Nike Liga
Slovakia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Slovan Bratislava
Record-holding champions:
Slovan Bratislava 14 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
28. Pos. 19.625 Points
- Number of teams: 12 teams
- Players: 312
- Foreigners: 130 Players 41.7%
- ø-Market value: €260k
- ø-Age: 25.8
Matchday 2 20/21
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(4.) Trnava | 3:1 | Ruza (5.) | ||
Tue
Aug 11, 2020
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
3.346 · Michal Smolak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
55' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 81' | |||
90+3' | 3:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(3.) Zilina | 1:2 | Nitra (11.) | ||
Tue
Aug 11, 2020
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
1.705 · Filip Glova | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45+1' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 56' | |||
1:2 | 66' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(2.) Slovan | 5:0 | MFKZM (9.) | ||
Tue
Aug 11, 2020
- 8:00 PM
|
||||
3.953 · Erik Gemzicky | ||||
Course of play | ||||
3' | 1:0 | |||
61' | 2:0 | |||
72' | 3:0 | |||
87' | 4:0 | |||
90' | 5:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(12.) Sered | 4:0 | Senica (10.) | ||
Wed
Aug 12, 2020
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
200 · Michal Ocenas | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
15' | 2:0 | |||
37' | ||||
72' | 3:0 | |||
75' | 4:0 | |||
79' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(8.) POH | 1:2 | DACDS (1.) | ||
Wed
Aug 12, 2020
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
1.150 sold out · Pavel Ochotnicky | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 48' | |||
67' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 90+3' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(6.) Trenci | 1:1 | ViOn (7.) | ||
Wed
Aug 12, 2020
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
196 · Ivan Kruzliak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 62' | |||
88' | 1:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table Nike Liga 20/21
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Slo. Bratislava | 2 | 10 | 6 | |
2 | Dunajska Streda | 2 | 7 | 6 | |
3 | Spartak Trnava | 2 | 4 | 6 | |
4 | FC Nitra | 2 | -4 | 3 | |
5 | SKF Sered | 2 | -2 | 3 | |
6 | MSK Zilina | 2 | 3 | 3 | |
7 | AS Trencin | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
7 | FC ViOn | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
9 | Pohronie | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
10 | Ruzomberok | 2 | -2 | 1 | |
11 | Michalovce | 2 | -7 | 0 | |
12 | FK Senica | 2 | -8 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...