#34 Sayed Abu Farkhi
Maccabi Tel Aviv
- Date of birth/Age: May 11, 2006 (18)
- Place of birth: Baqa al-Gharbiyye
- Citizenship: Israel
- Height: 1,84 m
- Position: Centre-Forward
- Current international: Israel U19
- Caps/Goals: 5 / 1
Stats of Sayed Abu Farkhi
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 15 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 668' | ||
Liga Leumit | 13 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 668' | ||
UECL Qualifiers | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
Ligat ha'Al | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
Conference League | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group B | 9/21/23 | H | Breidablik | 3:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group B | 10/5/23 | A | KAA Gent | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group B | 11/9/23 | A | Zorya Lugansk | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group B | 11/25/23 | H | Zorya Lugansk | 3:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group B | 11/30/23 | A | Breidablik | 1:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group B | 12/14/23 | H | KAA Gent | 3:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | 9/10/23 | H | Romania U19 | 2:1 | 45' | ||||||||||||
8 | 9/12/23 | H | Romania U19 | 1:3 | 45' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | 7/27/23 | H | Petrocub | 3:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 8/3/23 | A | Petrocub | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
3rd round 1st leg | 8/9/23 | A | AEK Larnaca | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/17/23 | H | AEK Larnaca | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 8/24/23 | H | NK Celje | 4:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 8/31/23 | A | NK Celje | 1:1 | 1' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/27/23 | H | (1.) | FC Ashdod (12.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 9/3/23 | A | (1.) | Hapoel Hadera (13.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 9/17/23 | H | (1.) | M. Bnei Reineh (9.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 9/26/23 | A | (1.) | Hapoel Tel Aviv (10.) | 0:5 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 9/30/23 | H | (1.) | H. Petah Tikva (10.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 12/3/23 | A | (1.) | H. Jerusalem (12.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 12/10/23 | A | (1.) | Bnei Sakhnin (7.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 12/17/23 | H | (1.) | Maccabi Netanya (10.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 12/20/23 | A | (1.) | H. Beer Sheva (7.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 12/24/23 | A | (1.) | M. Petah Tikva (8.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 12/27/23 | H | (1.) | B. Jerusalem (11.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 12/31/23 | A | (1.) | Hapoel Haifa (3.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 1/3/24 | A | (1.) | FC Ashdod (14.) | 1:4 | on the bench | |||||||||||
15 | 1/7/24 | H | (1.) | Hapoel Hadera (12.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
7 | 1/10/24 | H | (1.) | Maccabi Haifa (2.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
16 | 1/14/24 | A | (1.) | M. Bnei Reineh (5.) | 2:2 | 1' | |||||||||||
17 | 1/17/24 | H | (1.) | Hapoel Tel Aviv (8.) | 4:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 1/21/24 | A | (1.) | H. Petah Tikva (12.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 1/31/24 | H | (1.) | H. Jerusalem (12.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 4, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 | 2/9/24 | H | (7.) | Maccabi Jaffa (4.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 2/20/24 | A | (6.) | Bnei Shefaram (16.) | 1:2 | 28' | |||||||||||
23 | 2/26/24 | H | (7.) | H. Kfar Saba (14.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 3/1/24 | A | (7.) | H. Ramat Gan (12.) | 1:1 | 1 | 45' | ||||||||||
25 | 3/8/24 | A | (8.) | Kiryat Shmona (1.) | 0:0 | 72' | |||||||||||
26 | 3/18/24 | H | (9.) | Ironi Tiberias (4.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 3/22/24 | A | (10.) | H. Umm al-Fahm (8.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 4/1/24 | H | (10.) | Maccabi Herzlya (7.) | 0:3 | 52' | |||||||||||
29 | 4/8/24 | A | (10.) | Ness Ziona (11.) | 1:3 | 60' | |||||||||||
30 | 4/12/24 | H | (10.) | Hapoel Acre (9.) | 1:2 | 33' | |||||||||||
31 | 4/19/24 | H | (10.) | Hapoel Afula (9.) | 0:1 | 59' | |||||||||||
32 | 4/26/24 | A | Hapoel Acre | 5:2 | 29' | ||||||||||||
33 | 5/3/24 | H | Ness Ziona | 0:1 | 45' | ||||||||||||
34 | 5/7/24 | H | H Rishon leZion | 2:0 | 9' | ||||||||||||
35 | 5/10/24 | A | H. Ramat Gan | 0:1 | 1 | 67' | |||||||||||
36 | 5/17/24 | H | Bnei Shefaram | 8:4 | 2 | 55' | |||||||||||
37 | 5/24/24 | A | H. Kfar Saba | 0:0 | 81' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 13, Starting eleven: 7, Substituted in: 6, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 1/28/24 | H | M. Tel Aviv | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
group 9 | 11/15/23 | H | (4.) | Faroe U19 (50.) | 6:0 | CF | 64' | ||||||||||
group 9 | 11/18/23 | H | (4.) | Armenia U19 (41.) | 1:0 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
group 9 | 11/21/23 | A | (7.) | Croatia U19 (12.) | 0:0 | RW | 90' | ||||||||||
group B3 | 3/20/24 | A | (6.) | Bosnia U19 (31.) | 0:2 | 1 | 27' | ||||||||||
group B3 | 3/23/24 | H | (10.) | Montenegro U19 (19.) | 0:1 | CF | 84' | ||||||||||
group B3 | 3/26/24 | H | (14.) | Norway U19 (1.) | 0:2 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 5, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Israel U19 | |||||
19 | Sep 10, 2023 | 5 | 1 | ||
Israel U17 | |||||
9 | Sep 22, 2022 | 10 | 2 | ||
Israel U16 | |||||
- | - | - | - |