Premier Liga
Ukraine
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Shakhtar Donetsk
Record-holding champions:
Dynamo Kyiv 16 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
18. Pos. 28.000 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 436
- Foreigners: 83 Players 19.0%
- ø-Market value: €887k
- ø-Age: 25.9
Matchday 8 06/07
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(11.) Vorskl | 1:1 | Dynamo (2.) | ||
Fri
Sep 22, 2006
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
17.000 · Vitaliy Godulyan | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 73' | |||
88' | 1:1 | |||
(10.) Illich | 0:0 | Odessa (9.) | ||
Sat
Sep 23, 2006
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
8.000 · Yuriy Moseychuk |
(12.) Metalu | 1:0 | Metalu (14.) | ||
Sat
Sep 23, 2006
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.300 · Oleg Derevinskyi | ||||
Course of play | ||||
79' | 1:0 | |||
(4.) Dnipro | 1:1 | Shakht (1.) | ||
Sat
Sep 23, 2006
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
20.500 · Andriy Shandor | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 45+1' | |||
(5.) Metal | 0:0 | KKR (7.) | ||
Sun
Sep 24, 2006
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
12.000 · Oleg Orekhov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | ||||
(15.) Stal A | 4:2 | FK Kha (13.) | ||
Sun
Sep 24, 2006
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
6.000 · Igor Ishchenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
25' | 1:0 | |||
41' | 2:0 | |||
58' | 3:0 | |||
74' | 4:0 | |||
4:1 | 88' | |||
4:2 | 90' | |||
(6.) SK Tav | 0:1 | Karpat (8.) | ||
Sun
Sep 24, 2006
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
9.000 · Oleg Zubarev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 62' | |||
(3.) Arsena | 2:2 | Zorya (16.) | ||
Sun
Sep 24, 2006
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.000 · Yevgen Abrosimov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 35' | |||
52' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 86' | |||
Table Premier Liga 06/07
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shakhtar D. | 8 | 18 | 20 | |
2 | Dynamo Kyiv | 8 | 14 | 20 | |
3 | Arsenal Kyiv | 8 | 4 | 14 | |
4 | Dnipro | 8 | 3 | 12 | |
5 | Metalist Kharkiv | 8 | 0 | 12 | |
6 | Karpaty | 8 | -1 | 12 | |
7 | SK Tavriya | 8 | -2 | 11 | |
8 | Kryvbas | 8 | -2 | 10 | |
9 | Metalurg D. | 8 | -2 | 10 | |
10 | Chornomorets | 8 | -3 | 10 | |
11 | Illichivets | 8 | -2 | 8 | |
12 | Vorskla Poltava | 8 | -2 | 8 | |
13 | FK Kharkiv | 8 | -6 | 6 | |
14 | Stal Alchevsk | 8 | -4 | 5 | |
15 | Metalurg Z. | 8 | -7 | 5 | |
16 | Zorya Lugansk | 8 | -8 | 3 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...