FC Ararat Yerevan II
- Squad size: 36
- Average age: 18.3
- Foreigners: 1 2.8 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Dzoraghbyur 0 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Armenian First League 19/20
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 1.36 | 34:31 | 17 |
Away record | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 1.62 | 26:21 | 52 |
Overall balance | 27 | 12 | 4 | 11 | 1.48 | 60:52 | 34 |
Armenian First League
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Thu Aug 8, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | (9.) | Aragats (10.) | ? | 50 | 0:1 | |
2 | Tue Aug 13, 2019 | 3:00 PM | A | (13.) | BKMA Yerevan (11.) | 4-4-2 | 150 | 2:1 | |
3 | Sat Aug 17, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | (12.) | FC Van (5.) | ? | 60 | 0:6 | |
4 | Wed Aug 21, 2019 | 3:00 PM | A | (15.) | Torpedo (10.) | ? | 50 | 2:8 | |
6 | Fri Aug 30, 2019 | 3:00 PM | A | (12.) | Alashkert II (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 100 | 1:2 | |
7 | Mon Sep 16, 2019 | 2:30 PM | H | (9.) | West Armenia (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 50 | 4:5 | |
8 | Wed Sep 25, 2019 | 2:30 PM | A | (12.) | FC Ani (17.) | 0:1 | |||
9 | Tue Oct 1, 2019 | 2:00 PM | H | (10.) | Masis (15.) | 7:2 | |||
10 | Sun Oct 6, 2019 | 4:15 PM | A | (8.) | Urartu II (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 80 | 1:0 | |
11 | Wed Oct 16, 2019 | 1:30 PM | H | (10.) | FC Sevan (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 30 | 0:0 | |
12 | Unknown | Unknown | A | (11.) | Shirak II (14.) | 1:1 | |||
13 | Tue Oct 29, 2019 | 12:00 PM | H | (10.) | Pyunik II (12.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1:0 | ||
14 | Tue Nov 5, 2019 | 12:00 PM | A | (10.) | Artsakh (13.) | 0:2 | |||
15 | Fri Nov 22, 2019 | 11:00 AM | H | (8.) | Ararat-Arm. II (5.) | 4-5-1 flat | 20 | 3:4 | |
16 | Thu Nov 28, 2019 | 12:00 PM | A | (9.) | Lokomotiv (2.) | 4:0 | |||
17 | Tue Dec 3, 2019 | 11:00 AM | H | (9.) | FC Dilijan (15.) | 5:2 | |||
18 | Sun Dec 8, 2019 | 11:00 AM | A | (9.) | Aragats (11.) | 2:2 | |||
19 | Fri Feb 28, 2020 | 11:00 AM | H | (9.) | BKMA Yerevan (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 30 | 1:2 | |
20 | Wed Mar 4, 2020 | 11:00 AM | A | (9.) | FC Van (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 300 | 3:0 | |
21 | Tue Mar 10, 2020 | 11:00 AM | H | (9.) | Torpedo (10.) | 5:2 | |||
23 | Wed Jun 3, 2020 | 2:30 PM | H | (9.) | Alashkert II (8.) | 0:2 | |||
24 | Tue Jun 9, 2020 | 2:45 PM | A | (9.) | West Armenia (1.) | ? | x | 0:3 | |
25 | Fri Jun 12, 2020 | 3:00 PM | H | (9.) | FC Ani (16.) | 3:5 | |||
26 | Mon Jun 15, 2020 | 3:30 PM | A | (9.) | Masis (15.) | 3:3 | |||
27 | Fri Jun 19, 2020 | 4:00 PM | H | (9.) | Urartu II (7.) | 5-4-1 | x | 3:0 | |
28 | Wed Jun 24, 2020 | 4:00 PM | A | (9.) | FC Sevan (5.) | 2:3 | |||
29 | Sun Jun 28, 2020 | 4:00 PM | H | (9.) | Shirak II (11.) | 2:0 | |||
30 | Fri Jul 3, 2020 | 4:00 PM | A | (9.) | Pyunik II (17.) | -:- |