DAC Dunajska Streda
Info
Game plan
Record Nike Liga 19/20
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1.91 | 18:8 | 7.996 |
Away record | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 1.55 | 13:17 | 2.528 |
Overall balance | 22 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.73 | 31:25 | 5.262 |
Europa League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Thu Jul 11, 2019 | 8:30 PM | H | Cracovia | 4-3-3 Attacking | 9.860 | 1:1 | ||
First Round 2nd leg | Thu Jul 18, 2019 | 7:00 PM | A | Cracovia | 4-1-4-1 | 13.255 | 2:2 AET | ||
Second Round 1st leg | Thu Jul 25, 2019 | 8:30 PM | H | Atromitos | 4-2-3-1 | 9.980 | 1:2 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Thu Aug 1, 2019 | 7:00 PM | A | Atromitos | 4-1-4-1 | 2.450 | 3:2 |
Nike Liga - Championship Group
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Jun 13, 2020 | 8:00 PM | H | (3.) | Michalovce (5.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 319 | 5:0 | |
2 | Sun Jun 21, 2020 | 8:00 PM | A | (3.) | Spartak Trnava (5.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 285 | 0:2 | |
3 | Wed Jul 1, 2020 | 8:00 PM | H | (3.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 4-4-2 | 6.120 | 1:3 | |
4 | Sat Jul 4, 2020 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | MSK Zilina (2.) | 4-4-2 | 5.747 | 2:0 | |
5 | Sat Jul 11, 2020 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | Ruzomberok (6.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 848 | 0:1 |
Nike Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Jul 21, 2019 | 7:00 PM | A | (3.) | FC ViOn (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.217 | 1:2 | |
2 | Sun Jul 28, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | (5.) | Pohronie (10.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 7.396 | 5:1 | |
3 | Sun Aug 4, 2019 | 7:00 PM | A | (1.) | SKF Sered (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 658 | 3:1 | |
4 | Sat Aug 10, 2019 | 7:00 PM | A | (3.) | AS Trencin (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 663 | 2:1 | |
5 | Sun Aug 18, 2019 | 12:00 AM | H | (4.) | Michalovce (11.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 7.467 | 1:1 | |
6 | Sun Aug 25, 2019 | 7:15 PM | A | (3.) | FC Nitra (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.155 | 1:2 | |
7 | Sun Sep 1, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 11.679 | 5:2 | |
8 | Sat Sep 14, 2019 | 7:00 PM | A | (3.) | FK Senica (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 823 | 0:1 | |
9 | Sat Sep 21, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (3.) | Ruzomberok (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 8.389 | 0:1 | |
10 | Sun Sep 29, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | MSK Zilina (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 8.504 | 1:0 | |
11 | Sat Oct 5, 2019 | 4:30 PM | A | (3.) | Spartak Trnava (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.949 | 1:2 | |
12 | Sun Oct 20, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | FC ViOn (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7.744 | 2:1 | |
13 | Sat Oct 26, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (3.) | Pohronie (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.094 | 0:2 | |
14 | Sat Nov 2, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (3.) | SKF Sered (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 6.887 | 0:0 | |
15 | Sat Nov 9, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (3.) | AS Trencin (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7.027 | 3:1 | |
16 | Sat Nov 23, 2019 | 2:00 PM | A | (2.) | Michalovce (10.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.528 | 5:0 | |
17 | Sat Nov 30, 2019 | 2:00 PM | H | (2.) | FC Nitra (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7.189 | 1:0 | |
18 | Sat Dec 7, 2019 | 3:30 PM | A | (2.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 8.593 | 2:0 | |
19 | Sun Feb 16, 2020 | 3:00 PM | H | (3.) | FK Senica (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 7.056 | 0:0 | |
20 | Sat Feb 22, 2020 | 2:00 PM | A | (3.) | Ruzomberok (4.) | 3-4-1-2 | 1.329 | 0:0 | |
21 | Sun Mar 1, 2020 | 3:30 PM | A | (3.) | MSK Zilina (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.797 | 2:2 | |
22 | Sat Mar 7, 2020 | 3:30 PM | H | (3.) | Spartak Trnava (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 8.619 | 0:1 |
Slovnaft Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Wed Aug 14, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | FK Podkonice | 4-2-3-1 | 983 | 0:4 | ||
Third Round | Tue Sep 17, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | FTC Filakovo | 4-2-3-1 | 2.075 | 5:6 on pens | ||
Fourth Round | Wed Sep 25, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | Druz. Radimov | 4-2-3-1 | 2.215 | 0:2 | ||
Round of 16 | Wed Oct 30, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | Spartak Trnava | 4-2-3-1 | 7.550 | 4:3 on pens | ||
Quarter-Finals | Wed Mar 4, 2020 | 6:30 PM | H | FK Poprad | 4-2-3-1 | 5.968 | 2:0 | ||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Wed Jun 17, 2020 | 6:00 PM | H | Ruzomberok | 4-2-3-1 | 319 | 1:1 | ||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Wed Jun 24, 2020 | 6:00 PM | A | Ruzomberok | 3-5-2 | 365 | 3:0 |
Table section Nike Liga 19/20
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Slo. Bratislava | 22 | 35 | 55 | |
2 | MSK Zilina | 22 | 21 | 45 | |
3 | Dunajska Streda | 22 | 6 | 38 | |
4 | Spartak Trnava | 22 | -1 | 30 | |
5 | Michalovce | 22 | -4 | 30 | |
6 | Ruzomberok | 22 | -2 | 28 | |
7 | AS Trencin | 22 | 4 | 27 |