Festus Arthur
Halifax Town
National League League level: Fifth Tier Joined: Jul 26, 2022 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
National League League level: Fifth Tier Joined: Jul 26, 2022 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
- Date of birth/Age: Feb 27, 2000 (24)
- Place of birth: Hamburg
- Citizenship: Germany
- Height: 1,87 m
- Position: Centre-Back
- Agent: LPM Football Agents
Stats of Festus Arthur
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 19 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 5 | 3 | - | - | - | 1.433' | 1.433' | ||
National League North | 18 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 5 | 3 | - | - | - | 1.430' | 1.430' | ||
National League | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3' |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 | Jan 27, 2024 | Southport (18.) | Alfreton (8.) | 2:3 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
32 | Feb 3, 2024 | Boston Utd (10.) | Southport (18.) | 3:0 | CB | 63' | 90' | ||||||||||
30 | Feb 6, 2024 | Southport (16.) | Spennymoor Town (15.) | 1:2 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
33 | Feb 10, 2024 | Southport (18.) | Brackley (3.) | 3:1 | CM | 83' | 83' | ||||||||||
34 | Feb 17, 2024 | Chorley (5.) | Southport (19.) | 3:0 | CM | 71' | 71' | ||||||||||
35 | Feb 20, 2024 | Scarborough (9.) | Southport (19.) | 0:1 | 90' | ||||||||||||
36 | Feb 24, 2024 | Southport (19.) | Hereford (6.) | 1:2 | 90' | ||||||||||||
37 | Mar 2, 2024 | Southport (18.) | Peterb Sports (14.) | 0:0 | 90' | ||||||||||||
29 | Mar 5, 2024 | Warrington (15.) | Southport (16.) | 0:3 | 90 + 8' | 90' | |||||||||||
38 | Mar 9, 2024 | Banbury (22.) | Southport (16.) | 0:1 | 90' | ||||||||||||
39 | Mar 12, 2024 | Chester (7.) | Southport (16.) | 0:1 | 90' | ||||||||||||
40 | Mar 16, 2024 | Southport (17.) | Blyth Spartans (18.) | 2:3 | 64' | 64' | |||||||||||
41 | Mar 23, 2024 | Southport (17.) | Buxton (14.) | 2:2 | 90' | ||||||||||||
28 | Mar 26, 2024 | Southport (17.) | Bishop's St. (24.) | 4:1 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
42 | Mar 29, 2024 | Farsley (20.) | Southport (16.) | 0:0 | 62' | 62' | |||||||||||
43 | Apr 1, 2024 | Southport (17.) | Scunthorpe Utd. (2.) | 0:1 | 84' | 6' | |||||||||||
44 | Apr 6, 2024 | Darlington (19.) | Southport (18.) | 2:0 | 64' | 64' | |||||||||||
45 | Apr 13, 2024 | Southport (16.) | Rushall (19.) | 3:0 | LM | 1 | 77' | 90' | |||||||||
46 | Apr 20, 2024 | South Shields (8.) | Southport (17.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 18, Starting eleven: 17, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aug 5, 2023 | Halifax Town (2.) | Bromley (21.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
2 | Aug 12, 2023 | Boreham Wood (3.) | Halifax Town (11.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
3 | Aug 15, 2023 | Oldham Athletic (16.) | Halifax Town (6.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
4 | Aug 19, 2023 | Halifax Town (8.) | Oxford City (22.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
5 | Aug 25, 2023 | Solihull Moors (2.) | Halifax Town (7.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
6 | Aug 28, 2023 | Halifax Town (9.) | Gateshead (11.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
7 | Sep 2, 2023 | Rochdale (8.) | Halifax Town (6.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
8 | Sep 9, 2023 | Halifax Town (5.) | Southend United (24.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
9 | Sep 16, 2023 | Halifax Town (9.) | Dorking (19.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
10 | Sep 19, 2023 | Chesterfield FC (1.) | Halifax Town (10.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
11 | Sep 23, 2023 | Barnet (3.) | Halifax Town (10.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
12 | Sep 26, 2023 | Halifax Town (11.) | Dag & Red FC (18.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
13 | Sep 30, 2023 | Halifax Town (16.) | Eastleigh (13.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
14 | Oct 3, 2023 | Woking (8.) | Halifax Town (12.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
15 | Oct 7, 2023 | Ebbsfleet (16.) | Halifax Town (8.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
16 | Oct 21, 2023 | Halifax Town (7.) | Kidderminster (23.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
17 | Oct 24, 2023 | Halifax Town (6.) | Hartlepool (12.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
18 | Oct 28, 2023 | York City (22.) | Halifax Town (6.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
19 | Nov 11, 2023 | Maidenhead Utd. (20.) | Halifax Town (8.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
20 | Nov 18, 2023 | Halifax Town (7.) | Wealdstone (15.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
21 | Nov 21, 2023 | Halifax Town (8.) | Fylde (23.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
22 | Nov 25, 2023 | Aldershot (7.) | Halifax Town (9.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
24 | Dec 16, 2023 | Gateshead (7.) | Halifax Town (9.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
25 | Dec 23, 2023 | Halifax Town (8.) | Rochdale (11.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
26 | Dec 26, 2023 | Altrincham (5.) | Halifax Town (7.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
27 | Jan 1, 2024 | Halifax Town (9.) | Altrincham (5.) | 0:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
28 | Jan 6, 2024 | Southend United (12.) | Halifax Town (10.) | 3:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
30 | Jan 23, 2024 | Fylde (21.) | Halifax Town (8.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
31 | Jan 27, 2024 | Wealdstone (13.) | Halifax Town (10.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
32 | Feb 3, 2024 | Halifax Town (10.) | Aldershot (7.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
23 | Feb 6, 2024 | Halifax Town (10.) | Solihull Moors (4.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
33 | Feb 10, 2024 | Dorking (21.) | Halifax Town (9.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
29 | Feb 13, 2024 | Halifax Town (8.) | Maidenhead Utd. (14.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
34 | Feb 17, 2024 | Halifax Town (9.) | Woking (21.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
36 | Feb 24, 2024 | Dag & Red FC (16.) | Halifax Town (9.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
37 | Mar 2, 2024 | Bromley (3.) | Halifax Town (9.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
38 | Mar 9, 2024 | Halifax Town (7.) | Boreham Wood (17.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
40 | Mar 17, 2024 | Oxford City (24.) | Halifax Town (8.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
35 | Mar 20, 2024 | Halifax Town (9.) | Chesterfield FC (1.) | 4:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
42 | Mar 29, 2024 | Hartlepool (15.) | Halifax Town (8.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
43 | Apr 2, 2024 | Halifax Town (8.) | York City (19.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
44 | Apr 6, 2024 | Kidderminster (22.) | Halifax Town (7.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
45 | Apr 13, 2024 | Halifax Town (7.) | Barnet (2.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
41 | Apr 16, 2024 | Halifax Town (8.) | Ebbsfleet (19.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
39 | Apr 18, 2024 | Halifax Town (8.) | Oldham Athletic (9.) | 2:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
46 | Apr 20, 2024 | Eastleigh (13.) | Halifax Town (7.) | 0:3 | CB | 87' | 3' | ||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | Apr 24, 2024 | Solihull Moors (1.) | Halifax Town (5.) | 4:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |