FC Eschenbach
Info
Game plan
Record 2. Liga interregional - Gruppe 4 17/18
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 1.17 | 21:22 | 185 |
Away record | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 1.38 | 21:16 | 213 |
Overall balance | 25 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 1.28 | 42:38 | 200 |
Swiss Cup qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Thu Mar 29, 2018 | 8:15 PM | A | FC Frauenfeld | 4-4-2 Diamond | 250 | 13:12 on pens |
2. Liga interregional - Gruppe 4
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 12, 2017 | 5:00 PM | H | (7.) | AS Novazzano (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 175 | 1:4 | |
2 | Sat Aug 19, 2017 | 6:00 PM | A | (10.) | FC Ascona (13.) | 3-4-3 | 150 | 0:3 | |
3 | Fri Aug 25, 2017 | 8:00 PM | H | (6.) | FC Brunnen (5.) | 3-4-3 | 281 | 0:2 | |
4 | Sat Sep 2, 2017 | 5:00 PM | A | (10.) | Perlen-Buchr. (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 150 | 3:2 | |
5 | Thu Sep 7, 2017 | 8:00 PM | H | (11.) | SC Goldau (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 180 | 3:1 | |
6 | Sun Sep 17, 2017 | 3:00 PM | A | (10.) | FC Altdorf (7.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 160 | 1:1 | |
7 | Fri Sep 22, 2017 | 8:00 PM | H | (9.) | FC Hochdorf (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 225 | 4:0 | |
8 | Sat Sep 30, 2017 | 6:30 PM | A | (6.) | FC Locarno (14.) | 3-4-3 | 175 | 0:0 | |
9 | Sat Oct 7, 2017 | 6:00 PM | H | (8.) | Team Ticino U21 (10.) | 3-5-2 flat | 160 | 2:1 | |
10 | Tue Oct 17, 2017 | 8:00 PM | H | (6.) | FC Sarnen (7.) | 3-4-3 | 180 | 2:3 | |
11 | Sun Oct 22, 2017 | 3:00 PM | A | (7.) | AC Taverne (4.) | 4-5-1 flat | 150 | 2:2 | |
12 | Thu Oct 26, 2017 | 8:00 PM | H | (8.) | FC Hergiswil (3.) | 3-4-3 | 165 | 3:4 | |
13 | Sat Nov 4, 2017 | 4:00 PM | A | (8.) | FC Ibach (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 320 | 0:0 | |
14 | Wed Apr 18, 2018 | 7:45 PM | A | (8.) | AS Novazzano (4.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 120 | 1:0 | |
15 | Sat Mar 17, 2018 | 6:00 PM | H | (9.) | FC Ascona (12.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 140 | 1:1 | |
16 | Wed May 9, 2018 | 8:00 PM | A | (9.) | FC Brunnen (7.) | 4-1-4-1 | 230 | 2:2 | |
17 | Fri Apr 6, 2018 | 8:00 PM | H | (9.) | Perlen-Buchr. (11.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 140 | 1:2 | |
18 | Sat Apr 14, 2018 | 6:00 PM | A | (11.) | SC Goldau (1.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 300 | 0:1 | |
19 | Sat Apr 21, 2018 | 6:00 PM | H | (10.) | FC Altdorf (11.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 170 | 2:1 | |
20 | Fri Apr 27, 2018 | 8:00 PM | A | (8.) | FC Hochdorf (13.) | 4-1-4-1 | 420 | 1:2 | |
22 | Sun May 13, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | (7.) | Team Ticino U21 (10.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 100 | 2:2 | |
23 | Sat May 19, 2018 | 6:00 PM | A | (8.) | FC Sarnen (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 250 | 2:5 | |
24 | Sun May 27, 2018 | 2:00 PM | H | (5.) | AC Taverne (4.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 150 | 2:2 | |
25 | Sat Jun 2, 2018 | 6:00 PM | A | (6.) | FC Hergiswil (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 250 | 2:1 | |
26 | Sat Jun 9, 2018 | 6:00 PM | H | (7.) | FC Ibach (6.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 250 | 0:1 |