Dinamo Tbilisi
- Squad size: 30
- Average age: 22.1
- Foreigners: 7 23.3 %
- National team players: 5
- Stadium: Dinamo Arena 55.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€3.79m
Info
Game plan
Record Erovnuli Liga 2019
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 18 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 2.28 | 37:17 | 1.478 |
Away record | 18 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 1.89 | 33:14 | 1.997 |
Overall balance | 36 | 23 | 6 | 7 | 2.08 | 70:31 | 1.738 |
Europa League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Thu Jul 12, 2018 | 9:00 PM | A | Dunajska Streda | 4-2-3-1 | 8.759 | 1:1 | ||
First Round 2nd leg | Thu Jul 19, 2018 | 7:00 PM | H | Dunajska Streda | 4-2-3-1 | 6.111 | 1:2 |
Erovnuli Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Mar 3, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | Chikhura (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 500 | 2:0 | |
2 | Wed Mar 6, 2019 | 1:00 PM | A | (2.) | Sioni Bolnisi (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.500 | 2:1 | |
3 | Sun Mar 10, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | (5.) | Dinamo Batumi (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 550 | 0:1 | |
4 | Sun Mar 17, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (6.) | FC Locomotive (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 800 | 0:4 | |
5 | Sun Mar 31, 2019 | 2:00 PM | H | (3.) | Saburtalo (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.100 | 4:2 | |
6 | Wed Apr 3, 2019 | 1:00 PM | A | (2.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.900 | 0:0 | |
7 | Sun Apr 7, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | Rustavi (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 400 | 3:1 | |
8 | Fri Apr 12, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | FC Dila (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 600 | 1:0 | |
9 | Sun Apr 21, 2019 | 7:00 PM | A | (2.) | WIT Georgia (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 450 | 1:0 | |
10 | Thu Apr 25, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | Chikhura (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 550 | 2:2 | |
11 | Sat May 4, 2019 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | Sioni Bolnisi (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 450 | 5:1 | |
12 | Sat May 11, 2019 | 7:00 PM | A | (3.) | Dinamo Batumi (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 8.000 | 3:2 | |
13 | Wed May 15, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | (4.) | FC Locomotive (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 700 | 1:3 | |
14 | Mon May 20, 2019 | 7:00 PM | A | (4.) | Saburtalo (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 400 | 2:0 | |
15 | Fri May 24, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (5.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.200 | 2:1 | |
16 | Tue May 28, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (4.) | Rustavi (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 0:1 | |
17 | Sat Jun 1, 2019 | 4:30 PM | A | (4.) | FC Dila (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.700 | 2:3 | |
18 | Sun Jun 16, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (3.) | WIT Georgia (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.100 | 2:1 | |
19 | Sun Jun 23, 2019 | 5:30 PM | H | (3.) | Chikhura (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 600 | 1:0 | |
20 | Thu Jun 27, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | Sioni Bolnisi (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 800 | 0:3 | |
21 | Wed Jul 3, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | (3.) | Dinamo Batumi (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.500 | 2:1 | |
22 | Sun Aug 4, 2019 | 7:00 PM | A | (1.) | FC Locomotive (5.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 1.300 | 0:6 | |
23 | Wed Oct 2, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | Saburtalo (2.) | 4-4-1-1 | 3.500 | 2:1 | |
24 | Tue Aug 20, 2019 | 3:30 PM | A | (1.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (4.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 2.300 | 0:1 | |
25 | Sun Aug 25, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | (1.) | Rustavi (7.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 700 | 2:2 | |
26 | Thu Aug 29, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | FC Dila (8.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 600 | 5:0 | |
27 | Sun Sep 15, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | WIT Georgia (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 350 | 0:3 | |
28 | Sat Sep 21, 2019 | 2:00 PM | A | (1.) | Chikhura (6.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 1.300 | 0:2 | |
29 | Sat Sep 28, 2019 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | Sioni Bolnisi (9.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 400 | 1:1 | |
30 | Sun Oct 6, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | Dinamo Batumi (2.) | 4-4-1-1 | 6.500 | 1:1 | |
31 | Sat Oct 19, 2019 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | FC Locomotive (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.100 | 0:1 | |
32 | Sun Oct 27, 2019 | 12:00 PM | A | (2.) | Saburtalo (3.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2.200 | 0:0 | |
33 | Sun Nov 3, 2019 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (5.) | 4-1-4-1 | 900 | 2:1 | |
34 | Sat Nov 9, 2019 | 11:00 AM | A | (1.) | Rustavi (9.) | 4-1-4-1 | 600 | 0:2 | |
35 | Sun Nov 24, 2019 | 11:00 AM | A | (1.) | FC Dila (6.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.800 | 1:2 | |
36 | Sun Dec 1, 2019 | 1:00 PM | H | (1.) | WIT Georgia (10.) | 4-1-4-1 | 5.700 | 2:0 |
David Kipiani Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Tue Apr 16, 2019 | 1:00 PM | A | FC Egrisi | 4-2-3-1 | 2.000 | 1:4 | ||
Round of 16 | Wed Jun 19, 2019 | 2:00 PM | A | Merani Tbilisi | 4-2-3-1 | 800 | 1:0 on pens |
Table section Erovnuli Liga 2019
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dinamo Tbilisi | 36 | 39 | 75 | |
2 | Saburtalo | 36 | 31 | 70 | |
3 | Dinamo Batumi | 36 | 26 | 70 | |
4 | FC Locomotive | 36 | -2 | 55 | |
5 | Chikhura | 36 | 4 | 47 | |
6 | Torpedo Kutaisi | 36 | -1 | 44 | |
7 | FC Dila | 36 | -4 | 43 |