Cultural Leonesa
- Squad size: 24
- Average age: 26.7
- Foreigners: 2 8.3 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Reino de León 13.451 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€250k
Info
Game plan
Record Segunda División B - Grupo II (-20/21) 03/04
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 19 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1.79 | 32:16 | - |
Away record | 19 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1.79 | 20:14 | - |
Overall balance | 38 | 20 | 8 | 10 | 1.79 | 52:30 | - |
Copa del Rey
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Wed Aug 27, 2003 | 12:00 AM | A | Palencia | 1:1 | ||||
First Round 2nd leg | Thu Sep 11, 2003 | 12:00 AM | H | Palencia | 2:1 | ||||
Second Round | Wed Oct 8, 2003 | 12:00 AM | H | Albacete | 1:0 | ||||
Third Round | Tue Dec 16, 2003 | 12:00 AM | H | Atlético Madrid | 0:1 |
Segunda División B - Grupo II (-20/21)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 31, 2003 | 12:00 AM | A | (3.) | Tomelloso (15.) | 0:2 | |||
2 | Wed Sep 3, 2003 | 12:00 AM | H | (5.) | Real Zaragoza B (13.) | 1:1 | |||
3 | Sun Sep 7, 2003 | 12:00 AM | A | (8.) | CF Fuenlabrada (18.) | 1:2 | |||
4 | Sun Sep 14, 2003 | 12:00 AM | H | (3.) | SD Compostela (13.) | 4:0 | |||
5 | Sun Sep 21, 2003 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | Zamora CF (7.) | 1:0 | |||
6 | Sun Sep 28, 2003 | 12:00 AM | H | (3.) | Atl. Madrid B (4.) | 2:0 | |||
7 | Sun Oct 5, 2003 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | CD Mirandés (6.) | 3:1 | |||
8 | Sun Oct 12, 2003 | 12:00 AM | H | (3.) | UD Sanse (9.) | 1:2 | |||
9 | Sun Oct 19, 2003 | 12:00 AM | H | (7.) | Talavera CF (13.) | 2:0 | |||
10 | Sun Oct 26, 2003 | 12:00 AM | A | (6.) | CD Toledo (19.) | 1:2 | |||
11 | Sun Nov 2, 2003 | 12:00 AM | H | (4.) | UD Casetas (17.) | 4:0 | |||
12 | Sun Nov 9, 2003 | 12:00 AM | A | (3.) | Alcorcón (4.) | 0:0 | |||
13 | Sun Nov 16, 2003 | 12:00 AM | H | (3.) | RSD Alcalá (10.) | 3:1 | |||
14 | Sun Nov 23, 2003 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | Real Madrid B (3.) | ? | 2:2 | ||
15 | Sun Nov 30, 2003 | 12:00 AM | H | (2.) | Palencia (16.) | 2:0 | |||
16 | Sun Dec 7, 2003 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | R. Majadahonda (20.) | 1:3 | |||
17 | Sun Dec 14, 2003 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | Burgos CF (4.) | 0:0 | |||
18 | Sun Dec 21, 2003 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | Ponferradina (7.) | 0:0 | |||
19 | Sun Jan 4, 2004 | 12:00 AM | H | (3.) | UB Conquense (8.) | 1:2 | |||
20 | Sun Jan 11, 2004 | 12:00 AM | H | (4.) | Tomelloso (15.) | 2:0 | |||
21 | Sun Jan 18, 2004 | 12:00 AM | A | (4.) | Real Zaragoza B (10.) | 0:1 | |||
22 | Sun Jan 25, 2004 | 12:00 AM | H | (2.) | CF Fuenlabrada (10.) | 1:2 | |||
23 | Sun Feb 1, 2004 | 12:00 AM | A | (5.) | SD Compostela (19.) | 0:1 | |||
24 | Sun Feb 8, 2004 | 12:00 AM | H | (4.) | Zamora CF (8.) | 3:2 | |||
25 | Sun Feb 15, 2004 | 12:00 AM | A | (3.) | Atl. Madrid B (1.) | 2:0 | |||
26 | Sun Feb 22, 2004 | 12:00 AM | H | (3.) | CD Mirandés (5.) | 0:0 | |||
27 | Sun Feb 29, 2004 | 12:00 AM | A | (4.) | UD Sanse (16.) | 1:0 | |||
28 | Sun Mar 7, 2004 | 12:00 AM | A | (4.) | Talavera CF (11.) | 0:1 | |||
29 | Sun Mar 14, 2004 | 12:00 AM | H | (2.) | CD Toledo (17.) | 3:0 | |||
30 | Sun Mar 21, 2004 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | UD Casetas (17.) | 0:1 | |||
31 | Sun Mar 28, 2004 | 12:00 AM | H | (2.) | Alcorcón (8.) | 0:0 | |||
32 | Sun Apr 4, 2004 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | RSD Alcalá (15.) | 1:3 | |||
33 | Sun Apr 11, 2004 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | Real Madrid B (5.) | ? | 0:2 | ||
34 | Sun Apr 18, 2004 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | Palencia (12.) | 1:0 | |||
35 | Sun Apr 25, 2004 | 12:00 AM | H | (3.) | R. Majadahonda (20.) | 3:2 | |||
36 | Sun May 2, 2004 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | Burgos CF (5.) | 0:1 | |||
37 | Sun May 9, 2004 | 12:00 AM | H | (2.) | Ponferradina (8.) | 0:2 | |||
38 | Sun May 16, 2004 | 12:00 AM | A | (3.) | UB Conquense (6.) | 0:0 |
Promoción de ascenso a LaLiga2
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | Sun May 23, 2004 | 6:30 PM | A | UE Lleida | 1:0 | ||||
Group A | Sun May 30, 2004 | 7:00 PM | H | Celta Vigo B | 3:0 | ||||
Group A | Sat Jun 5, 2004 | 7:00 PM | A | Celta Vigo B | 4:4 | ||||
Group A | Sun Jun 13, 2004 | 7:00 PM | H | UE Lleida | 1:1 | ||||
Group A | Sun Jun 20, 2004 | 6:00 PM | H | Pájara Playas | 6:1 | ||||
Group A | Sun Jun 27, 2004 | 1:00 PM | A | Pájara Playas | 1:3 |