SEF Torres 1903
- Squad size: 27
- Average age: 27.7
- Foreigners: 3 11.1 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Vanni Sanna 7.480 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Serie D - Girone G 21/22
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1.94 | 30:11 | 1.782 |
Away record | 17 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1.94 | 23:7 | 412 |
Overall balance | 34 | 18 | 12 | 4 | 1.94 | 53:18 | 1.097 |
Serie D play-off
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals | Sun Jun 5, 2022 | 5:30 PM | H | Arzachena | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.800 | 2:1 | ||
Final | Wed Jun 8, 2022 | 8:30 PM | H | Afragolese | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4.000 | 2:1 |
Serie D - Girone G
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Sep 19, 2021 | 3:00 PM | H | (3.) | Giugliano (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.300 | 0:1 | |
2 | Sun Sep 26, 2021 | 4:00 PM | A | (16.) | Lanusei (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 0:0 | |
3 | Sun Oct 3, 2021 | 3:00 PM | H | (13.) | Cassino (3.) | 4-3-1-2 | 1.500 | 4:0 | |
4 | Sun Oct 10, 2021 | 3:00 PM | A | (10.) | Albalonga (16.) | 4-3-1-2 | 1:2 | ||
5 | Sat Oct 16, 2021 | 3:00 PM | H | (6.) | R.Monterotondo (18.) | 4-3-1-2 | 1.200 | 4:1 | |
6 | Sun Oct 24, 2021 | 3:00 PM | A | (6.) | Ostiamare (8.) | 4-3-1-2 | 1:2 | ||
7 | Sun Oct 31, 2021 | 2:30 PM | A | (4.) | Nuova Florida (6.) | 4-3-1-2 | 1:0 | ||
8 | Sun Nov 7, 2021 | 2:30 PM | H | (5.) | Arzachena (8.) | 4-3-1-2 | 2.000 | 1:0 | |
9 | Sat Nov 13, 2021 | 3:00 PM | A | (5.) | Carbonia (15.) | 4-3-1-2 | x | 0:2 | |
10 | Sun Nov 21, 2021 | 2:30 PM | H | (4.) | Muravera (8.) | 4-3-1-2 | 2.000 | 4:0 | |
11 | Sun Nov 28, 2021 | 2:30 PM | A | (4.) | Gladiator (15.) | 4-3-1-2 | 300 | 0:0 | |
12 | Wed Dec 29, 2021 | 2:30 PM | H | (4.) | Vis Artena (7.) | 4-3-1-2 | 2.000 | 0:0 | |
13 | Wed Jan 26, 2022 | 2:30 PM | A | (4.) | Afragolese (5.) | 4-3-1-2 | 0:2 | ||
14 | Sun Dec 12, 2021 | 2:30 PM | H | (3.) | Aprilia (4.) | 4-3-1-2 | 2.000 | 1:0 | |
15 | Sat Dec 18, 2021 | 3:00 PM | A | (3.) | Latte Dolce (15.) | 4-3-1-2 | 2.500 | 2:3 | |
16 | Wed Dec 22, 2021 | 2:30 PM | H | (3.) | Insieme Formia (17.) | 4-3-1-2 | 1.500 | 4:0 | |
17 | Sun Jan 23, 2022 | 2:30 PM | A | (3.) | Atletico Uri (11.) | 4-3-1-2 | 750 | 0:3 | |
18 | Sun Jan 30, 2022 | 2:30 PM | A | (3.) | Giugliano (1.) | 4-3-1-2 | 2.000 | 1:0 | |
19 | Sun Feb 6, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | (3.) | Lanusei (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.000 | 2:0 | |
20 | Sun Feb 13, 2022 | 2:30 PM | A | (3.) | Cassino (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 250 | 0:0 | |
21 | Sun Feb 20, 2022 | 2:30 PM | H | (3.) | Albalonga (5.) | 4-3-1-2 | 2.000 | 1:2 | |
22 | Sat Feb 26, 2022 | 2:35 PM | A | (3.) | R.Monterotondo (14.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 300 | 0:0 | |
23 | Sun Mar 6, 2022 | 2:30 PM | H | (3.) | Ostiamare (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.800 | 1:0 | |
24 | Sun Mar 13, 2022 | 2:30 PM | H | (3.) | Nuova Florida (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.000 | 1:1 | |
25 | Wed Apr 6, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | Arzachena (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 300 | 0:0 | |
26 | Wed Mar 30, 2022 | 3:30 PM | H | (3.) | Carbonia (15.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.600 | 3:3 | |
27 | Sun Apr 3, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (3.) | Muravera (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 300 | 1:4 | |
28 | Sun Apr 10, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | (3.) | Gladiator (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.000 | 2:2 | |
29 | Thu Apr 14, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (3.) | Vis Artena (10.) | 3-4-3 | 0:2 | ||
30 | Sun Apr 24, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | (3.) | Afragolese (5.) | 3-4-3 | 2.000 | 1:1 | |
31 | Sun May 15, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (3.) | Aprilia (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 300 | 0:3 | |
32 | Wed May 18, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | Latte Dolce (18.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.800 | 0:0 | |
33 | Sun May 22, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (3.) | Insieme Formia (15.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:0 | ||
34 | Wed May 25, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | Atletico Uri (14.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.600 | 1:0 |
Coppa Italia Serie D
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifying Round | Sun Sep 12, 2021 | 3:00 PM | A | Muravera | 4-3-3 Attacking | 250 | 0:2 | ||
First Round | Wed Sep 22, 2021 | 8:30 PM | A | Latte Dolce | 4-3-1-2 | 1.000 | 8:9 on pens | ||
Second Round | Wed Nov 3, 2021 | 8:30 PM | H | Lanusei | 4-3-1-2 | 230 | 2:0 | ||
Third Round | Wed Nov 24, 2021 | 2:30 PM | A | Vis Artena | 4-3-1-2 | 2:3 | |||
Round of 16 | Sat Mar 19, 2022 | 2:30 PM | A | Castelnuovo | 4-3-1-2 | x | 0:3 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Wed Apr 20, 2022 | 8:00 PM | H | Scandicci | 3-5-2 | 1.000 | 4:3 on pens | ||
Semi-Finals | Wed May 11, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | Cerignola | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.000 | 10:11 on pens | ||
Final | Wed Jun 1, 2022 | 5:30 PM | A | Foll. Gavorrano | 4-3-1-2 | 1.500 | 2:1 |