Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 7 2001
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(14.) Brest | 2:1 | DMinsk (5.) | ||
Sat
Jun 9, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.000 sold out · Yuri Maistrov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
22' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 33' | |||
36' | 2:1 | |||
86' | ||||
(13.) Naftan | 0:3 | ShakhS (6.) | ||
Sat
Jun 9, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.000 · Andrey Zhukov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 29' | |||
0:2 | 43' | |||
0:3 | 90' | |||
(12.) Lokomo | 1:1 | Dnepr (7.) | ||
Sun
Jun 10, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
150 · Mikhail Arkhipov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
38' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 74' | |||
(10.) Torped | 0:0 | Neman (4.) | ||
Sun
Jun 10, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.500 · Oleg Chikun |
(9.) Gomel | 3:1 | Slavia (3.) | ||
Sun
Jun 10, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.200 · Viktor Matyushev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
3' | 1:0 | |||
41' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 47' | |||
56' | 3:1 | |||
(2.) Belshi | 2:3 | BATE (1.) | ||
Sun
Jun 10, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.500 · Sergey Shmolik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 39' | |||
0:2 | 67' | |||
0:3 | 72' | |||
82' | 1:3 | |||
90' | 2:3 | |||
(11.) Vedric | 1:2 | FK Mol (8.) | ||
Sun
Jun 10, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.500 · Aleksandr Remin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 38' | |||
0:2 | 41' | |||
75' | 1:2 | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2001
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BATE Borisov | 7 | 12 | 19 | |
2 | Belshina | 7 | 7 | 15 | |
3 | Neman-Belkard | 7 | 11 | 14 | |
4 | Slavia | 7 | 10 | 14 | |
5 | Soligorsk | 7 | 5 | 12 | |
6 | Molodechno-2000 | 7 | -3 | 11 | |
7 | Dinamo Minsk | 7 | 4 | 10 | |
8 | Gomel | 7 | 1 | 10 | |
9 | Dnepr-Transmash | 7 | -1 | 10 | |
10 | Torpedo-SKA | 7 | -3 | 8 | |
11 | Vedrich-97 | 7 | -8 | 6 | |
12 | Dinamo Brest | 7 | -10 | 4 | |
13 | Lokomotiv-96 | 7 | -13 | 4 | |
14 | Naftan | 7 | -12 | 1 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...