Doxa Katokopias
- Squad size: 24
- Average age: 28.9
- Foreigners: 17 70.8 %
- National team players: 4
- Stadium: Stadio Katokopia 3.500 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Protathlima Cyta 22/23
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 0.69 | 6:16 | - |
Away record | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 0.92 | 12:20 | - |
Overall balance | 26 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 0.81 | 18:36 | - |
Protathlima Cyta Relegation Round
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Mar 11, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (5.) | Anorthosis (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
2 | Thu Mar 16, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (6.) | Karmiotissa (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
3 | Mon Apr 3, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (5.) | EN Paralimniou (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
4 | Sat Apr 8, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (5.) | Akritas Chlor. (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
5 | Thu Apr 13, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | Olympiakos N. (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
6 | Tue Apr 18, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | Nea Salamis (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
7 | Sat Apr 22, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (4.) | AEL Limassol (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
8 | Sat Apr 29, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (5.) | Anorthosis (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:5 | ||
9 | Wed May 3, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (5.) | Karmiotissa (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
10 | Mon May 8, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (5.) | EN Paralimniou (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
11 | Mon May 15, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (5.) | Akritas Chlor. (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:3 | ||
12 | Fri May 19, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (5.) | Olympiakos N. (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
13 | Tue May 23, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (5.) | Nea Salamis (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
14 | Mon May 29, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (5.) | AEL Limassol (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 |
Kypello Kyprou
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Wed Oct 5, 2022 | 5:00 PM | A | Othellos Athien | 4-1-4-1 | 1:3 | |||
Second Round | Thu Jan 12, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | Ethnikos | 4-2-3-1 | 5:1 | |||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Wed Feb 15, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | Pafos FC | 4-4-2 | 1:4 | |||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Tue Feb 28, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | Pafos FC | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 |
Protathlima Cyta
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mon Aug 29, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (12.) | AEK Larnaca (2.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 0:0 | ||
2 | Sat Sep 3, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | (9.) | Apol. Limassol (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
3 | Fri Sep 9, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | (11.) | EN Paralimniou (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:2 | ||
4 | Fri Sep 16, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | (8.) | AEL Limassol (12.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1:2 | ||
5 | Sat Oct 1, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | (7.) | Omonia Nikosia (8.) | 4-1-4-1 | 0:2 | ||
6 | Sat Oct 8, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | (8.) | Nea Salamis (7.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1:0 | ||
7 | Fri Oct 14, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | (8.) | Pafos FC (1.) | 4-1-4-1 | 0:3 | ||
8 | Fri Oct 21, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | (10.) | Anorthosis (9.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3:0 | ||
9 | Mon Oct 31, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | (12.) | Aris Limassol (2.) | 3-5-2 | 1:2 | ||
10 | Sun Nov 6, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (12.) | Olympiakos N. (13.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:2 | ||
11 | Sun Nov 13, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | (12.) | APOEL Nicosia (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
12 | Sat Nov 26, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (12.) | Karmiotissa (10.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:1 | ||
13 | Fri Dec 2, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | (12.) | Akritas Chlor. (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
14 | Fri Dec 9, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | (11.) | AEK Larnaca (4.) | 5-4-1 | 0:1 | ||
15 | Thu Dec 15, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | (11.) | Apol. Limassol (6.) | 5-4-1 | 1:0 | ||
16 | Wed Dec 21, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | (11.) | EN Paralimniou (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:3 | ||
17 | Tue Jan 3, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (12.) | AEL Limassol (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
18 | Sat Jan 7, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (12.) | Omonia Nikosia (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
19 | Tue Jan 17, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (12.) | Nea Salamis (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
20 | Sat Jan 21, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (13.) | Pafos FC (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3:1 | ||
21 | Sat Jan 28, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (13.) | Anorthosis (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
22 | Mon Feb 6, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (12.) | Aris Limassol (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
23 | Sat Feb 11, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (12.) | Olympiakos N. (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
24 | Sun Feb 19, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (12.) | APOEL Nicosia (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
25 | Fri Feb 24, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (12.) | Karmiotissa (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:2 | ||
26 | Sun Mar 5, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (12.) | Akritas Chlor. (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 |
Table section Protathlima Cyta 22/23
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | AEL Limassol | 25 | 1 | 35 | |
9 | Anorthosis | 26 | -8 | 33 | |
10 | Karmiotissa | 26 | -15 | 27 | |
11 | EN Paralimniou | 26 | -16 | 21 | |
12 | Doxa Katokopias | 26 | -18 | 21 | |
13 | Olympiakos N. | 26 | -24 | 16 | |
14 | Akritas Chlor. | 26 | -35 | 12 |