Ural Yekaterinburg
- Squad size: 27
- Average age: 28.1
- Foreigners: 15 55.6 %
- National team players: 6
- Stadium: Yekaterinburg Arena 23.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: €-895k
Info
Game plan
Record 1.Division 10/11
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 26 | 9 | 12 | 5 | 1.50 | 33:25 | 5.192 |
Away record | 26 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 1.50 | 38:27 | 4.628 |
Overall balance | 52 | 19 | 21 | 12 | 1.50 | 71:52 | 4.910 |
Russian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fifth Round | Thu Jul 1, 2010 | 4:00 PM | A | Gornyak Uchaly | ? | 3.000 | 3:2 AET |
1.Division
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mon Apr 4, 2011 | 2:45 PM | H | (5.) | Zhemchuzhina | ? | 3.000 | 1:3 | |
2 | Thu Apr 7, 2011 | 12:00 PM | H | (15.) | Chernomorets Nv. (12.) | ? | 3.000 | 1:0 | |
3 | Fri Apr 15, 2011 | 4:00 PM | A | (9.) | Khimki (6.) | ? | 1.500 | 3:1 | |
4 | Mon Apr 18, 2011 | 5:00 PM | A | (15.) | Fakel Voronezh (8.) | ? | 15.300 | 0:0 | |
5 | Mon Apr 25, 2011 | 12:00 PM | H | (15.) | Baltika (17.) | ? | 3.000 | 3:0 | |
6 | Thu Apr 28, 2011 | 3:00 PM | H | (8.) | Torpedo Moskau (7.) | ? | 4.000 | 2:1 | |
7 | Wed May 4, 2011 | 2:00 PM | A | (7.) | Alania (2.) | ? | 15.000 | 1:0 | |
8 | Sat May 7, 2011 | 4:30 PM | A | (8.) | Volgar-Gazprom (16.) | ? | 3.000 | 0:3 | |
9 | Sun May 15, 2011 | 1:00 PM | H | (5.) | Mordovia (3.) | ? | 4.000 | 0:0 | |
10 | Wed May 18, 2011 | 4:00 PM | H | (6.) | KamAZ (7.) | ? | 2.500 | 2:3 | |
11 | Wed May 25, 2011 | 4:30 PM | A | (7.) | Torpedo Vlad. (12.) | ? | 7.300 | 1:0 | |
12 | Sat May 28, 2011 | 4:00 PM | A | (12.) | FK Novgorod (3.) | ? | 2.000 | 1:5 | |
13 | Sat Jun 4, 2011 | 1:00 PM | H | (8.) | Metallurg-Enisey (4.) | ? | 4.000 | 0:0 | |
14 | Tue Jun 7, 2011 | 3:00 PM | H | (8.) | Sibir (7.) | ? | 3.000 | 3:2 | |
15 | Tue Jun 14, 2011 | 4:30 PM | A | (6.) | Shinnik Yaroslav (10.) | ? | 3.500 | 1:2 | |
16 | Fri Jun 17, 2011 | 5:00 PM | A | (6.) | Dinamo Bryansk (14.) | ? | 5.232 | 0:0 | |
17 | Fri Jun 24, 2011 | 3:00 PM | H | (6.) | SKA-Energia (8.) | ? | 5.000 | 2:0 | |
18 | Mon Jun 27, 2011 | 3:00 PM | H | (5.) | Luch-Energia (18.) | ? | 3.000 | 1:1 | |
19 | Mon Jul 11, 2011 | 3:30 PM | A | (7.) | Gazovik Orenburg (13.) | ? | 3.100 | 0:1 | |
20 | Tue Aug 9, 2011 | 12:00 AM | A | (5.) | Zhemchuzhina | ? | 0:3 | ||
21 | Fri Aug 12, 2011 | 5:30 PM | A | (4.) | Chernomorets Nv. (13.) | ? | 4.000 | 1:0 | |
22 | Fri Aug 19, 2011 | 4:00 PM | H | (7.) | Khimki (15.) | ? | 25.500 | 5:2 | |
23 | Mon Aug 22, 2011 | 3:00 PM | H | (5.) | Fakel Voronezh (19.) | ? | 4.000 | 1:1 | |
24 | Mon Aug 29, 2011 | 6:00 PM | A | (5.) | Baltika (18.) | ? | 4.000 | 2:2 | |
25 | Thu Sep 1, 2011 | 5:00 PM | A | (6.) | Torpedo Moskau (10.) | ? | 5.500 | 0:1 | |
26 | Tue Sep 6, 2011 | 2:00 PM | H | (4.) | Gazovik Orenburg (15.) | ? | 7.000 | 1:1 | |
27 | Mon Sep 12, 2011 | 3:00 PM | H | (4.) | Alania (1.) | ? | 12.000 | 0:0 | |
28 | Thu Sep 15, 2011 | 3:30 PM | H | (4.) | Volgar-Gazprom (16.) | ? | 5.000 | 0:0 | |
29 | Thu Sep 22, 2011 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | Mordovia (2.) | 4-5-1 | 5.000 | 4:2 | |
30 | Sun Sep 25, 2011 | 4:00 PM | A | (5.) | KamAZ (9.) | ? | 3.200 | 0:1 | |
31 | Mon Oct 3, 2011 | 3:30 PM | H | (4.) | Torpedo Vlad. (14.) | ? | 3.500 | 3:2 | |
32 | Thu Oct 6, 2011 | 3:30 PM | H | (4.) | FK Novgorod (5.) | ? | 6.000 | 2:0 | |
33 | Fri Oct 14, 2011 | 1:00 PM | A | (4.) | Metallurg-Enisey (8.) | 4-5-1 | 6.000 | 1:1 | |
34 | Mon Oct 17, 2011 | 2:00 PM | A | (4.) | Sibir (6.) | 4-5-1 | 4.100 | 0:0 | |
35 | Mon Oct 24, 2011 | 3:30 PM | H | (4.) | Shinnik Yaroslav (5.) | ? | 5.000 | 0:2 | |
36 | Thu Oct 27, 2011 | 3:30 PM | H | (6.) | Dinamo Bryansk (8.) | ? | 5.000 | 0:0 | |
37 | Fri Nov 4, 2011 | 5:00 AM | A | (7.) | SKA-Energia (13.) | ? | 2.000 | 1:1 | |
38 | Mon Nov 7, 2011 | 10:00 AM | A | (6.) | Luch-Energia (14.) | ? | 2.200 | 1:1 | |
39 | Mon Mar 12, 2012 | 2:00 PM | H | (7.) | Mordovia (2.) | 5-4-1 | 5.000 | 1:1 | |
40 | Fri Mar 16, 2012 | 3:00 PM | A | (6.) | Dinamo Bryansk (8.) | 4-5-1 | 5.932 | 2:1 | |
41 | Tue Mar 20, 2012 | 2:00 PM | H | (7.) | Shinnik Yaroslav (4.) | 4-5-1 | 4.500 | 0:1 | |
42 | Tue Mar 27, 2012 | 3:00 PM | H | (7.) | Torpedo Moskau (8.) | 4-4-2 | 4.000 | 2:0 | |
43 | Sat Mar 31, 2012 | 2:00 PM | A | (7.) | Sibir (6.) | 4-5-1 | 4.170 | 0:1 | |
44 | Thu Apr 5, 2012 | 3:00 PM | H | (6.) | FK Novgorod (3.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 3.000 | 0:2 | |
45 | Wed Apr 11, 2012 | 4:00 PM | A | (6.) | Alania (2.) | 5-4-1 Diamond | 7.000 | 1:2 | |
46 | Sun Apr 15, 2012 | 4:00 PM | A | (5.) | Mordovia (1.) | 4-5-1 | 5.500 | 2:2 | |
47 | Thu Apr 19, 2012 | 3:00 PM | H | (6.) | Dinamo Bryansk (5.) | 4-5-1 | 4.500 | 0:0 | |
48 | Wed Apr 25, 2012 | 4:30 PM | A | (6.) | Shinnik Yaroslav (4.) | 4-5-1 | 3.200 | 2:1 | |
49 | Sun Apr 29, 2012 | 12:00 PM | A | (6.) | Torpedo Moskau (10.) | 4-5-1 | 100 | 2:6 | |
50 | Thu May 3, 2012 | 3:00 PM | H | (5.) | Sibir (7.) | 4-4-2 | 2.000 | 1:1 | |
51 | Tue May 8, 2012 | 2:00 PM | A | (5.) | FK Novgorod (3.) | 4-4-2 | 2.500 | 1:1 | |
52 | Sat May 12, 2012 | 4:00 PM | H | (5.) | Alania (2.) | 4-4-2 | 4.500 | 2:2 |