Primera Nacional
Argentina
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 38 teams
- Players: 1021
- Foreigners: 44 Players 4.3%
- ø-Market value: €102k
- ø-Age: 27.3
Matchday 9 2021
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(26.) CDM | 1:1 | Mitre (11.) | ||
Fri
May 7, 2021
- 8:45 PM
|
||||
Jorge Nelson Sosa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
60' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 62' | |||
(6.) CAB | 0:1 | Club A (21.) | ||
Sat
May 8, 2021
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
Nazareno Arasa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 14' | |||
(19.) CDM | 0:0 | Brown (10.) | ||
Sat
May 8, 2021
- 8:00 PM
|
||||
Julio Barraza |
(12.) CST | 1:2 | CS Ind (31.) | ||
Sat
May 8, 2021
- 8:00 PM
|
||||
Lucas Comesaña | ||||
Course of play | ||||
23' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 50' | |||
1:2 | 80' | |||
(13.) Ferro | 1:0 | AdR (17.) | ||
Sat
May 8, 2021
- 8:30 PM
|
||||
Sebastián Zunino | ||||
Course of play | ||||
29' | 1:0 | |||
(7.) CA All | 1:2 | IACC (1.) | ||
Sat
May 8, 2021
- 9:00 PM
|
||||
Adrián Franklin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 22' | |||
0:2 | 72' | |||
90+1' | 1:2 | |||
(34.) GyE J | 2:1 | CABC (2.) | ||
Sun
May 9, 2021
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
Rodrigo Rivero | ||||
Course of play | ||||
40' | 1:0 | |||
47' | ||||
54' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 76' | |||
(28.) CAA | 0:0 | CAE (22.) | ||
Sun
May 9, 2021
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
Diego Ceballos |
(5.) Club A | 0:1 | SMSJ (4.) | ||
Sun
May 9, 2021
- 8:00 PM
|
||||
Mariano Negrette | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 87' | |||
(3.) CYBRS | 2:0 | Club V (16.) | ||
Sun
May 9, 2021
- 8:00 PM
|
||||
Luis Lobo Medina | ||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
56' | 2:0 | |||
(23.) CAT | 0:3 | Atlant (15.) | ||
Sun
May 9, 2021
- 8:30 PM
|
||||
Yamil Possi | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 33' | |||
0:2 | 48' | |||
80' | ||||
0:3 | 90+2' | |||
(24.) AAE | 1:1 | CACHJ (30.) | ||
Sun
May 9, 2021
- 11:00 PM
|
||||
Mariano González | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 19' | |||
25' | 1:1 | |||
88' | ||||
(29.) CAG | 1:1 | CAB (9.) | ||
Mon
May 10, 2021
- 1:00 AM
|
||||
Ramiro López | ||||
Course of play | ||||
42' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 89' | |||
(32.) QUI | 3:4 | CAA (8.) | ||
Mon
May 10, 2021
- 8:05 PM
|
||||
Pablo Giménez | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 23' | |||
36' | 1:1 | |||
40' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 42' | |||
2:3 | 50' | |||
52' | 3:3 | |||
3:4 | 69' | |||
(14.) CADB | 0:0 | CAST | ||
Mon
May 10, 2021
- 10:10 PM
|
||||
Mario Ejarque |
(25.) GEM | 0:1 | NVACH (33.) | ||
Tue
May 11, 2021
- 2:10 AM
|
||||
Andrés Gariano | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 45' | |||
(27.) CDR | 1:2 | Club A (20.) | ||
Tue
May 11, 2021
- 8:10 PM
|
||||
Nicolás Ramírez | ||||
Course of play | ||||
52' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 57' | |||
1:2 | 90+2' | |||
Table Primera Nacional 2021
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Atlanta | 9 | 8 | 21 | |
2 | Tigre | 8 | 11 | 19 | |
3 | Gimnasia (M) | 9 | 5 | 18 | |
4 | Dep. Riestra | 9 | 2 | 13 | |
5 | Almirante Brown | 8 | 1 | 13 | |
6 | Mitre (SdE) | 9 | -1 | 12 | |
7 | Belgrano | 9 | -2 | 11 | |
8 | Chacarita Jrs. | 8 | -5 | 11 | |
9 | Quilmes | 8 | 1 | 10 | |
10 | San Martín (T) | 8 | 0 | 10 | |
11 | Estudiantes RC | 9 | -1 | 10 | |
12 | CA Alvarado | 9 | -2 | 10 | |
13 | Dep. Maipú | 8 | -1 | 9 | |
14 | Estudiantes | 9 | -3 | 9 | |
15 | Agropecuario | 8 | -2 | 8 | |
16 | CA Temperley | 8 | -8 | 7 | |
17 | Nueva Chicago | 8 | -3 | 6 |
Table Primera Nacional 2021
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ind. Rivadavia | 9 | 6 | 18 | |
2 | CA Güemes | 9 | 6 | 18 | |
3 | All Boys | 9 | 5 | 15 | |
4 | Brown (Adrogué) | 9 | 2 | 15 | |
5 | Santamarina | 9 | 3 | 14 | |
6 | Ferro | 9 | -1 | 14 | |
7 | Atl. Rafaela | 9 | 4 | 13 | |
8 | Gimnasia (J) | 9 | 2 | 13 | |
9 | San Telmo | 9 | -3 | 13 | |
10 | Def. Belgrano | 9 | 4 | 12 | |
11 | San Martín (SJ) | 9 | 3 | 12 | |
12 | Barracas C. | 9 | -1 | 12 | |
13 | Instituto ACC | 9 | -1 | 9 | |
14 | CD Morón | 9 | -4 | 9 | |
15 | Tristan Suarez | 9 | -6 | 7 | |
16 | Almagro | 9 | -9 | 7 | |
17 | Villa Dálmine | 9 | -5 | 6 | |
18 | Guillermo Brown | 9 | -5 | 5 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...