UD Alzira
- Squad size: 23
- Average age: 24.5
- Foreigners: 2 8.7 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Luis Suñer Picó 5.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Segunda Federación - Grupo III 22/23
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 1.71 | 22:14 | 341 |
Away record | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 0.94 | 19:30 | 311 |
Overall balance | 34 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 1.32 | 41:44 | 326 |
Copa Federation
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Wed Sep 28, 2022 | 8:00 PM | H | Formentera | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | |||
Round of 16 | Wed Oct 5, 2022 | 8:00 PM | H | Mar Menor FC | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | |||
Quarter-Finals | Wed Oct 12, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | Villarrubia CF | 4-2-3-1 | 8:7 on pens | |||
Semi-Finals | Wed Oct 19, 2022 | 8:00 PM | H | San Roque Lepe | 4-2-3-1 | 6:5 on pens | |||
Final | Wed Nov 2, 2022 | 7:30 PM | H | Arenteiro | 4-2-3-1 | 1.200 | 0:2 AET |
Segunda Federación - Grupo III
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Sep 4, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (12.) | Badalona Futur (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 1:0 | |
2 | Sun Sep 11, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (18.) | AE Prat (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 1:2 | |
3 | Sat Sep 17, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | (18.) | RCD Espanyol B (1.) | 5-4-1 | 700 | 1:1 | |
4 | Sun Sep 25, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | (17.) | CD Teruel (2.) | 5-4-1 | 400 | 0:1 | |
5 | Sun Oct 2, 2022 | 12:00 PM | A | (18.) | CD Ebro (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 300 | 1:2 | |
6 | Sun Oct 9, 2022 | 5:30 PM | H | (14.) | Valencia B (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 800 | 3:2 | |
7 | Sun Oct 16, 2022 | 12:00 PM | A | (11.) | Penya Deportiva (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 300 | 2:1 | |
8 | Sun Oct 23, 2022 | 12:00 PM | H | (13.) | Formentera (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 0:1 | |
9 | Sun Oct 30, 2022 | 12:00 PM | A | (15.) | Manresa (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 600 | 4:3 | |
10 | Sun Nov 6, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (17.) | Terrassa FC (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 800 | 0:0 | |
11 | Sun Nov 20, 2022 | 5:00 PM | A | (16.) | Lleida Esportiu (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 700 | 0:1 | |
12 | Sat Nov 26, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (13.) | UE Olot (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 800 | 2:1 | |
13 | Sun Dec 4, 2022 | 1:00 PM | A | (11.) | Dep. Aragón (7.) | 4-4-2 | 300 | 1:1 | |
14 | Sun Dec 11, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (12.) | At. Saguntino (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 400 | 0:0 | |
15 | Sat Dec 17, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (12.) | Hércules CF (10.) | 4-4-2 | 700 | 0:0 | |
16 | Sun Jan 8, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (13.) | CD Ibiza (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 2:2 | |
17 | Sun Jan 15, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (14.) | RCD Mallorca B (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 400 | 2:0 | |
18 | Sun Jan 22, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (11.) | Badalona Futur (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
19 | Sun Jan 29, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (10.) | AE Prat (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
20 | Sun Feb 5, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (10.) | RCD Espanyol B (4.) | 5-4-1 | 1:0 | ||
21 | Sun Feb 12, 2023 | 4:30 PM | A | (10.) | CD Teruel (1.) | 4-4-2 | 2:1 | ||
22 | Sun Feb 19, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (10.) | CD Ebro (17.) | 4-4-2 | 3:1 | ||
23 | Sun Feb 26, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (9.) | Valencia B (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 | ||
24 | Sun Mar 5, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (10.) | Penya Deportiva (3.) | 5-4-1 | 1:2 | ||
25 | Sun Mar 12, 2023 | 11:00 AM | A | (11.) | Formentera (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4:0 | ||
26 | Sun Mar 19, 2023 | 11:30 AM | H | (12.) | Manresa (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
27 | Sun Mar 26, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (12.) | Terrassa FC (8.) | 5-4-1 | 1:1 | ||
28 | Sat Apr 1, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (13.) | Lleida Esportiu (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:2 | ||
29 | Sun Apr 9, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (13.) | UE Olot (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 894 | 3:1 | |
30 | Sat Apr 15, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (13.) | Dep. Aragón (10.) | 5-4-1 | 2:1 | ||
31 | Sat Apr 22, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | (13.) | At. Saguntino (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
32 | Sun Apr 30, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (14.) | Hércules CF (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
33 | Sun May 7, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (13.) | CD Ibiza (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 | ||
34 | Sun May 14, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (13.) | RCD Mallorca B (17.) | 4-4-2 | 2:3 |
Table section Segunda Federación - Grupo III 22/23
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | Lleida Esportiu | 34 | 6 | 47 | |
10 | At. Saguntino | 34 | 3 | 46 | |
11 | Formentera | 34 | 2 | 45 | |
12 | Alzira | 34 | -3 | 45 | |
13 | Dep. Aragón | 34 | -6 | 43 | |
14 | AE Prat | 34 | -9 | 41 | |
15 | UE Olot | 34 | -12 | 32 |