#35 MacKenzie Carse
Queen's Park
Championship League level: Second Tier Joined: Jan 18, 2024 Contract expires: May 31, 2024
Championship League level: Second Tier Joined: Jan 18, 2024 Contract expires: May 31, 2024
- Date of birth/Age: Feb 29, 2004 (20)
- Place of birth: Paisley
- Citizenship: Scotland
- Position: Central Midfield
- Former International: Scotland U19
- Caps/Goals: 11 / 1
Stats of MacKenzie Carse
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 34 | 9 | - | 1 | - | - | 2.386' | ||
Lowland League | 18 | 7 | - | 1 | - | - | 1.552' | ||
Championship | 9 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 204' | ||
UEFA Youth League | 6 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 540' | ||
Challenge Cup | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 90' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group E | 9/19/23 | A | Feyenoord YL | 3:0 | CM | 90' | |||||||||||
Group E | 10/4/23 | H | Lazio Rom YL | 1:1 | DM | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Group E | 10/25/23 | H | Atlético YL | 0:2 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
Group E | 11/7/23 | A | Atlético YL | 4:0 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
Group E | 11/28/23 | A | Lazio Rom YL | 0:2 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
Group E | 12/13/23 | H | Feyenoord YL | 2:3 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/22/23 | A | (14.) | Cumbernauld CFC (8.) | 1:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
2 | 7/25/23 | H | (7.) | Cal. Braves (12.) | 5:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
3 | 7/29/23 | H | (7.) | Cowdenbeath (15.) | 2:2 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | 8/5/23 | H | (6.) | Gala Fairydean (12.) | 5:0 | 2 | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | 8/12/23 | A | (9.) | Civil Service (7.) | 3:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
7 | 8/19/23 | A | (12.) | Berwick Rangers (9.) | 2:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
6 | 8/22/23 | A | (12.) | East Kilbride (1.) | 2:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
8 | 9/2/23 | H | (12.) | Albion Rovers (7.) | 2:1 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
11 | 9/30/23 | H | (10.) | Stirling Uni (13.) | 1:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
12 | 10/6/23 | H | (10.) | East Stirling (16.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 10/17/23 | A | (13.) | Bo'ness United (4.) | 1:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
14 | 10/20/23 | A | (13.) | Hearts FC B (4.) | 2:1 | CM | 1 | 64' | 90' | ||||||||
16 | 11/1/23 | H | (9.) | Linlithgow Rose (12.) | 3:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
15 | 11/4/23 | H | (12.) | Edinburgh Uni (17.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 11/11/23 | A | (8.) | Broomhill (11.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 12/9/23 | A | (8.) | Cowdenbeath (13.) | 3:3 | 2 | 90' | ||||||||||
20 | 12/16/23 | H | (9.) | East Kilbride (1.) | 0:2 | 90' | |||||||||||
21 | 12/23/23 | A | (9.) | Cal. Braves (11.) | 4:2 | 22' | |||||||||||
23 | 12/29/23 | H | (8.) | Gretna (18.) | 7:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
24 | 1/5/24 | H | (8.) | Broomhill (14.) | 2:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
22 | 1/10/24 | A | (10.) | Gretna (18.) | 3:3 | 90' | |||||||||||
25 | 1/13/24 | A | (8.) | Edinburgh Uni (17.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 18, Starting eleven: 17, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 8/2/23 | H | East Kilbride | 1:3 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 | 1/27/24 | H | (9.) | Ayr United (6.) | 1:2 | 19' | |||||||||||
23 | 2/3/24 | A | (6.) | Inverness CT (8.) | 0:1 | 30' | |||||||||||
14 | 2/10/24 | A | (7.) | Dunfermline A. (4.) | 0:3 | 1 | 17' | ||||||||||
24 | 2/17/24 | H | (7.) | Morton (5.) | 0:0 | 31' | |||||||||||
25 | 2/24/24 | A | (8.) | Dundee United (1.) | 3:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
26 | 2/27/24 | H | (7.) | Arbroath (10.) | 6:0 | 14' | |||||||||||
27 | 3/2/24 | A | (8.) | Airdrieonians (4.) | 1:1 | 1' | |||||||||||
28 | 3/9/24 | H | (7.) | Partick Thistle (3.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
29 | 3/16/24 | H | (8.) | Raith Rovers (2.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
30 | 3/23/24 | A | (7.) | Ayr United (8.) | 1:2 | 11' | |||||||||||
31 | 3/30/24 | A | (8.) | Morton (5.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
32 | 4/6/24 | H | (8.) | Dundee United (1.) | 0:5 | 37' | |||||||||||
33 | 4/13/24 | H | (9.) | Inverness CT (8.) | 0:1 | CM | 45' | ||||||||||
34 | 4/20/24 | A | (9.) | Dunfermline A. (6.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
35 | 4/27/24 | A | (8.) | Arbroath (10.) | 0:5 | on the bench | |||||||||||
36 | 5/3/24 | H | (8.) | Airdrieonians (4.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Squad: 16, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 8, On the bench: 7, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Scotland U19 | |||||
- | Mar 23, 2022 | 11 | 1 | ||
Scotland U17 | |||||
- | Oct 22, 2019 | 2 | - | ||
Scotland U16 | |||||
- | Mar 4, 2019 | 3 | - |