PFK Tambov (-2021)
- Squad size: 0
- Average age: 0.0
- Foreigners: -
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Mordovia Arena 44.149 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record 1.Division 18/19
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 19 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 2.00 | 31:17 | 3.379 |
Away record | 19 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1.84 | 24:18 | 4.485 |
Overall balance | 38 | 21 | 10 | 7 | 1.92 | 55:35 | 3.932 |
Russian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fourth Round | Wed Aug 22, 2018 | 5:30 PM | A | FK Kaluga | 4-4-2 double 6 | 700 | 6:8 on pens | ||
Fifth Round | Thu Sep 27, 2018 | 6:30 PM | H | KS Samara | 4-2-3-1 | 4.600 | 1:2 AET |
1.Division
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tue Jul 17, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | Zenit 2 S-Pb (19.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 400 | 1:2 | |
2 | Sun Jul 22, 2018 | 5:00 PM | A | (4.) | Baltika (18.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 10.456 | 1:2 | |
3 | Sun Jul 29, 2018 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | Nizhny Novgorod (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.510 | 0:0 | |
4 | Sat Aug 4, 2018 | 4:45 PM | A | (4.) | Armavir (19.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.800 | 1:3 | |
5 | Wed Aug 8, 2018 | 5:30 PM | H | (2.) | Krasnodar 2 (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.200 | 1:2 | |
6 | Sun Aug 12, 2018 | 10:00 AM | A | (4.) | SKA Khabarovsk (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 5.011 | 1:2 | |
7 | Sat Aug 18, 2018 | 5:00 PM | H | (3.) | Mordovia (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4.000 | 2:2 | |
8 | Sun Aug 26, 2018 | 1:00 PM | A | (5.) | Tyumen (18.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.000 | 1:3 | |
9 | Sat Sep 1, 2018 | 4:30 PM | H | (4.) | Sibir (13.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4.300 | 3:1 | |
10 | Sat Sep 8, 2018 | 4:30 PM | H | (3.) | Chertanovo (7.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4.400 | 2:2 | |
11 | Sat Sep 15, 2018 | 10:00 AM | A | (2.) | Luch Vladivostok (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.400 | 0:1 | |
12 | Wed Sep 19, 2018 | 5:30 PM | H | (2.) | Tom Tomsk (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.400 | 3:0 | |
13 | Sun Sep 23, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | Sochi (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.524 | 0:0 | |
14 | Mon Oct 1, 2018 | 5:30 PM | H | (2.) | Avangard Kursk (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.250 | 3:1 | |
15 | Sat Oct 6, 2018 | 1:00 PM | A | (1.) | Shinnik Yaroslav (12.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 1.250 | 3:0 | |
16 | Sat Oct 13, 2018 | 1:30 PM | H | (1.) | Spartak 2 (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4.925 | 2:0 | |
17 | Sat Oct 20, 2018 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | Fakel Voronezh (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.400 | 0:0 | |
18 | Wed Oct 24, 2018 | 5:30 PM | H | (1.) | Khimki (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.824 | 3:0 | |
19 | Sun Oct 28, 2018 | 1:00 PM | A | (1.) | Rotor Volgograd (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 22.349 | 1:2 | |
20 | Sun Nov 4, 2018 | 12:30 PM | H | (1.) | Baltika (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.250 | 2:0 | |
21 | Sat Nov 10, 2018 | 12:00 PM | A | (1.) | Krasnodar 2 (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.270 | 2:0 | |
22 | Wed Nov 14, 2018 | 12:30 PM | H | (1.) | Armavir (17.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.350 | 0:1 | |
23 | Sun Nov 18, 2018 | 12:00 PM | A | (2.) | Nizhny Novgorod (9.) | 3-4-1-2 | 10.537 | 1:0 | |
24 | Sat Nov 24, 2018 | 3:00 PM | H | (2.) | SKA Khabarovsk (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.495 | 3:2 | |
25 | Sun Mar 3, 2019 | 1:00 PM | A | (1.) | Mordovia (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.117 | 1:3 | |
26 | Sun Mar 10, 2019 | 12:30 PM | H | (1.) | Tyumen (19.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.500 | 1:1 | |
27 | Sun Mar 17, 2019 | 10:00 AM | A | (1.) | Sibir (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.750 | 0:2 | |
28 | Sun Mar 24, 2019 | 12:00 PM | A | (1.) | Chertanovo (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 420 | 0:1 | |
29 | Sat Mar 30, 2019 | 2:00 PM | H | (1.) | Luch Vladivostok (11.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.501 | 2:1 | |
30 | Sun Apr 7, 2019 | 11:00 AM | A | (1.) | Tom Tomsk (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.600 | 1:1 | |
31 | Sat Apr 13, 2019 | 2:30 PM | H | (1.) | Sochi (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.100 | 0:3 | |
32 | Sat Apr 20, 2019 | 2:00 PM | A | (1.) | Avangard Kursk (4.) | 4-1-3-2 | 5.400 | 0:0 | |
33 | Wed Apr 24, 2019 | 5:15 PM | H | (1.) | Shinnik Yaroslav (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.225 | 1:0 | |
34 | Sun Apr 28, 2019 | 1:00 PM | A | (1.) | Spartak 2 (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 525 | 2:2 | |
35 | Sat May 4, 2019 | 5:15 PM | H | (1.) | Fakel Voronezh (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.950 | 0:0 | |
36 | Sun May 12, 2019 | 1:00 PM | A | (2.) | Khimki (11.) | 4-1-4-1 | 5.010 | 2:0 | |
37 | Sun May 19, 2019 | 2:00 PM | H | (2.) | Rotor Volgograd (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4.200 | 1:0 | |
38 | Sat May 25, 2019 | 2:00 PM | H | (1.) | Zenit 2 S-Pb (19.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4.825 | 2:1 |