Volga Uljanovsk
Info
Game plan
Record 1.Division 22/23
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 0.82 | 10:24 | 2.706 |
Away record | 17 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 0.94 | 13:17 | 2.466 |
Overall balance | 34 | 6 | 12 | 16 | 0.88 | 23:41 | 2.586 |
Russian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fourth Round | Wed Oct 5, 2022 | 2:00 PM | H | Rubin Kazan | 4-2-3-1 | 2.600 | 2:1 | ||
Fifth Round | Wed Nov 2, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | Neftekhimik | 4-1-4-1 | 475 | 1:2 | ||
Sixth Round | Wed Nov 16, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | Kuban | 4-2-3-1 | 859 | 1:2 | ||
Round of 16 Replay | Sat Feb 25, 2023 | 2:30 PM | H | Zenit S-Pb | 4-1-4-1 | 7.900 | 0:3 |
1.Division
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Jul 16, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (18.) | Enisey (4.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 5.500 | 1:1 | |
2 | Sat Jul 23, 2022 | 1:00 PM | A | (8.) | Ufa (16.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 4.870 | 2:1 | |
3 | Sat Jul 30, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (14.) | Neftekhimik (15.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 4.000 | 0:2 | |
4 | Sun Aug 7, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (17.) | Kuban (10.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 4.400 | 1:4 | |
5 | Sat Aug 13, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (18.) | KamAZ (1.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3.400 | 0:2 | |
6 | Sun Aug 21, 2022 | 11:45 AM | H | (18.) | Rubin Kazan (4.) | 4-1-4-1 | 7.500 | 1:2 | |
7 | Sat Aug 27, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | (18.) | Alania Vl. (2.) | 4-1-4-1 | 323 | 1:2 | |
8 | Sun Sep 4, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (17.) | Veles Moscow (16.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3.200 | 0:2 | |
9 | Sun Sep 11, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (18.) | Volgar (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.908 | 1:0 | |
10 | Sun Sep 18, 2022 | 2:00 PM | H | (18.) | Shinnik (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.400 | 1:1 | |
11 | Sun Sep 25, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (18.) | Arsenal Tula (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.712 | 2:0 | |
12 | Sat Oct 1, 2022 | 2:00 PM | H | (18.) | SKA Khabarovsk (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.640 | 0:0 | |
13 | Sun Oct 9, 2022 | 1:00 PM | A | (18.) | Krasnodar 2 (14.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.929 | 0:0 | |
14 | Sun Oct 16, 2022 | 2:00 PM | H | (18.) | Akron Togliatti (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.800 | 1:2 | |
15 | Sun Oct 23, 2022 | 5:00 PM | A | (18.) | Baltika (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7.102 | 2:2 | |
16 | Sat Oct 29, 2022 | 2:00 PM | H | (18.) | Dinamo Makhach. (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 990 | 0:0 | |
17 | Sun Nov 6, 2022 | 1:00 PM | A | (18.) | Rodina Moscow (16.) | 4-1-4-1 | 216 | 2:1 | |
18 | Sat Nov 12, 2022 | 2:00 PM | H | (18.) | Ufa (13.) | 4-1-4-1 | 640 | 2:1 | |
19 | Sun Nov 20, 2022 | 12:00 PM | A | (17.) | Neftekhimik (8.) | 4-1-4-1 | 342 | 1:2 | |
20 | Sun Nov 27, 2022 | 2:00 PM | A | (17.) | Kuban (16.) | 4-1-4-1 | 669 | 1:0 | |
21 | Mon Mar 6, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (17.) | KamAZ (7.) | 4-1-4-1 | 356 | 0:0 | |
22 | Sun Mar 12, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (17.) | Rubin Kazan (2.) | 4-1-4-1 | 5.730 | 1:0 | |
23 | Sun Mar 19, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (17.) | Alania Vl. (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.700 | 2:1 | |
24 | Sun Mar 26, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (17.) | Veles Moscow (15.) | 4-1-4-1 | 385 | 0:0 | |
25 | Sun Apr 2, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (17.) | Volgar (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.870 | 0:3 | |
26 | Sat Apr 8, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (17.) | Shinnik (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.500 | 2:2 | |
27 | Sat Apr 15, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (17.) | Arsenal Tula (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.300 | 0:0 | |
28 | Sat Apr 22, 2023 | 8:00 AM | A | (17.) | SKA Khabarovsk (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.312 | 1:1 | |
29 | Sat Apr 29, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (17.) | Krasnodar 2 (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.740 | 1:0 | |
30 | Sun May 7, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (17.) | Akron Togliatti (13.) | 4-1-4-1 | 885 | 1:0 | |
31 | Sat May 13, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (17.) | Baltika (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.800 | 0:2 | |
32 | Sat May 20, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (17.) | Dinamo Makhach. (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7.450 | 0:2 | |
33 | Sat May 27, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (17.) | Rodina Moscow (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.115 | 0:1 | |
34 | Sat Jun 3, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (17.) | Enisey (4.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2.228 | 0:0 |