FC Sheriff Tiraspol
- Squad size: 36
- Average age: 24.6
- Foreigners: 28 77.8 %
- National team players: 7
- Stadium: Sheriff Main Arena 12.746 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€3.55m
Info
Game plan
Record Super Liga 20/21
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 18 | 15 | 3 | - | 2.67 | 65:3 | 111 |
Away record | 18 | 17 | - | 1 | 2.83 | 51:4 | 56 |
Overall balance | 36 | 32 | 3 | 1 | 2.75 | 116:7 | 83 |
Europa League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Thu Sep 24, 2020 | 8:00 PM | H | Dundalk FC | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 4:6 on pens |
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Wed Aug 19, 2020 | 8:00 PM | H | CS Fola Esch | 4-3-3 Defending | x | 2:0 | ||
Second Round | Wed Aug 26, 2020 | 6:00 PM | A | Qarabag FK | 5-3-2 | x | 2:1 |
Super Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fri Jul 3, 2020 | 7:30 PM | H | (1.) | CSF Speranta (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
2 | Wed Jul 8, 2020 | 5:00 PM | A | (3.) | Sfintul Gheor. (1.) | ? | x | 0:1 | |
3 | Sat Jul 11, 2020 | 7:30 PM | H | (1.) | Codru (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 6:0 | |
4 | Fri Jul 17, 2020 | 7:30 PM | H | (1.) | Zimbru Chisinau (8.) | 4-3-3 Defending | x | 2:0 | |
5 | Thu Jul 23, 2020 | 7:30 PM | A | (1.) | Milsami (6.) | 4-3-3 Defending | x | 0:1 | |
6 | Sun Jul 26, 2020 | 7:30 PM | H | (1.) | Dinamo-Auto (4.) | 4-4-1-1 | x | 6:0 | |
7 | Sat Aug 1, 2020 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | Floresti (8.) | 4-4-1-1 | x | 0:1 | |
8 | Wed Aug 5, 2020 | 7:30 PM | H | (1.) | Petrocub (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 4:1 | |
9 | Sat Sep 12, 2020 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | Dacia Buiucani (6.) | 4-3-3 Defending | x | 0:3 | |
10 | Fri Sep 18, 2020 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | CSF Speranta (7.) | 4-3-3 Defending | x | 1:2 | |
11 | Sat Feb 20, 2021 | 1:30 PM | H | (1.) | Sfintul Gheor. (3.) | 4-4-1-1 | x | 4:1 | |
12 | Mon Sep 28, 2020 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | Codru (10.) | 4-3-1-2 | x | 6:0 | |
13 | Sat Oct 3, 2020 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | Zimbru Chisinau (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 4:0 | |
14 | Sat Oct 17, 2020 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | Milsami (3.) | 4-3-3 Defending | x | 1:0 | |
15 | Tue Oct 20, 2020 | 1:00 PM | A | (1.) | Dinamo-Auto (5.) | 4-3-3 Defending | x | 1:2 | |
16 | Sat Oct 24, 2020 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | Floresti (8.) | 4-3-3 Defending | x | 5:0 | |
17 | Sun Nov 1, 2020 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | Petrocub (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 1:0 | |
18 | Sat Nov 7, 2020 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | Dacia Buiucani (5.) | 4-5-1 | x | 0:0 | |
19 | Sat Nov 21, 2020 | 2:00 PM | H | (1.) | CSF Speranta (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 3:0 | |
20 | Wed Nov 25, 2020 | 12:00 PM | A | (1.) | Sfintul Gheor. (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:2 | |
21 | Sat Nov 28, 2020 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | Codru (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 200 | 1:2 | |
22 | Wed Feb 24, 2021 | 1:30 PM | A | (1.) | Zimbru Chisinau (9.) | 4-4-1-1 | x | 0:4 | |
23 | Mon Mar 1, 2021 | 1:30 PM | A | (1.) | Milsami (3.) | 4-4-1-1 | x | 0:1 | |
24 | Sat Mar 6, 2021 | 1:30 PM | H | (1.) | Dinamo-Auto (5.) | 4-4-1-1 | x | 7:0 | |
25 | Sat Mar 13, 2021 | 12:00 PM | H | (1.) | Floresti (8.) | 4-4-1-1 | 6:0 | ||
26 | Fri Mar 19, 2021 | 2:00 PM | H | (1.) | Petrocub (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:0 | |
27 | Sun Apr 11, 2021 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | Dacia Buiucani (6.) | 4-4-1-1 | x | 0:4 | |
28 | Fri Apr 16, 2021 | 12:00 PM | A | (1.) | CSF Speranta (7.) | 4-4-1-1 | x | 0:10 | |
29 | Sat Apr 24, 2021 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | Sfintul Gheor. (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:0 | |
30 | Thu Apr 29, 2021 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | Codru (10.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 0:6 | |
31 | Sat May 8, 2021 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | Zimbru Chisinau (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:1 | |
32 | Wed May 12, 2021 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | Milsami (3.) | 4-4-1-1 | x | 6:0 | |
33 | Sat May 15, 2021 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | Dinamo-Auto (5.) | 4-4-1-1 | x | 0:7 | |
34 | Wed May 19, 2021 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | Floresti (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:3 | |
35 | Sat May 22, 2021 | 7:00 PM | A | (1.) | Petrocub (2.) | 4-4-1-1 | 300 | 0:1 | |
36 | Wed May 26, 2021 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | Dacia Buiucani (5.) | 4-4-1-1 | 2.000 | 1:1 |
Moldovan Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | Wed Oct 28, 2020 | 2:00 PM | H | FC Iskra | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:1 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Tue Apr 20, 2021 | 3:00 PM | H | Milsami | 4-2-3-1 | x | 4:1 | ||
Semi-Finals | Tue May 4, 2021 | 4:00 PM | H | Petrocub | 4-4-1-1 | x | 3:1 | ||
Final | Sun May 30, 2021 | 7:00 PM | H | Sfintul Gheor. | 4-2-3-1 | 2.737 | 2:3 on pens |