Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 14 2004
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(14.) Dnepr | 1:2 | Gomel (5.) | ||
Fri
Jul 9, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
800 · Valeri Yazevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 17' | |||
38' | 1:1 | |||
45' | ||||
1:2 | 87' | |||
(11.) Zvezda | 2:4 | Naftan (13.) | ||
Sat
Jul 10, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
400 · Georgi Verbitskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 49' | |||
0:2 | 51' | |||
60' | 1:2 | |||
1:3 | 70' | |||
79' | 2:3 | |||
2:4 | 83' | |||
(10.) Lokomo | 2:1 | Slavia (7.) | ||
Sat
Jul 10, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.500 · Yuri Maistrov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
35' | 1:0 | |||
58' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 79' | |||
(3.) Torped | 1:0 | Neman (8.) | ||
Sat
Jul 10, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.000 · Konstantin Dailid | ||||
Course of play | ||||
90+1' | 1:0 | |||
(16.) Belshi | 2:2 | Darida (9.) | ||
Sat
Jul 10, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.750 · Sergey Shmolik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 2' | |||
71' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 78' | |||
90+4' | 2:2 | |||
(12.) Brest | 4:0 | MTZ-Ri (15.) | ||
Sat
Jul 10, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.200 · Mikhail Arkhipov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
3' | 1:0 | |||
34' | 2:0 | |||
42' | 3:0 | |||
84' | 4:0 | |||
(6.) ShakhS | 0:0 | Torped (4.) | ||
Sun
Jul 11, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.400 · Aleksey Kulbakov |
(2.) BATE | 1:1 | DMinsk (1.) | ||
Thu
Aug 12, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.500 sold out · Vladimir Sukhovarov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 7' | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2004
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dinamo Minsk | 14 | 14 | 32 | |
2 | Torpedo Zhodino | 14 | 13 | 31 | |
3 | BATE Borisov | 14 | 14 | 30 | |
4 | Gomel | 14 | 7 | 27 | |
5 | Torpedo-SKA | 14 | 9 | 26 | |
6 | Soligorsk | 14 | 12 | 24 | |
7 | Slavia | 14 | 2 | 19 | |
8 | Vitebsk | 14 | 2 | 18 | |
9 | Dinamo Brest | 14 | 2 | 18 | |
10 | Neman Grodno | 14 | 0 | 17 | |
11 | Darida | 14 | -5 | 17 | |
12 | Zvezda Minsk | 14 | -10 | 15 | |
13 | Naftan | 14 | -6 | 13 | |
14 | Dnepr-Transmash | 14 | -15 | 8 | |
15 | Belshina | 14 | -18 | 7 | |
16 | MTZ-Ripo Minsk | 14 | -21 | 7 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...