Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 23 2003
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(16.) FK Mol | 1:2 | Naftan (7.) | ||
Sat
Oct 4, 2003
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.500 · Yuri Kuntsevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
41' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 55' | |||
1:2 | 69' | |||
(9.) Dnepr | 0:2 | Torped (3.) | ||
Sat
Oct 4, 2003
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.000 · Oleg Chikun | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 33' | |||
0:2 | 48' | |||
(5.) BATE | 4:0 | Lokomo (13.) | ||
Sat
Oct 4, 2003
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.500 · Aleksey Kulbakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45' | 1:0 | |||
62' | 2:0 | |||
78' | 3:0 | |||
90' | 4:0 | |||
(15.) Zvezda | 2:6 | DMinsk (2.) | ||
Sat
Oct 4, 2003
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.500 · Aleksandr Chebykin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 19' | |||
49' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 57' | |||
1:3 | 63' | |||
1:4 | 71' | |||
1:5 | 74' | |||
1:6 | 79' | |||
90' | 2:6 | |||
(1.) Gomel | 0:0 | Torped (6.) | ||
Sat
Oct 4, 2003
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.500 · Sergey Shmolik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
49' | ||||
81' | ||||
(14.) Darida | 0:1 | Neman (8.) | ||
Sat
Oct 4, 2003
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
500 · Valeri Velichko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 47' | |||
(10.) Belshi | 0:0 | ShakhS (4.) | ||
Sat
Oct 4, 2003
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.300 · Andrey Zhukov |
(11.) Brest | 0:0 | Slavia (12.) | ||
Sat
Oct 4, 2003
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.000 · Vladimir Sukhovarov |
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2003
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gomel | 23 | 33 | 56 | |
2 | Dinamo Minsk | 23 | 30 | 51 | |
3 | Torpedo-SKA | 23 | 27 | 51 | |
4 | Soligorsk | 23 | 27 | 47 | |
5 | BATE Borisov | 23 | 30 | 45 | |
6 | Torpedo Zhodino | 23 | 13 | 38 | |
7 | Naftan | 23 | 0 | 31 | |
8 | Neman Grodno | 23 | -5 | 30 | |
9 | Dnepr-Transmash | 23 | -3 | 26 | |
10 | Belshina | 23 | -9 | 22 | |
11 | Dinamo Brest | 23 | -22 | 21 | |
12 | Slavia | 23 | -27 | 20 | |
13 | Darida-TDZH | 23 | -17 | 18 | |
14 | Lokomotiv Minsk | 23 | -18 | 18 | |
15 | Zvezda Minsk | 23 | -35 | 18 | |
16 | Molodechno-2000 | 23 | -24 | 14 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...