Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 413
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €149k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 12 2004
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(15.) MTZ-Ri | 0:2 | Neman (10.) | ||
Tue
Jun 29, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
300 · Igor Kruk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 23' | |||
0:2 | 80' | |||
(12.) Lokomo | 2:1 | Belshi (16.) | ||
Wed
Jun 30, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.000 · Yuri Kuntsevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 52' | |||
72' | 2:1 | |||
(9.) Zvezda | 0:3 | DMinsk (2.) | ||
Wed
Jun 30, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.170 · Valeri Velichko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 5' | |||
0:2 | 43' | |||
0:3 | 85' | |||
(13.) Dnepr | 0:3 | Naftan (14.) | ||
Wed
Jun 30, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
500 · Valeri Petrovich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 22' | |||
0:2 | 53' | |||
0:3 | 77' | |||
(4.) Torped | 1:0 | Torped (1.) | ||
Wed
Jun 30, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.200 · Vladimir Sukhovarov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | 1:0 | |||
(3.) BATE | 4:1 | Darida (8.) | ||
Wed
Jun 30, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.800 · Yuri Maistrov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 58' | |||
66' | 2:1 | |||
78' | 3:1 | |||
82' | 4:1 | |||
(5.) ShakhS | 2:1 | Slavia (6.) | ||
Wed
Jun 30, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.100 · Georgi Verbitskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
33' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 34' | |||
38' | 2:1 | |||
(11.) Brest | 0:1 | Gomel (7.) | ||
Wed
Jun 30, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.700 · Viktor Chernik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
42' | ||||
0:1 | 88' | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2004
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dinamo Minsk | 12 | 13 | 28 | |
2 | BATE Borisov | 12 | 13 | 26 | |
3 | Torpedo Zhodino | 12 | 11 | 25 | |
4 | Torpedo-SKA | 12 | 10 | 25 | |
5 | Soligorsk | 12 | 13 | 23 | |
6 | Gomel | 12 | 5 | 21 | |
7 | Slavia | 12 | 4 | 19 | |
8 | Darida | 12 | -2 | 16 | |
9 | Neman Grodno | 12 | 0 | 14 | |
10 | Dinamo Brest | 12 | -2 | 14 | |
11 | Vitebsk | 12 | -2 | 12 | |
12 | Zvezda Minsk | 12 | -9 | 12 | |
13 | Naftan | 12 | -7 | 10 | |
14 | Dnepr-Transmash | 12 | -13 | 8 | |
15 | MTZ-Ripo Minsk | 12 | -16 | 7 | |
16 | Belshina | 12 | -18 | 5 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...