Ragnar Sigurdsson
fcrukh.com
- Date of birth/Age: Jun 19, 1986 (37)
- Place of birth: Reykjavík
- Citizenship: Iceland
- Height: 1,87 m
- Position: Centre-Back
- Agent: Rispect Sports ...
Currently working as:
Assistant Manager
Club:
HK Kópavogs
Detailed stats of Ragnar Sigurdsson
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Season | Competition | reihenfolge ASC, saison_id DESC, verein_id ASC | Club | / / | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total : | 275 | 9 | 8 | 34 / - / 3 | 23.946' | ||||
2021 | Pepsi Max deild | 4 | - | - | 1 / - / - | 326' | |||
20/21 | Premier Liga | 1 | - | - | - / - / - | 45' | |||
20/21 | Europa League Qualifying | 2 | - | - | 1 / - / - | 158' | |||
20/21 | Superliga | 2 | - | - | - / - / - | 180' | |||
19/20 | Superliga Championship round | 2 | - | - | - / - / - | 117' | |||
19/20 | Europa League | 2 | - | - | 1 / - / - | 176' | |||
19/20 | Reserveligaen Spring | 1 | - | - | - / - / - | 45' | |||
19/20 | Premier Liga | 13 | - | - | 1 / - / - | 1.084' | |||
18/19 | Premier Liga | 27 | - | - | 3 / - / 1 | 2.422' | |||
18/19 | Russian Cup | 3 | - | - | - / - / - | 270' | |||
17/18 | Premier Liga | 9 | - | - | - / - / - | 810' | |||
17/18 | Premier Liga | 12 | - | - | 2 / - / - | 971' | |||
17/18 | Russian Cup | 1 | - | - | - / - / - | 90' | |||
16/17 | Championship | 17 | 1 | 1 | 3 / - / - | 1.277' | |||
16/17 | FA Cup | 1 | - | - | - / - / - | 90' | |||
16/17 | Premier Liga | 3 | - | - | - / - / - | 270' | |||
16/17 | Europa League Qualifying | - | - | - | - / - / - | - | |||
15/16 | Premier Liga | 24 | 1 | 2 | 2 / - / 1 | 2.046' | |||
15/16 | Russian Cup | 2 | 1 | - | - / - / - | 180' | |||
15/16 | Europa League | 5 | 1 | - | - / - / - | 450' | |||
15/16 | Europa League Qualifying | 4 | - | - | - / - / - | 360' | |||
14/15 | Premier Liga | 23 | 1 | - | 4 / - / - | 2.070' | |||
14/15 | Europa League | 6 | - | - | 3 / - / - | 540' | |||
14/15 | Russian Cup | 1 | - | - | - / - / - | 90' | |||
14/15 | Europa League Qualifying | 5 | - | 1 | - / - / - | 450' | |||
13/14 | Premier Liga | 6 | - | - | 3 / - / - | 540' | |||
13/14 | Russian Cup | 3 | - | - | 1 / - / - | 233' | |||
13/14 | Champions League | 6 | - | 2 | 1 / - / - | 540' | |||
13/14 | Superliga | 14 | - | - | - / - / 1 | 1.248' | |||
13/14 | DBU Pokalen | 2 | - | - | - / - / - | 180' | |||
12/13 | Superliga | 31 | 3 | - | 2 / - / - | 2.788' | |||
12/13 | Europa League | 6 | - | - | - / - / - | 540' | |||
12/13 | Champions League Qu. | 4 | - | - | 1 / - / - | 390' | |||
11/12 | Superliga | 21 | 1 | 1 | 4 / - / - | 1.890' | |||
11/12 | DBU Pokalen | 4 | - | 1 | 1 / - / - | 360' | |||
11/12 | Europa League | 6 | - | - | - / - / - | 540' | |||
2009 | Allsvenskan | 1 | - | - | - / - / - | 90' | |||
2008 | Allsvenskan | 1 | - | - | - / - / - | 90' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group B | 9/17/13 | H | Juventus | 1:1 | CB | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Group B | 10/2/13 | A | Real Madrid | 4:0 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Group B | 10/23/13 | A | Galatasaray | 3:1 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Group B | 11/5/13 | H | Galatasaray | 1:0 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Group B | 11/27/13 | A | Juventus | 3:1 | CB | 1 | 31' | 90' | |||||||||
Group B | 12/10/13 | H | Real Madrid | 0:2 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group E | 9/7/12 | H | (11.) | Norway (45.) | 2:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Group E | 9/11/12 | A | (22.) | Cyprus (29.) | 1:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Group E | 10/12/12 | A | (18.) | Albania (29.) | 1:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Group E | 10/16/12 | H | (23.) | Switzerland (7.) | 0:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Group E | 3/22/13 | A | (17.) | Slovenia (41.) | 1:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Group E | 6/7/13 | H | (26.) | Slovenia (31.) | 2:4 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Group E | 9/6/13 | A | (28.) | Switzerland (11.) | 4:4 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Group E | 9/10/13 | H | (22.) | Albania (31.) | 2:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Group E | 10/11/13 | H | (17.) | Cyprus (46.) | 2:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Group E | 10/15/13 | A | (18.) | Norway (31.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
group I | 9/5/16 | A | (29.) | Ukraine (30.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
group I | 10/6/16 | H | (22.) | Finland (36.) | 3:2 | CB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
group I | 10/9/16 | H | (13.) | Türkiye (38.) | 2:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
group I | 11/12/16 | A | (23.) | Croatia (5.) | 2:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
group I | 3/24/17 | A | (17.) | Kosovo (49.) | 1:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
group I | 6/11/17 | H | (13.) | Croatia (9.) | 1:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
group I | 9/2/17 | A | Finland | 1:0 | CB | 32' | 90' | ||||||||||
group I | 9/5/17 | H | Ukraine | 2:0 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
group I | 10/6/17 | A | Türkiye | 0:3 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
group I | 10/9/17 | H | Kosovo | 2:0 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
group J | 3/25/21 | A | (52.) | Germany (3.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Squad: 21, Starting eleven: 20, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | 7/17/14 | A | Sillamäe Kalev | 0:4 | CB | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 7/24/14 | H | Sillamäe Kalev | 5:0 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
3rd round 1st leg | 7/31/14 | A | Diósgyőr | 1:5 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 8/21/14 | A | Real Sociedad | 1:0 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 8/28/14 | H | Real Sociedad | 3:0 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
3rd round 1st leg | 7/30/15 | H | Slo. Bratislava | 2:0 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/6/15 | A | Slo. Bratislava | 3:3 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
4th round 1st leg | 8/20/15 | H | HJK Helsinki | 5:1 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
4th round 2nd leg | 8/27/15 | A | HJK Helsinki | 0:0 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/4/16 | H | Birkirkara FC | 3:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Third Round | 9/24/20 | H | Piast Gliwice | 3:0 | CB | 68' | |||||||||||
Qualifying Round | 10/1/20 | H | HNK Rijeka | 0:1 | CB | 62' | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 12, Starting eleven: 11, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group H | 10/12/10 | H | Portugal | 1:3 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Group A | 9/9/14 | H | Türkiye | 3:0 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Group A | 10/10/14 | A | Latvia | 0:3 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Group A | 10/13/14 | H | Netherlands | 2:0 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Group A | 11/16/14 | A | Czechia | 2:1 | CB | 1 | 12' | 90' | |||||||||
Group A | 3/28/15 | A | Kazakhstan | 0:3 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Group A | 6/12/15 | H | Czechia | 2:1 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Group A | 9/3/15 | A | Netherlands | 0:1 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Group A | 9/6/15 | H | Kazakhstan | 0:0 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Group A | 10/10/15 | H | Latvia | 2:2 | CB | 78' | 90' | ||||||||||
Group A | 10/13/15 | A | Türkiye | 1:0 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Group H | 3/22/19 | A | (13.) | Andorra (50.) | 0:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Group H | 3/25/19 | A | (32.) | France (3.) | 4:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Group H | 6/8/19 | H | (19.) | Albania (30.) | 1:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Group H | 6/11/19 | H | (14.) | Türkiye (11.) | 2:1 | CB | 2 | 90' | |||||||||
Group H | 9/7/19 | H | (14.) | Moldova (11.) | 3:0 | CB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
Group H | 9/10/19 | A | Albania | 4:2 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Group H | 10/11/19 | H | France | 0:1 | CB | 43' | 90' | ||||||||||
Group H | 10/14/19 | H | Andorra | 2:0 | CB | 1 | 68' | ||||||||||
Group H | 11/14/19 | A | Türkiye | 0:0 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Group H | 11/17/19 | A | Moldova | 1:2 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 21, Starting eleven: 21, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 11/15/13 | H | (7.) | Croatia (6.) | 0:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 11/19/13 | A | (9.) | Croatia (5.) | 2:0 | CB | 44' | 90' | |||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5/27/12 | A | France | 3:2 | CB | 38' | 90' | ||||||||||
1 | 5/30/12 | A | Sweden | 3:2 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
6 | 8/15/12 | H | Faroe Islands | 2:0 | CB | 45' | |||||||||||
14 | 2/6/13 | H | Russia | 0:2 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
11 | 3/5/14 | A | Wales | 3:1 | CB | 45' | |||||||||||
3 | 11/12/14 | A | Belgium | 3:1 | CB | 84' | |||||||||||
4 | 11/13/15 | A | Poland | 4:2 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
10 | 1/13/16 | A | Finland | 0:1 | CB | 45' | |||||||||||
10 | 1/16/16 | A | U. A. E. | 2:1 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
17 | 3/24/16 | A | Denmark | 2:1 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
10 | 6/1/16 | A | Norway | 3:2 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
35 | 6/6/16 | H | Liechtenstein | 4:0 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
2 | 3/28/17 | A | Ireland | 0:1 | CB | 53' | |||||||||||
11 | 11/14/17 | A | Qatar | 1:1 | CB | 45' | |||||||||||
17 | 3/28/18 | A | Peru | 3:1 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
18 | 6/2/18 | H | Norway | 2:3 | CB | 45' | |||||||||||
1 | 6/7/18 | H | Ghana | 2:2 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
3 | 10/11/18 | A | France | 2:2 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 18, Starting eleven: 18, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd round 1st leg | 8/1/12 | H | (31.) | Club Brugge (32.) | 0:0 | CB | 81' | 90' | |||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/8/12 | A | (22.) | Club Brugge (34.) | 2:3 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 8/21/12 | H | (12.) | LOSC Lille (45.) | 1:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 8/29/12 | A | (14.) | LOSC Lille (29.) | 2:0 AET | CB | 120' | ||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 2 | 9/8/18 | A | Switzerland | 6:0 | CB | 52' | 90' | ||||||||||
Group 2 | 9/11/18 | H | Belgium | 0:3 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Group 2 | 10/15/18 | H | Switzerland | 1:2 | CB | 90 + 3' | 90' | ||||||||||
Group 2 | 10/11/20 | H | Denmark | 0:3 | CB | 73' | |||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 | 3/8/14 | H | (7.) | Ural (15.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
21 | 3/17/14 | A | (7.) | Tom Tomsk (14.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
22 | 3/22/14 | H | (6.) | Spartak Moscow (4.) | 4:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
24 | 4/6/14 | H | (6.) | Rostov (7.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
25 | 4/12/14 | A | (6.) | Zenit S-Pb (1.) | 4:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
26 | 4/20/14 | A | (6.) | Dinamo Moscow (4.) | 1:2 | CB | 18' | 90' | |||||||||
27 | 4/26/14 | H | (6.) | Loko Moskau (2.) | 1:3 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
28 | 5/2/14 | A | (5.) | Volga NN (15.) | 0:1 | CB | 85' | 90' | |||||||||
29 | 5/11/14 | H | (5.) | Anzhi (16.) | 1:0 | CB | 56' | 90' | |||||||||
30 | 5/15/14 | A | (6.) | Amkar Perm (9.) | 2:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
1 | 8/3/14 | A | (9.) | Loko Moskau (8.) | 0:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 8/10/14 | A | (10.) | Ural (11.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/14/14 | H | (6.) | Spartak Moscow (5.) | 4:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | 8/17/14 | A | (5.) | Rostov (15.) | 0:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | 8/24/14 | A | (4.) | Torpedo Moskau (12.) | 0:3 | CB | 83' | 90' | |||||||||
6 | 8/31/14 | H | (7.) | Dinamo Moscow (2.) | 0:2 | CB | 34' | 90' | |||||||||
7 | 9/14/14 | H | (7.) | Ufa (11.) | 0:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
8 | 9/22/14 | A | (7.) | Amkar Perm (12.) | 1:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
9 | 9/28/14 | H | (6.) | Arsenal Tula (16.) | 3:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
10 | 10/18/14 | H | (5.) | Zenit S-Pb (1.) | 2:2 | CB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
11 | 10/27/14 | H | (3.) | Terek Grozny (7.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
12 | 11/2/14 | A | (3.) | Mordovia (11.) | 2:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
13 | 11/9/14 | H | (3.) | Rubin Kazan (9.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
14 | 11/22/14 | H | (2.) | CSKA Moscow (3.) | 2:1 | CB | 89' | 90' | |||||||||
15 | 11/30/14 | A | (2.) | Terek Grozny (9.) | 0:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
18 | 3/8/15 | A | (4.) | Spartak Moscow (7.) | 1:3 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
19 | 3/13/15 | H | (4.) | Ural (14.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
21 | 4/4/15 | H | (3.) | Mordovia (10.) | 4:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
22 | 4/7/15 | A | (2.) | Rubin Kazan (5.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
23 | 4/11/15 | H | (2.) | Kuban Krasnodar (8.) | 3:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
24 | 4/19/15 | A | (2.) | CSKA Moscow (3.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
25 | 4/25/15 | H | (2.) | Loko Moskau (7.) | 1:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
26 | 5/4/15 | A | (2.) | Arsenal Tula (15.) | 0:3 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
27 | 5/11/15 | H | (2.) | Amkar Perm (13.) | 1:1 | CB | 90 + 5' | 90' | |||||||||
29 | 5/24/15 | H | (3.) | Rostov (13.) | 2:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
30 | 5/30/15 | A | (3.) | Dinamo Moscow (4.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
1 | 7/20/15 | A | (6.) | Amkar Perm (14.) | 0:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 7/26/15 | H | (7.) | Spartak Moscow (4.) | 0:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/2/15 | A | (7.) | Rostov (6.) | 0:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | 8/10/15 | H | (8.) | Kuban Krasnodar (11.) | 1:1 | CB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
5 | 8/15/15 | A | (6.) | Zenit S-Pb (2.) | 0:2 | CB | 1 | 39' | 90' | ||||||||
6 | 8/23/15 | H | (6.) | Mordovia (13.) | 0:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
7 | 8/30/15 | A | (8.) | Loko Moskau (2.) | 2:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
8 | 9/13/15 | H | (6.) | Dinamo Moscow (8.) | 4:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
10 | 9/27/15 | H | (9.) | Terek Grozny (10.) | 1:1 | CB | 69' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/4/15 | A | (9.) | Ufa (16.) | 1:1 | CB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
12 | 10/18/15 | A | (8.) | Anzhi (14.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
13 | 10/25/15 | H | (8.) | Rubin Kazan (13.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
14 | 11/1/15 | A | (7.) | KS Samara (11.) | 0:4 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
15 | 11/8/15 | H | (5.) | CSKA Moscow (1.) | 2:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
16 | 11/22/15 | A | (6.) | Spartak Moscow (5.) | 3:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
17 | 11/30/15 | H | (5.) | Rostov (3.) | 2:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
18 | 12/4/15 | A | (5.) | Kuban Krasnodar (14.) | 2:3 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
19 | 3/5/16 | H | (5.) | Zenit S-Pb (4.) | 0:0 | CB | 76' | ||||||||||
20 | 3/13/16 | A | (5.) | Mordovia (15.) | 0:1 | CB | 11' | 11' | |||||||||
22 | 4/4/16 | A | (6.) | Dinamo Moscow (11.) | 1:4 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
23 | 4/10/16 | H | (5.) | Ural (8.) | 6:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
24 | 4/16/16 | A | (4.) | Terek Grozny (6.) | 0:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
25 | 4/24/16 | H | (3.) | Ufa (13.) | 4:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
26 | 5/1/16 | H | (3.) | Anzhi (16.) | 3:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
27 | 5/7/16 | A | (4.) | Rubin Kazan (10.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
28 | 5/11/16 | H | (4.) | KS Samara (9.) | 3:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
29 | 5/16/16 | A | (4.) | CSKA Moscow (1.) | 2:0 | CB | 84' | 90' | |||||||||
30 | 5/21/16 | H | (4.) | Amkar Perm (11.) | 1:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
1 | 8/1/16 | H | (2.) | Tom Tomsk (15.) | 3:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 8/8/16 | H | (1.) | Terek Grozny (7.) | 4:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/13/16 | A | (1.) | KS Samara (14.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
7 | 8/19/17 | H | (6.) | Anzhi (15.) | 6:0 | CB | 19' | ||||||||||
8 | 8/26/17 | H | (5.) | Tosno (12.) | 1:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
9 | 9/9/17 | A | (6.) | Spartak Moscow (8.) | 1:0 | CB | 34' | 69' | |||||||||
10 | 9/17/17 | H | (6.) | Ural (8.) | 0:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
11 | 9/25/17 | A | (8.) | Akhmat Grozny (5.) | 1:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
12 | 9/30/17 | H | (9.) | Amkar Perm (10.) | 0:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
13 | 10/15/17 | A | (7.) | Rostov (11.) | 0:1 | CB | 70' | 73' | |||||||||
14 | 10/21/17 | H | (7.) | Dinamo Moscow (13.) | 0:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
15 | 10/30/17 | A | (9.) | Ufa (7.) | 2:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
16 | 11/5/17 | H | (10.) | Zenit S-Pb (2.) | 0:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
17 | 11/18/17 | A | (10.) | Arsenal Tula (7.) | 0:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
18 | 11/26/17 | H | (12.) | CSKA Moscow (3.) | 0:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
19 | 12/2/17 | A | (12.) | Loko Moscow (1.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
22 | 3/11/18 | H | (9.) | Zenit S-Pb (5.) | 0:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
23 | 3/17/18 | A | (10.) | Arsenal Tula (7.) | 2:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
24 | 4/1/18 | H | (12.) | CSKA Moscow (2.) | 1:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
25 | 4/8/18 | A | (13.) | Loko Moscow (1.) | 1:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
26 | 4/15/18 | H | (11.) | SKA Khabarovsk (16.) | 2:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
27 | 4/21/18 | A | (12.) | Rubin Kazan (9.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
28 | 4/29/18 | H | (11.) | Tosno (15.) | 2:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
29 | 5/5/18 | A | (12.) | Spartak Moscow (2.) | 2:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
30 | 5/13/18 | H | (12.) | Ural (11.) | 1:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
1 | 7/28/18 | H | (4.) | Akhmat Grozny (13.) | 1:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 8/5/18 | A | (2.) | CSKA Moscow (13.) | 0:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/11/18 | H | (5.) | KS Samara (9.) | 0:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | 8/19/18 | H | (4.) | Enisey (16.) | 4:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | 8/24/18 | A | (3.) | Arsenal Tula (11.) | 0:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
6 | 8/31/18 | H | (3.) | Rubin Kazan (10.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
7 | 9/17/18 | A | (2.) | Ural (14.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
8 | 9/22/18 | H | (3.) | Ufa (15.) | 0:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
9 | 9/30/18 | A | (3.) | Spartak Moscow (5.) | 0:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
10 | 10/6/18 | H | (3.) | Orenburg (8.) | 0:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/19/18 | A | (5.) | Loko Moscow (4.) | 2:1 | CB | 88' | 90' | |||||||||
12 | 10/27/18 | H | (4.) | Anzhi (15.) | 1:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
13 | 11/4/18 | A | (4.) | Krasnodar (3.) | 2:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
15 | 11/25/18 | A | (5.) | Zenit S-Pb (1.) | 2:0 | CB | 79' | 90' | |||||||||
16 | 12/2/18 | H | (7.) | CSKA Moscow (3.) | 0:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
17 | 12/8/18 | A | (8.) | KS Samara (13.) | 1:0 | CB | 82' | 82' | |||||||||
19 | 3/10/19 | H | (8.) | Arsenal Tula (10.) | 0:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
20 | 3/16/19 | A | (7.) | Rubin Kazan (8.) | 0:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
21 | 3/30/19 | H | (6.) | Ural (13.) | 2:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
22 | 4/7/19 | A | (6.) | Ufa (14.) | 1:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
23 | 4/14/19 | H | (6.) | Spartak Moscow (5.) | 2:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
24 | 4/20/19 | A | (7.) | Orenburg (6.) | 3:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
25 | 4/24/19 | H | (8.) | Loko Moscow (2.) | 1:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
26 | 4/27/19 | A | (8.) | Anzhi (15.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
28 | 5/10/19 | A | (8.) | Dinamo Moscow (12.) | 0:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
29 | 5/19/19 | H | (7.) | Zenit S-Pb (1.) | 1:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
30 | 5/26/19 | A | (9.) | Akhmat Grozny (8.) | 1:0 | CB | 8' | 90' | |||||||||
1 | 7/13/19 | H | (4.) | Orenburg (12.) | 2:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 7/20/19 | H | (3.) | Spartak Moscow (4.) | 2:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 7/28/19 | A | (2.) | Arsenal Tula (8.) | 2:3 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | 8/3/19 | A | (3.) | Ural (7.) | 2:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | 8/12/19 | H | (2.) | KS Samara (14.) | 1:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
6 | 8/18/19 | A | (5.) | Ufa (10.) | 2:0 | CB | 74' | 90' | |||||||||
7 | 8/25/19 | H | (5.) | Rubin Kazan (10.) | 2:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
8 | 8/31/19 | A | (3.) | Loko Moscow (5.) | 1:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
9 | 9/16/19 | H | (3.) | Akhmat Grozny (12.) | 2:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
10 | 9/21/19 | A | (3.) | Tambov (15.) | 2:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
11 | 9/28/19 | H | (3.) | Dinamo Moscow (14.) | 3:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
15 | 11/3/19 | A | (2.) | Krasnodar (4.) | 2:2 | CB | 4' | ||||||||||
16 | 11/9/19 | H | (3.) | Tambov (14.) | 1:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 129, Starting eleven: 114, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 12, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 8/7/11 | A | (1.) | HB Köge (12.) | 2:4 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
6 | 8/20/11 | A | (1.) | AC Horsens (4.) | 0:1 | CB | 43' | 90' | |||||||||
9 | 9/18/11 | H | (1.) | Aalborg BK (5.) | 2:0 | CB | 1 | 78' | 90' | ||||||||
10 | 9/24/11 | A | (1.) | Bröndby IF (9.) | 1:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/2/11 | H | (1.) | Aarhus GF (3.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
12 | 10/17/11 | A | (1.) | AC Horsens (5.) | 2:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
13 | 10/24/11 | H | (1.) | Nordsjaelland (2.) | 1:3 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
14 | 10/30/11 | A | (1.) | Odense BK (7.) | 1:3 | CB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
15 | 11/6/11 | H | (1.) | Lyngby BK (11.) | 3:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
16 | 11/20/11 | A | (1.) | Bröndby IF (10.) | 2:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
17 | 11/27/11 | H | (1.) | HB Köge (12.) | 2:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
18 | 12/4/11 | H | (1.) | Aarhus GF (5.) | 0:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
24 | 4/5/12 | H | (1.) | Bröndby IF (8.) | 3:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
25 | 4/9/12 | A | (1.) | Aarhus GF (5.) | 0:0 | CB | 90 + 2' | 90' | |||||||||
26 | 4/15/12 | A | (1.) | HB Köge (12.) | 0:5 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
27 | 4/22/12 | H | (1.) | AC Horsens (3.) | 2:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
28 | 4/29/12 | H | (1.) | Aalborg BK (8.) | 3:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
29 | 5/2/12 | A | (1.) | Nordsjaelland (2.) | 1:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
30 | 5/6/12 | H | (1.) | Odense BK (10.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
31 | 5/13/12 | A | (1.) | Sönderjyske (8.) | 2:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
32 | 5/20/12 | A | (2.) | FC Midtjylland (4.) | 1:0 | CB | 42' | 90' | |||||||||
1 | 7/15/12 | H | (3.) | FC Midtjylland (10.) | 4:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 7/22/12 | A | (2.) | Sönderjyske (1.) | 1:1 | CB | 41' | 90' | |||||||||
3 | 7/28/12 | H | (2.) | Aalborg BK (8.) | 3:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | 8/4/12 | A | (1.) | Esbjerg fB (12.) | 1:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | 8/12/12 | H | (1.) | Aarhus GF (9.) | 3:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
6 | 8/18/12 | H | (1.) | Bröndby IF (10.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
8 | 9/2/12 | A | (1.) | Odense BK (4.) | 2:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
9 | 9/15/12 | H | (1.) | Nordsjaelland (3.) | 2:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
10 | 9/23/12 | H | (1.) | Silkeborg IF (12.) | 5:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
11 | 9/29/12 | A | (1.) | AC Horsens (8.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
12 | 10/7/12 | A | (1.) | Esbjerg fB (11.) | 2:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
13 | 10/21/12 | H | (1.) | Bröndby IF (12.) | 1:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
14 | 10/29/12 | A | (1.) | AC Horsens (7.) | 1:0 | CB | 89' | ||||||||||
15 | 11/4/12 | A | (1.) | Aarhus GF (4.) | 0:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
17 | 11/18/12 | H | (1.) | FC Midtjylland (8.) | 2:1 | CB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
18 | 11/25/12 | A | (1.) | Sönderjyske (10.) | 1:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
19 | 12/2/12 | H | (1.) | Randers FC (6.) | 2:0 | CB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
20 | 12/9/12 | H | (1.) | Nordsjaelland (2.) | 4:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
21 | 3/3/13 | A | (1.) | Odense BK (5.) | 2:3 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
22 | 3/10/13 | H | (1.) | Silkeborg IF (11.) | 3:1 | CB | 42' | 90' | |||||||||
23 | 3/15/13 | H | (1.) | AC Horsens (8.) | 2:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
24 | 3/29/13 | A | (1.) | FC Midtjylland (7.) | 2:2 | CB | 89' | ||||||||||
25 | 4/1/13 | A | (1.) | Silkeborg IF (12.) | 1:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
26 | 4/7/13 | H | (1.) | Odense BK (5.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
27 | 4/15/13 | A | (1.) | Nordsjaelland (2.) | 2:3 | CB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
28 | 4/21/13 | A | (1.) | Aalborg BK (4.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
29 | 4/28/13 | H | (1.) | Aarhus GF (8.) | 0:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
30 | 5/5/13 | A | (1.) | Bröndby IF (10.) | 0:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
31 | 5/12/13 | H | (1.) | Esbjerg fB (5.) | 0:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
32 | 5/16/13 | A | (1.) | Randers FC (3.) | 1:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
33 | 5/20/13 | H | (1.) | Sönderjyske (8.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
1 | 7/21/13 | A | (10.) | Aalborg BK (3.) | 2:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/4/13 | H | (12.) | Randers FC (6.) | 1:3 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | 8/11/13 | A | (12.) | Nordsjaelland (11.) | 2:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
6 | 8/25/13 | H | (11.) | Vestsjaelland (8.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
7 | 9/1/13 | A | (10.) | Viborg FF (7.) | 1:4 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
8 | 9/14/13 | H | (10.) | Esbjerg fB (6.) | 1:1 | CB | 78' | 78' | |||||||||
11 | 10/6/13 | H | (8.) | Sönderjyske (11.) | 2:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
12 | 10/20/13 | H | (7.) | Aalborg BK (2.) | 3:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
13 | 10/27/13 | A | (7.) | Randers FC (9.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
14 | 11/2/13 | H | (4.) | Nordsjaelland (11.) | 4:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
15 | 11/10/13 | A | (3.) | Esbjerg fB (8.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
16 | 11/24/13 | H | (3.) | Viborg FF (7.) | 4:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
17 | 12/1/13 | A | (3.) | Bröndby IF (4.) | 1:3 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
18 | 12/7/13 | H | (3.) | Vestsjaelland (10.) | 1:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 9/20/20 | H | (11.) | Bröndby IF (1.) | 1:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 9/27/20 | A | (10.) | Vejle BK (7.) | 2:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 68, Starting eleven: 68, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2/10/20 | H | OB Reserves | 2:0 | CB | 45' | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 | 8/8/21 | A | (10.) | Keflavík (8.) | 1:1 | CB | 45 + 2' | 63' | |||||||||
17 | 8/16/21 | H | (10.) | Víkingur (3.) | 0:3 | CB | 83' | ||||||||||
18 | 8/23/21 | A | (10.) | Stjarnan (8.) | 2:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
19 | 8/29/21 | H | (11.) | Breidablik (1.) | 0:7 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | 9/13/16 | H | (6.) | Burton Albion (15.) | 1:1 | CB | 81' | 90' | |||||||||
8 | 9/17/16 | A | (9.) | Wigan (22.) | 0:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
9 | 9/24/16 | H | (13.) | Bristol City (10.) | 0:4 | CB | 75' | 90' | |||||||||
10 | 9/27/16 | A | (12.) | Nottm Forest (15.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/1/16 | H | (14.) | QPR (13.) | 1:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
12 | 10/15/16 | A | (10.) | Barnsley FC (11.) | 2:4 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
13 | 10/18/16 | H | (11.) | Norwich (2.) | 2:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
14 | 10/22/16 | A | (14.) | Aston Villa (16.) | 1:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
15 | 10/29/16 | H | (11.) | Huddersfield (3.) | 5:0 | CB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
16 | 11/4/16 | A | (8.) | Brentford (12.) | 0:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
17 | 11/19/16 | H | (8.) | Sheff Wed (9.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
18 | 11/26/16 | A | (10.) | Brighton (2.) | 2:1 | CB | 50' | 90' | |||||||||
22 | 12/17/16 | H | (9.) | Derby (7.) | 2:2 | CB | 45' | ||||||||||
23 | 12/26/16 | A | (8.) | Ipswich (16.) | 0:2 | CB | 1 | 25' | |||||||||
25 | 1/2/17 | H | (10.) | Brighton (1.) | 1:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
32 | 2/14/17 | H | (8.) | Nottm Forest (18.) | 3:2 | CB | 28' | ||||||||||
42 | 4/14/17 | A | (7.) | Norwich (10.) | 1:3 | CB | 9' | ||||||||||
Squad: 17, Starting eleven: 15, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | 9/21/11 | A | (36.) | Vestsjaelland (15.) | 0:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Round of 16 | 10/27/11 | A | (20.) | Bröndby IF (37.) | 0:3 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 11/24/11 | H | (10.) | Nordsjaelland (9.) | 2:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 4/18/12 | H | (4.) | Sönderjyske (5.) | 1:0 | CB | 1 | 12' | 90' | ||||||||
Third Round | 9/25/13 | A | (18.) | Hvidovre (27.) | 2:4 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 12/4/13 | A | (8.) | Lyngby BK (3.) | 1:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | 3/26/14 | H | Tosno | 3:0 | CB | 23' | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 4/16/14 | A | CSKA Moscow | 0:1 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Final | 5/8/14 | H | Rostov | 5:6 on pens | CB | 38' | 120' | ||||||||||
Sixth Round | 10/30/14 | H | (12.) | KS Samara (4.) | 1:3 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Round of 16 | 10/29/15 | H | (14.) | Anzhi (34.) | 3:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 4/20/16 | A | (11.) | CSKA Moscow (4.) | 3:1 | CB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
Fifth Round | 9/20/17 | A | (34.) | Orenburg (42.) | 0:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 2/24/19 | H | (3.) | Krasnodar (12.) | 1:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 4/3/19 | A | (4.) | Loko Moscow (1.) | 2:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 5/15/19 | H | (4.) | Loko Moscow (1.) | 0:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 10, Starting eleven: 9, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | 1/8/17 | A | Cardiff | 1:2 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group F | 6/14/16 | A | Portugal | 1:1 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Group F | 6/18/16 | H | Hungary | 1:1 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Group F | 6/22/16 | H | Austria | 2:1 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 6/27/16 | A | England | 1:2 | CB | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 7/3/16 | A | France | 5:2 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 5, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Iceland | |||||
6 | Aug 22, 2007 | 97 | 5 | ||
Iceland U21 | |||||
- | Jun 3, 2005 | 7 | - | ||
Iceland U19 | |||||
- | Apr 26, 2004 | 5 | 2 | ||
Iceland U17 | |||||
- | Sep 26, 2001 | 11 | 1 |