Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 418
- Foreigners: 77 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €149k
- ø-Age: 24.4
Matchday 18 2017
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(15.) Isloch | 0:4 | Gorode (10.) | ||
Fri
Aug 11, 2017
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
400 · Denis Shcherbakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 3' | |||
0:2 | 12' | |||
0:3 | 52' | |||
0:4 | 63' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(3.) BATE | 1:0 | Brest (8.) | ||
Fri
Aug 11, 2017
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
5.312 · Sergey Lobatsevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
50' | 1:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(5.) Slutsk | 1:2 | Neman (4.) | ||
Sat
Aug 12, 2017
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.250 · Viktor Shimusik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 6' | |||
0:2 | 27' | |||
59' | 1:2 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(6.) Viteb | 2:0 | Naftan (16.) | ||
Sat
Aug 12, 2017
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
1.470 · Dmitriy Dmitriev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
34' | 1:0 | |||
90' | 2:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(11.) Krumka | 0:0 | Dnepr (12.) | ||
Sat
Aug 12, 2017
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
650 · Aleksey Kulbakov | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(2.) DMinsk | 1:0 | Zhodin (7.) | ||
Sun
Aug 13, 2017
- 1:45 PM
|
||||
1.500 · Dmitriy Dolya | ||||
Course of play | ||||
83' | 1:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(14.) Slavia | 1:1 | Gomel (9.) | ||
Sun
Aug 13, 2017
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
2.500 · Sergey Tsinkevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 18' | |||
84' | 1:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(1.) ShakhS | 3:0 | FK Min (13.) | ||
Sun
Aug 13, 2017
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
1.500 · Sergey Stetsurin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
48' | 2:0 | |||
79' | 3:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2017
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Soligorsk | 18 | 21 | 43 | |
2 | Dinamo Minsk | 18 | 17 | 40 | |
3 | BATE Borisov | 18 | 20 | 39 | |
4 | Neman Grodno | 18 | 8 | 32 | |
5 | Vitebsk | 18 | 5 | 31 | |
6 | FK Slutsk | 18 | 4 | 29 | |
7 | Torpedo Zhodino | 18 | 3 | 25 | |
8 | Dynamo Brest | 18 | 6 | 24 | |
9 | Gomel | 18 | 2 | 24 | |
10 | Gorodeya | 18 | 0 | 23 | |
11 | Krumkachi | 18 | -9 | 16 | |
12 | Dnepr Mogilev | 18 | -10 | 16 | |
13 | Slavia | 18 | -12 | 15 | |
14 | FK Minsk | 18 | -15 | 15 | |
15 | Isloch | 18 | -14 | 7 | |
16 | Naftan | 18 | -26 | 3 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...