CA San Lorenzo de Almagro
- Squad size: 28
- Average age: 26.0
- Foreigners: 6 21.4 %
- National team players: 2
- Stadium: Pedro Bidegain 47.964 Seats
- Current transfer record: €-2.43m
Info
Game plan
Record Professional Football League 2023
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 14 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2.07 | 12:2 | 9.340 |
Away record | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 1.31 | 11:11 | 12.564 |
Overall balance | 27 | 12 | 10 | 5 | 1.70 | 23:13 | 10.892 |
Professional Football League
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Jan 28, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | (3.) | Arsenal Sarandí (28.) | 3-4-3 Diamond | 1:0 | ||
2 | Sun Feb 5, 2023 | 1:30 AM | A | (10.) | Lanús (4.) | 3-4-3 Diamond | 2:1 | ||
3 | Sat Feb 11, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | (16.) | Godoy Cruz (3.) | 3-4-3 Diamond | 1:0 | ||
4 | Mon Feb 20, 2023 | 11:15 PM | A | (8.) | Sarmiento Junin (15.) | 3-4-3 Diamond | 0:1 | ||
5 | Sat Feb 25, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | (6.) | Unión Santa Fe (23.) | 3-4-3 | 1:0 | ||
6 | Sun Mar 5, 2023 | 11:15 PM | A | (4.) | Huracán (5.) | 3-4-3 | 1:1 | ||
7 | Sat Mar 11, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | (2.) | Gimnasia (22.) | 3-4-3 | 4:0 | ||
8 | Mon Mar 20, 2023 | 10:30 PM | A | (1.) | Newell's (9.) | 3-4-3 | 1:0 | ||
9 | Sun Apr 2, 2023 | 12:00 AM | H | (2.) | Independiente (20.) | 3-4-3 Diamond | 0:0 | ||
10 | Sun Apr 9, 2023 | 12:30 AM | A | (2.) | Atl. Tucumán (25.) | 3-4-3 | 30.250 | 1:3 | |
11 | Wed Apr 12, 2023 | 8:30 PM | H | (2.) | Boca Juniors (12.) | 3-4-3 Diamond | 47.964 | 1:0 | |
12 | Mon Apr 17, 2023 | 1:30 AM | A | (2.) | CA Talleres (4.) | 3-4-3 | 0:0 | ||
13 | Sun Apr 23, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | Platense (12.) | 3-4-3 | 1:0 | ||
14 | Sat Apr 29, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (2.) | Vélez Sarsfield (16.) | 3-4-3 | 34.250 | 0:0 | |
15 | Mon May 8, 2023 | 11:00 PM | H | (2.) | Defensa (3.) | 3-4-3 | 41.300 | 0:0 | |
16 | Sat May 13, 2023 | 11:00 PM | A | (2.) | Banfield (24.) | 3-4-3 Diamond | 12.500 | 1:2 | |
17 | Sat May 20, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (2.) | Instituto ACC (17.) | 3-4-3 Diamond | 2:0 | ||
18 | Sun May 28, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (2.) | Barracas C. (19.) | 3-4-3 Diamond | 4.400 | 1:0 | |
19 | Sun Jun 4, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (2.) | Colon (21.) | 3-4-3 Diamond | 0:0 | ||
20 | Mon Jun 12, 2023 | 10:00 PM | H | (3.) | Central Córdoba (16.) | 3-4-3 | 0:0 | ||
21 | Thu Jun 22, 2023 | 12:00 AM | A | (3.) | Estudiantes LP (4.) | 3-4-2-1 | 1:1 | ||
22 | Sat Jul 1, 2023 | 10:30 PM | H | (3.) | Rosario Central (6.) | 3-4-3 | 41.500 | 1:0 | |
23 | Thu Jul 6, 2023 | 12:30 AM | A | (3.) | Racing Club (13.) | 3-4-3 | 47.100 | 1:1 | |
24 | Sun Jul 9, 2023 | 1:30 AM | H | (3.) | River Plate (1.) | 3-4-3 | 0:0 | ||
25 | Sun Jul 16, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (3.) | Belgrano (10.) | 3-4-3 | 34.830 | 0:1 | |
26 | Sat Jul 22, 2023 | 8:30 PM | H | (3.) | Argentinos Jrs. (10.) | 3-4-3 | 0:2 | ||
27 | Sun Jul 30, 2023 | 1:00 AM | A | (3.) | Tigre (18.) | 3-4-3 | 2:0 |
Copa Argentina
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Thu Mar 16, 2023 | 1:00 AM | H | Sarmiento (R) | 3-4-3 Diamond | 10.220 | 3:0 | ||
Second Round | Thu Jul 27, 2023 | 2:10 AM | H | Platense | 3-4-3 Diamond | 4:3 on pens | |||
Round of 16 | Wed Aug 30, 2023 | 11:30 PM | H | Belgrano | 3-4-3 Diamond | 1:0 | |||
Quarter-Finals | Tue Oct 10, 2023 | 10:00 PM | H | San Martín (SJ) | 3-4-3 Diamond | 1:0 | |||
Semi-Finals | Fri Nov 24, 2023 | 1:10 AM | A | Defensa | 3-4-3 | 1:0 |
Copa de la Liga Profesional de Fútbol
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 11:30 PM | A | (8.) | Lanús (14.) | 3-4-3 Diamond | 0:1 | ||
2 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | (5.) | Belgrano (4.) | 3-4-3 Diamond | 42.444 | 2:2 | |
3 | Tue Sep 5, 2023 | 1:00 AM | A | (6.) | Unión Santa Fe (3.) | 3-4-3 | 1:1 | ||
4 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 10:00 PM | H | (7.) | Racing Club (3.) | 3-4-3 Diamond | 1:1 | ||
5 | Wed Sep 20, 2023 | 11:30 PM | A | (5.) | Estudiantes LP (14.) | 3-4-3 Diamond | 32.530 | 0:0 | |
6 | Mon Sep 25, 2023 | 12:15 AM | A | (7.) | Tigre (11.) | 3-4-3 | 24.000 | 0:0 | |
7 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | (8.) | Huracán (1.) | 3-4-2-1 | 47.964 | 1:1 | |
8 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 9:30 PM | H | (7.) | Newell's (9.) | 3-4-3 Diamond | 43.551 | 0:3 | |
9 | Thu Oct 19, 2023 | 10:00 PM | A | (10.) | Godoy Cruz (4.) | 3-4-3 Diamond | 1:0 | ||
10 | Thu Oct 26, 2023 | 11:30 PM | H | (11.) | Platense (4.) | 3-4-3 | 1:1 | ||
11 | Mon Oct 30, 2023 | 11:00 PM | A | (11.) | Sarmiento Junin (9.) | 3-4-3 | 0:0 | ||
12 | Wed Nov 8, 2023 | 11:00 PM | H | (11.) | Boca Juniors (10.) | 3-4-3 Diamond | 47.964 | 1:1 | |
13 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 6:30 PM | A | (12.) | Defensa (8.) | 3-4-3 | 0:1 | ||
14 | Mon Nov 27, 2023 | 11:00 PM | H | (10.) | Central Córdoba (4.) | 3-4-3 Diamond | 47.964 | 2:0 |
Copa Sudamericana
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group H | Wed Apr 5, 2023 | 2:00 AM | A | Estudiantes | 3-4-3 | 0:1 | |||
Group H | Fri Apr 21, 2023 | 12:00 AM | H | Fortaleza | 3-4-3 | 0:2 | |||
Group H | Thu May 4, 2023 | 12:00 AM | A | Palestino | 3-4-3 Diamond | 0:0 | |||
Group H | Thu May 25, 2023 | 12:00 AM | A | Fortaleza | 3-4-1-2 | 27.422 | 3:2 | ||
Group H | Fri Jun 9, 2023 | 2:00 AM | H | Palestino | 3-4-3 Diamond | 0:0 | |||
Group H | Wed Jun 28, 2023 | 12:00 AM | H | Estudiantes | 3-4-3 Diamond | 4:1 | |||
intermediate stage 1st leg | Thu Jul 13, 2023 | 2:00 AM | A | Indep. Medellín | 3-4-3 | 0:1 | |||
intermediate stage 2nd leg | Thu Jul 20, 2023 | 2:00 AM | H | Indep. Medellín | 3-4-3 Diamond | 2:0 | |||
last 16 1st leg | Fri Aug 4, 2023 | 12:00 AM | H | São Paulo | 3-4-3 Diamond | 1:0 | |||
last 16 2nd leg | Fri Aug 11, 2023 | 12:00 AM | A | São Paulo | 3-4-3 | 51.816 | 2:0 |
Table section Professional Football League 2023
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | River Plate | 27 | 30 | 61 | |
2 | CA Talleres | 27 | 19 | 50 | |
3 | San Lorenzo | 27 | 10 | 46 | |
4 | Lanús | 27 | 11 | 45 | |
5 | Estudiantes LP | 27 | 11 | 45 | |
6 | Defensa | 27 | 13 | 44 | |
7 | Boca Juniors | 27 | 9 | 44 |