Ayacucho FC
- Squad size: 26
- Average age: 22.0
- Foreigners: 1 3.8 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Complejo El Libertador 0 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Liga 1 Clausura 2022
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0.63 | 5:8 | - |
Away record | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.90 | 11:20 | - |
Overall balance | 18 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 0.78 | 16:28 | - |
Copa Sudamericana
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Thu Mar 10, 2022 | 1:30 AM | H | Sport Boys | 3-4-2-1 | 2:0 | |||
First Round 2nd leg | Thu Mar 17, 2022 | 1:30 AM | A | Sport Boys | 3-4-2-1 | 3:2 | |||
Group D | Fri Apr 8, 2022 | 2:30 AM | H | São Paulo | 3-5-2 flat | x | 2:3 | ||
Group D | Thu Apr 14, 2022 | 2:30 AM | A | Wilstermann | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:2 | |||
Group D | Wed Apr 27, 2022 | 2:30 AM | A | CD Everton | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:1 | |||
Group D | Fri May 6, 2022 | 2:30 AM | H | Wilstermann | 3-4-2-1 | 0:0 | |||
Group D | Thu May 19, 2022 | 12:15 AM | H | CD Everton | 3-5-2 | 0:2 | |||
Group D | Thu May 26, 2022 | 12:15 AM | A | São Paulo | 3-4-3 | 16.696 | 1:0 |
Liga 1 Apertura
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Feb 5, 2022 | 7:15 PM | A | (19.) | Dep. Municipal (10.) | 3-5-2 | x | 3:2 | |
2 | Sat Feb 12, 2022 | 9:30 PM | H | (14.) | Carlos Stein (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
3 | Sun Feb 20, 2022 | 7:15 PM | A | (7.) | César Vallejo (12.) | 3-4-3 | 2:1 | ||
4 | Sat Feb 26, 2022 | 9:30 PM | H | (13.) | U. San Martín (14.) | 3-4-2-1 | 5:0 | ||
5 | Sat Mar 5, 2022 | 1:00 AM | A | (6.) | Cienciano (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
6 | Sun Mar 13, 2022 | 9:30 PM | H | (10.) | Dep. Binacional (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:3 | ||
7 | Sun Mar 20, 2022 | 9:30 PM | A | (13.) | AD Tarma (8.) | 3-4-2-1 | 0:0 | ||
8 | Fri Apr 1, 2022 | 10:30 PM | H | (12.) | UTC (13.) | 3-4-2-1 | 3:2 | ||
9 | Sun Apr 10, 2022 | 10:30 PM | H | (10.) | Universitario (6.) | 3-4-3 | 1:2 | ||
10 | Sun Apr 17, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | (12.) | Sport Boys (18.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:0 | ||
11 | Fri Apr 22, 2022 | 10:30 PM | H | (13.) | Atlético Grau (9.) | 3-4-2-1 | 1:2 | ||
12 | Sun May 1, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | (13.) | Alianza Atl. (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:1 | ||
13 | Sun May 8, 2022 | 10:30 PM | H | (15.) | CA Mannucci (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:2 | ||
14 | Fri May 13, 2022 | 8:15 PM | A | (14.) | Sport. Cristal (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:2 | ||
15 | Sun May 22, 2022 | 10:30 PM | H | (16.) | FBC Melgar (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
17 | Mon Jun 20, 2022 | 10:00 PM | H | (18.) | Sport Huancayo (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
18 | Mon Jun 27, 2022 | 1:00 AM | A | (18.) | Alianza Lima (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
19 | Fri Jul 1, 2022 | 10:30 PM | H | (18.) | AD Cantolao (19.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 |
Liga 1 Clausura
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Jul 9, 2022 | 10:15 PM | H | (16.) | Dep. Municipal (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:1 | ||
2 | Sun Jul 17, 2022 | 8:00 PM | A | (8.) | Carlos Stein (16.) | 3-5-2 | 2:2 | ||
3 | Fri Jul 22, 2022 | 10:00 PM | H | (12.) | César Vallejo (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:1 | ||
4 | Wed Jul 27, 2022 | 8:00 PM | A | (14.) | U. San Martín (19.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3:3 | ||
5 | Sat Jul 30, 2022 | 10:15 PM | H | (15.) | Cienciano (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:1 | ||
6 | Sat Aug 6, 2022 | 10:30 PM | A | (16.) | Dep. Binacional (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4:1 | ||
7 | Sat Aug 13, 2022 | 10:30 PM | H | (18.) | AD Tarma (11.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:2 | ||
8 | Fri Aug 19, 2022 | 10:00 PM | A | (18.) | UTC (19.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
9 | Sun Aug 28, 2022 | 1:00 AM | A | (19.) | Universitario (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:1 | ||
10 | Fri Sep 2, 2022 | 10:30 PM | H | (19.) | Sport Boys (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:1 | ||
11 | Sun Sep 11, 2022 | 8:00 PM | A | (17.) | Atlético Grau (2.) | 3-4-3 | 3:0 | ||
12 | Mon Sep 19, 2022 | 10:30 PM | H | (17.) | Alianza Atl. (9.) | 3-5-2 | 2:0 | ||
13 | Sat Oct 1, 2022 | 2:00 AM | A | (17.) | CA Mannucci (14.) | 3-5-2 | 0:1 | ||
14 | Wed Oct 5, 2022 | 10:30 PM | H | (16.) | Sport. Cristal (1.) | 3-5-2 | 0:1 | ||
15 | Sun Oct 9, 2022 | 2:00 AM | A | (16.) | FBC Melgar (5.) | 3-4-3 | 3:0 | ||
17 | Wed Oct 19, 2022 | 10:00 PM | A | (17.) | Sport Huancayo (7.) | 3-4-2-1 | 0:1 | ||
18 | Tue Oct 25, 2022 | 10:00 PM | H | (16.) | Alianza Lima (1.) | 3-5-2 | 0:1 | ||
19 | Sat Oct 29, 2022 | 10:30 PM | A | (16.) | AD Cantolao (15.) | 3-5-2 | 1:1 |
Liga 1 Relegation
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Play Off 1st leg | Sun Nov 6, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | Unión Comercio | 3-5-2 flat | 3:0 | |||
Play Off 2st leg | Sun Nov 13, 2022 | 9:00 PM | H | Unión Comercio | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:1 |