#10 Luka Vrbancic
Din. Zagreb U19
Prva HNL - Juniori League level: Youth league Joined: Jul 1, 2022 Contract expires: Jun 19, 2026
Prva HNL - Juniori League level: Youth league Joined: Jul 1, 2022 Contract expires: Jun 19, 2026
- Date of birth/Age: Jul 4, 2005 (18)
- Place of birth: Zagreb
- Citizenship: Croatia
- Position: Attacking Midfield
- Agent: ROOF
- Current international: Croatia U19
- Caps/Goals: 0 / 0
Stats of Luka Vrbancic
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 23 | 6 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 1.590' | ||
UEFA Youth League | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 343' | ||
SuperSport HNL | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 161' | ||
Prva NL | 11 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 871' | ||
Hrvatski nogometni kup | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 125' | ||
Prva HNL - Juniori | 1 | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | 90' | ||
Conference League | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group C | 9/21/23 | H | FC Astana | 5:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group C | 10/5/23 | A | FC Ballkani | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group C | 10/26/23 | H | Viktoria Plzen | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group C | 11/9/23 | A | Viktoria Plzen | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group C | 11/30/23 | A | FC Astana | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group C | 12/14/23 | H | FC Ballkani | 3:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
intermediate stage 1st leg | 2/15/24 | A | Real Betis | 0:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
intermediate stage 2nd leg | 2/22/24 | H | Real Betis | 1:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
last 16 1st leg | 3/7/24 | H | PAOK Salonika | 2:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | 3/14/24 | A | PAOK Salonika | 5:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 5, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 8/24/23 | H | Sparta Prague | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 8/31/23 | A | Sparta Prague | 4:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | 10/11/23 | H | Estonia U19 | 2:2 | DM | 41' | 64' | ||||||||||
6 | 10/14/23 | H | Greece U19 | 1:1 | Information not yet available | ||||||||||||
10 | 10/17/23 | H | Bulgaria U19 | 3:4 | 1 | 90' | |||||||||||
27 | 2/13/24 | H | S. Arabia U19 | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
17 | 2/16/24 | H | Greece U19 | 0:2 | Information not yet available | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | 7/25/23 | H | FC Astana | 4:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 8/2/23 | A | FC Astana | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/15/23 | H | AEK Athens | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
3rd round 1st leg | 8/19/23 | A | AEK Athens | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | 10/4/23 | H | Basaksehir YL | 2:1 | AM | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 10/25/23 | A | Basaksehir YL | 1:3 | AM | 79' | |||||||||||
Second Round 1st leg | 11/8/23 | A | FC Basel YL | 2:0 | AM | 67' | 84' | ||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 11/29/23 | H | FC Basel YL | 0:0 | AM | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/21/23 | H | (8.) | Hajduk Split (3.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 7/29/23 | A | (5.) | NK Istra (8.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/5/23 | H | (5.) | HNK Gorica (4.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 8/27/23 | H | (4.) | HNK Rijeka (2.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/3/23 | A | (3.) | NK Osijek (4.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/16/23 | H | (3.) | Slaven Belupo (9.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 9/24/23 | A | (3.) | NK Rudes (10.) | 1:5 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 10/1/23 | A | (3.) | Hajduk Split (1.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/8/23 | H | (3.) | NK Istra (9.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 10/21/23 | A | (3.) | HNK Gorica (4.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 10/29/23 | H | (3.) | NK Lokomotiva (6.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 11/5/23 | A | (3.) | NK Varazdin (7.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/12/23 | A | (3.) | HNK Rijeka (2.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 11/25/23 | H | (3.) | NK Osijek (5.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 12/4/23 | A | (3.) | Slaven Belupo (9.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
18 | 12/9/23 | H | (2.) | NK Rudes (10.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
19 | 12/17/23 | H | (3.) | Hajduk Split (1.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 1/23/24 | H | (7.) | NK Lokomotiva (5.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 1/27/24 | A | (3.) | NK Istra (9.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 2/4/24 | H | (2.) | HNK Gorica (6.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 2/10/24 | A | (3.) | NK Lokomotiva (5.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 2/18/24 | H | (3.) | NK Varazdin (8.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 2/25/24 | H | (2.) | HNK Rijeka (1.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 3/3/24 | A | (3.) | NK Osijek (4.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 3/10/24 | H | (3.) | Slaven Belupo (8.) | 5:2 | 6' | |||||||||||
27 | 3/17/24 | A | (2.) | NK Rudes (10.) | 0:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
28 | 3/30/24 | A | (2.) | Hajduk Split (3.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 4/7/24 | H | (2.) | NK Istra (8.) | 4:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
30 | 4/13/24 | A | (2.) | HNK Gorica (6.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
5 | 4/17/24 | H | (4.) | NK Varazdin (5.) | 2:1 | 21' | |||||||||||
31 | 4/21/24 | A | (2.) | NK Lokomotiva (5.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
32 | 4/27/24 | A | (1.) | NK Varazdin (6.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
33 | 5/5/24 | A | (1.) | HNK Rijeka (2.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
34 | 5/11/24 | H | (1.) | NK Osijek (4.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
35 | 5/18/24 | A | (1.) | Slaven Belupo (9.) | 2:3 | 1 | 45' | ||||||||||
36 | 5/26/24 | H | (1.) | NK Rudes (10.) | 3:3 | DM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
Squad: 10, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 6, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 9/27/23 | A | (9.) | NK Ponikve (24.) | 1:4 | 1 | 45' | ||||||||||
Round of 16 | 11/1/23 | A | (2.) | NK Oriolik (27.) | 0:8 | AM | 62' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 2/28/24 | H | (1.) | HNK Gorica (7.) | 4:0 | 1 | 19' | ||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 4/3/24 | A | (1.) | Hajduk Split (3.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
final 1st leg | 5/15/24 | H | (1.) | HNK Rijeka (2.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
final 2nd leg | 5/22/24 | A | (1.) | HNK Rijeka (2.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/12/23 | H | (2.) | NK Sesvete U19 (15.) | 3:0 | 2 | 90' | 90' | |||||||||
2 | 8/16/23 | H | (2.) | HNK Sibenik U19 (14.) | 3:0 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
3 | 8/19/23 | A | (1.) | HNK Rijeka U19 (8.) | 1:5 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
4 | 8/26/23 | A | (1.) | Kustosija U19 (13.) | 0:1 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
5 | 9/2/23 | A | (3.) | Dugopolje U19 (12.) | 2:1 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
6 | 9/16/23 | H | (2.) | Hajduk U19 (3.) | 3:0 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
7 | 9/23/23 | A | (1.) | NK Rudes U19 (8.) | 2:3 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
8 | 9/30/23 | H | (1.) | Istra 1961 U19 (7.) | 3:1 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
9 | 10/8/23 | A | (1.) | HNK Gorica U19 (10.) | 0:4 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
10 | 10/21/23 | A | (2.) | Sl. Belupo U19 (13.) | 2:2 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
11 | 10/29/23 | H | (1.) | Lokomotiva U19 (2.) | 4:3 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
13 | 11/12/23 | H | (1.) | NK Varazdin U19 (11.) | 2:1 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
14 | 11/25/23 | A | (1.) | NK Osijek U19 (5.) | 1:1 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
15 | 12/2/23 | H | (1.) | Mladost U19 (8.) | 3:1 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
16 | 12/10/23 | A | (1.) | NK Sesvete U19 (12.) | 1:2 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
17 | 2/21/24 | A | (1.) | HNK Sibenik U19 (15.) | 1:1 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
18 | 2/24/24 | H | (1.) | HNK Rijeka U19 (6.) | 2:1 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
19 | 3/3/24 | H | (1.) | Kustosija U19 (10.) | 2:0 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
20 | 3/9/24 | H | (1.) | Dugopolje U19 (15.) | -:- | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
12 | 3/13/24 | A | (1.) | Cibalia U19 (15.) | 0:3 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
22 | 4/6/24 | H | (1.) | NK Rudes U19 (5.) | 5:1 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
23 | 4/13/24 | A | (1.) | Istra 1961 U19 (8.) | 2:3 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
28 | 4/17/24 | A | (2.) | NK Varazdin U19 (6.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 4/28/24 | H | (1.) | Sl. Belupo U19 (11.) | -:- | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
26 | 5/4/24 | A | (1.) | Lokomotiva U19 (3.) | 2:3 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
27 | 5/11/24 | H | (2.) | Cibalia U19 (16.) | -:- | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
21 | 5/15/24 | A | (1.) | Hajduk U19 (3.) | 1:1 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
24 | 5/22/24 | H | (1.) | HNK Gorica U19 (13.) | -:- | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
29 | 5/25/24 | H | (3.) | NK Osijek U19 (4.) | -:- | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
30 | 6/2/24 | A | (3.) | Mladost U19 (11.) | 0:2 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/12/23 | A | (6.) | NK Orijent 1919 (5.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/19/23 | H | (6.) | Cibalia (3.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/28/23 | A | (5.) | NK Sesvete (10.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 9/4/23 | H | (7.) | NK Dugopolje (3.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 9/10/23 | A | (6.) | Croat. Zmijavci (10.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 9/16/23 | A | (6.) | Bijelo Brdo (11.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/25/23 | H | (8.) | NK Jarun (5.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/30/23 | A | (7.) | NK Vukovar 1991 (3.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 10/9/23 | H | (7.) | NK Solin (11.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 10/14/23 | A | (8.) | HNK Sibenik (1.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/21/23 | H | (8.) | Zrinski Osjecko (2.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 10/27/23 | H | (6.) | NK Orijent 1919 (10.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 11/4/23 | A | (8.) | Cibalia (7.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 11/11/23 | H | (9.) | NK Sesvete (5.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/18/23 | A | (7.) | NK Dugopolje (5.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 11/25/23 | H | (6.) | Croat. Zmijavci (9.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 12/1/23 | H | (6.) | Bijelo Brdo (12.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 2/16/24 | A | (6.) | NK Jarun (7.) | 1:0 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
19 | 2/25/24 | H | (8.) | NK Vukovar 1991 (3.) | 1:2 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
20 | 3/3/24 | A | (8.) | NK Solin (11.) | 3:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
21 | 3/9/24 | H | (8.) | HNK Sibenik (2.) | 0:3 | 62' | |||||||||||
22 | 3/16/24 | A | (7.) | Zrinski Osjecko (1.) | 0:2 | 1 | 39' | ||||||||||
23 | 3/23/24 | A | (7.) | Zrinski Osjecko (1.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 3/28/24 | A | (7.) | NK Dugopolje (6.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 4/6/24 | H | (8.) | Cibalia (7.) | 1:2 | 73' | |||||||||||
26 | 4/12/24 | A | (7.) | NK Jarun (5.) | 0:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
27 | 4/20/24 | H | (7.) | Croat. Zmijavci (9.) | 1:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
28 | 4/26/24 | A | (7.) | NK Sesvete (5.) | 1:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
29 | 5/4/24 | H | (9.) | NK Orijent 1919 (10.) | 0:1 | 75' | 90' | ||||||||||
30 | 5/11/24 | A | (9.) | NK Vukovar 1991 (3.) | 3:1 | 67' | |||||||||||
31 | 5/17/24 | H | (8.) | Bijelo Brdo (11.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
32 | 5/25/24 | A | (8.) | HNK Sibenik (2.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
33 | 6/1/24 | H | (6.) | NK Solin (12.) | 3:0 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
Squad: 11, Starting eleven: 10, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
group 9 | 11/15/23 | A | (14.) | Armenia U19 (37.) | 1:2 | LM | 2 | 90' | |||||||||
group 9 | 11/18/23 | H | (9.) | Faroe U19 (50.) | 2:0 | CM | 1 | 1 | 70' | ||||||||
group 9 | 11/21/23 | H | (12.) | Israel U19 (7.) | 0:0 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
group B6 | 3/20/24 | H | (9.) | Germany U19 (14.) | 2:1 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
group B6 | 3/23/24 | A | (12.) | Türkiye U19 (2.) | 2:1 | AM | 54' | 90' | |||||||||
group B6 | 3/26/24 | A | (15.) | Romania U19 (12.) | 1:0 | LM | 82' | 90' | |||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Croatia U19 | |||||
10 | - | - | - | ||
Croatia U18 | |||||
10 | - | - | - | ||
Croatia U17 | |||||
- | - | - | - |