Cymru North
Wales
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 356
- Foreigners: 117 Players 32.9%
- ø-Market value: €0k
- ø-Age: 26.0
Matchday 16 23/24
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(1.) FTU | 3:0 | CPD Po (10.) | ||
Fri
Dec 15, 2023
- 8:30 PM
|
||||
208 · Arthur Smallman | ||||
Course of play | ||||
25' | 1:0 | |||
51' | 2:0 | |||
71' | ||||
77' | 3:0 | |||
(12.) Gresfo | 6:0 | AAA (16.) | ||
Fri
Dec 15, 2023
- 8:30 PM
|
||||
95 · Siôn Davies | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
29' | 2:0 | |||
45+1' | 3:0 | |||
53' | 4:0 | |||
55' | ||||
71' | 5:0 | |||
73' | 6:0 | |||
(9.) Ruthin | 6:1 | Llanid (15.) | ||
Sat
Dec 16, 2023
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
75 · Karl Berry | ||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
39' | 2:0 | |||
68' | 3:0 | |||
78' | 4:0 | |||
84' | 5:0 | |||
87' | 6:0 | |||
6:1 | 90' | |||
(2.) Holywe | 1:2 | Airbus (3.) | ||
Sat
Dec 16, 2023
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
182 · Mark James | ||||
Course of play | ||||
18' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 19' | |||
1:2 | 27' | |||
87' | ||||
(4.) Mold | 2:0 | Denbig (5.) | ||
Sat
Dec 16, 2023
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
James Walker | ||||
Course of play | ||||
64' | 1:0 | |||
77' | 2:0 | |||
(6.) B1876 | 2:1 | Guilsf (7.) | ||
Sat
Dec 16, 2023
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
265 · Patrick Wilding | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 28' | |||
38' | 1:1 | |||
90+1' | ||||
90+1' | 2:1 | |||
(8.) Caersw | 2:2 | Buckle (13.) | ||
Sat
Dec 16, 2023
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
Aled Williams | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 14' | |||
1:2 | 55' | |||
74' | 2:2 | |||
(14.) Presta | 2:3 | Llandu (11.) | ||
Tue
Jan 9, 2024
- 8:45 PM
|
||||
Elwyn Parry | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
13' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 50' | |||
2:2 | 65' | |||
2:3 | 90+2' | |||
Table Cymru North 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Flint Town | 16 | 34 | 44 | |
2 | Holywell | 16 | 28 | 41 | |
3 | Airbus UK | 16 | 24 | 38 | |
4 | Mold Alex | 16 | 14 | 33 | |
5 | Denbigh | 16 | 5 | 28 | |
6 | Bangor 1876 | 16 | -1 | 27 | |
7 | Ruthin | 16 | 3 | 21 | |
8 | Guilsfield | 16 | -5 | 20 | |
9 | Caersws | 16 | 2 | 19 | |
10 | Llandudno | 16 | -4 | 19 | |
11 | Gresford | 16 | -2 | 18 | |
12 | Porthmadog | 16 | -6 | 18 | |
13 | Buckley | 16 | -12 | 15 | |
14 | Prestatyn | 16 | -10 | 13 | |
15 | Llanidloes | 16 | -39 | 8 | |
16 | Chirk AAA | 16 | -31 | 4 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...