00 PM | H | (19.) | Dinamo Moscow (1.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 3.900 | 0:3 | |
23 | Sat Nov 19, 2016 | 12:00 PM | A | (19.) | Neftekhimik (20.) | 5-4-1 | 450 | 0:0 | |
24 | Sat Nov 26, 2016 | 2:00 PM | A | (19.) | Zenit 2 S-Pb (10.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 350 | 1:1 | |
25 | Wed Mar 8, 2017 | 2:00 PM | H | (19.) | Volgar (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.875 | 1:0 | |
26 | Sun Mar 12, 2017 | 2:00 PM | A | (19.) | Spartak Nalchik (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 600 | 0:0 | |
27 | Sun Mar 19, 2017 | 2:00 PM | H | (19.) | Luch-Energia (11.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.728 | 0:0 | |
28 | Thu Mar 23, 2017 | 12:00 PM | A | (19.) | Spartak 2 (6.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 500 | 1:2 | |
29 | Sat Apr 1, 2017 | 3:00 PM | H | (19.) | Tosno (2.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 5.647 | 0:2 | |
30 | Fri Apr 7, 2017 | 12:00 PM | A | (19.) | Tambov (9.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 150 | 0:1 | |
31 | Wed Apr 12, 2017 | 7:00 PM | H | (19.) | SKA Khabarovsk (3.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 1.484 | 0:0 | |
32 | Mon Apr 17, 2017 | 6:00 PM | A | (19.) | Khimki (11.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 600 | 1:0 | |
33 | Sun Apr 23, 2017 | 3:00 PM | H | (19.) | Sibir (18.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 2.765 | 1:1 | |
34 | Sat Apr 29, 2017 | 4:00 PM | A | (19.) | Mordovia (18.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 2.930 | 0:1 | |
35 | Sat May 6, 2017 | 3:00 PM | H | (18.) | Kuban Krasnodar (11.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 3.765 | 0:1 | |
36 | Wed May 10, 2017 | 6:00 PM | A | (18.) | Fakel Voronezh (7.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 2.000 | 1:2 | |
37 | Sun May 14, 2017 | 3:00 PM | H | (18.) | Sokol Saratov (15.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 5.467 | 1:0 | |
38 | Sat May 20, 2017 | 1:00 PM | A | (16.) | Shinnik Yaroslav (7.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 1.500 | 0:1 |