Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 19 2007
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(12.) Darida | 1:0 | BATE (1.) | ||
Sun
Sep 16, 2007
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Aleksandr Chebykin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
33' | 1:0 | |||
(5.) Gomel | 1:0 | FK Min (14.) | ||
Sun
Sep 16, 2007
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
4.900 · Vitaliy Sevostyanik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
11' | 1:0 | |||
(2.) MTZ-Ri | 1:1 | Neman (4.) | ||
Sun
Sep 16, 2007
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Sergey Shmolik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 49' | |||
65' | 1:1 | |||
(6.) Torped | 2:0 | Viteb (8.) | ||
Sun
Sep 16, 2007
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
1.900 · Nikolay Pyreev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
38' | 1:0 | |||
67' | ||||
88' | 2:0 | |||
(3.) ShakhS | 2:2 | DMinsk (7.) | ||
Sun
Sep 16, 2007
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
2.210 · Georgi Verbitskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 5' | |||
8' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 62' | |||
81' | 2:2 | |||
(10.) Naftan | 1:0 | Dnepr (11.) | ||
Sun
Sep 16, 2007
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
1.000 · Yuri Maistrov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
79' | 1:0 | |||
(13.) Brest | 4:0 | Smorgo (9.) | ||
Sun
Sep 16, 2007
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.100 · Aleksey Kulbakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
22' | 1:0 | |||
50' | 2:0 | |||
53' | 3:0 | |||
66' | 4:0 | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2007
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BATE Borisov | 19 | 19 | 42 | |
2 | MTZ-Ripo Minsk | 19 | 7 | 32 | |
3 | Soligorsk | 19 | 11 | 31 | |
4 | Neman Grodno | 19 | 6 | 31 | |
5 | Gomel | 19 | 15 | 30 | |
6 | Torpedo Zhodino | 19 | 3 | 30 | |
7 | Dinamo Minsk | 19 | 0 | 26 | |
8 | Naftan | 19 | -6 | 23 | |
9 | Vitebsk | 19 | -6 | 23 | |
10 | FK Smorgon | 19 | -7 | 22 | |
11 | Darida | 19 | -13 | 19 | |
12 | Dinamo Brest | 19 | -4 | 18 | |
13 | Dnepr Mogilev | 19 | -10 | 17 | |
14 | FK Minsk | 19 | -15 | 13 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...