Ligue Professionnelle 1
Tunisia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Etoile Sportive du Sahel
Record-holding champions:
Esperance Tunis 32 time(s)
- Number of teams: 14 teams
- Players: 474
- Foreigners: 91 Players 19.2%
- ø-Market value: €186k
- ø-Age: 25.0
- Most valuable player: Yassine Meriah €1.80m
Complete Ligue Professionnelle 1 schedule
This page displays all fixtures for the current season. All matchdays are displayed in chronological order.
1.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 8/19/235:30 PM | ||||||
(7.) US Ben Guerdane | 0:1 | Club Africain (3.) | ||||
(6.) AS Soliman | 1:2 | Stade Tunisien (1.) | ||||
(2.) Esperance | 1:0 | AS Marsa (5.) | ||||
Sun 8/20/235:30 PM | ||||||
(1.) CS Sfaxien | 2:0 | CA Bizertin (7.) | ||||
(3.) ES Metlaoui | 1:0 | US Tataouine (6.) | ||||
Wed 8/23/235:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Olympique Beja | 2:1 | ES Sahel (5.) |
2.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 8/26/23Unknown | ||||||
(2.) Club Africain | 0:0 | EGS Gafsa (5.) | ||||
(5.) US Tataouine | 1:1 | Esperance (2.) | ||||
(6.) AS Marsa | 0:1 | CS Sfaxien (1.) | ||||
(7.) CA Bizertin | 0:2 | US Monastir (3.) | ||||
Tue 8/29/235:30 PM | ||||||
(3.) ES Sahel | 1:0 | US Ben Guerdane (7.) | ||||
Wed 8/30/235:30 PM | ||||||
(1.) Stade Tunisien | 3:0 | Olympique Beja (4.) |
3.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9/2/235:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) US Monastir | 3:1 | AS Marsa (6.) | ||||
(1.) CS Sfaxien | 3:0 | US Tataouine (5.) | ||||
(2.) Esperance | 3:2 | ES Metlaoui (4.) | ||||
Sun 9/3/235:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) EGS Gafsa | 0:3 | ES Sahel (2.) | ||||
(5.) US Ben Guerdane | 2:1 | Stade Tunisien (1.) | ||||
(3.) Olympique Beja | 2:1 | AS Soliman (7.) |
4.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9/16/23Unknown | ||||||
(1.) Stade Tunisien | 2:2 | EGS Gafsa (6.) | ||||
(7.) AS Soliman | 0:1 | US Ben Guerdane (3.) | ||||
Sun 9/17/234:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) US Tataouine | 2:2 | US Monastir (2.) | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) AS Marsa | 0:0 | CA Bizertin (7.) | ||||
(4.) ES Metlaoui | 1:0 | CS Sfaxien (1.) | ||||
Thu 9/21/234:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) ES Sahel | 1:1 | Club Africain (5.) |
5.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9/23/23Unknown | ||||||
(6.) EGS Gafsa | 1:0 | AS Soliman (7.) | ||||
(5.) US Ben Guerdane | 0:1 | Olympique Beja (1.) | ||||
(1.) US Monastir | 3:2 | ES Metlaoui (4.) | ||||
(3.) CS Sfaxien | 0:1 | Esperance (2.) | ||||
(5.) CA Bizertin | 1:0 | US Tataouine (6.) | ||||
Sun 9/24/236:30 PM | ||||||
(4.) Club Africain | 1:1 | Stade Tunisien (2.) |
6.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/7/23Unknown | ||||||
(1.) Olympique Beja | 1:0 | EGS Gafsa (6.) | ||||
(7.) AS Soliman | 1:2 | Club Africain (3.) | ||||
(4.) Stade Tunisien | 0:1 | ES Sahel (2.) | ||||
(1.) Esperance | 2:0 | US Monastir (2.) | ||||
(4.) ES Metlaoui | 1:1 | CA Bizertin (5.) | ||||
(6.) US Tataouine | 1:0 | AS Marsa (7.) |
7.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/21/23Unknown | ||||||
(2.) Club Africain | 3:1 | Olympique Beja (3.) | ||||
(1.) ES Sahel | 3:0 | AS Soliman (7.) | ||||
(6.) EGS Gafsa | 1:1 | US Ben Guerdane (5.) | ||||
(7.) AS Marsa | 1:1 | ES Metlaoui (4.) | ||||
(2.) US Monastir | 1:0 | CS Sfaxien (3.) | ||||
Wed 11/8/232:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) CA Bizertin | 0:2 | Esperance (1.) |
8.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/28/23Unknown | ||||||
(2.) ES Sahel | 0:0 | Olympique Beja (3.) | ||||
(1.) Club Africain | 2:0 | US Ben Guerdane (5.) | ||||
(4.) Stade Tunisien | 1:0 | AS Soliman (7.) | ||||
(6.) CA Bizertin | 0:0 | CS Sfaxien (3.) | ||||
(5.) US Tataouine | 0:0 | ES Metlaoui (4.) | ||||
Tue 12/5/232:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) AS Marsa | 0:1 | Esperance (1.) |
9.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 11/4/232:30 PM | ||||||
(4.) Olympique Beja | 0:1 | Stade Tunisien (3.) | ||||
(6.) EGS Gafsa | 0:1 | Club Africain (1.) | ||||
Sun 11/5/232:30 PM | ||||||
(5.) US Ben Guerdane | 0:0 | ES Sahel (2.) | ||||
(3.) CS Sfaxien | 3:0 | AS Marsa (7.) | ||||
(2.) US Monastir | 1:0 | CA Bizertin (5.) | ||||
Wed 12/13/232:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Esperance | 3:0 | US Tataouine (6.) |
10.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 11/11/232:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Stade Tunisien | 2:1 | US Ben Guerdane (5.) | ||||
2:30 PM | ||||||
(1.) ES Sahel | 2:1 | EGS Gafsa (6.) | ||||
(7.) AS Marsa | 0:3 | US Monastir (2.) | ||||
(6.) US Tataouine | 0:1 | CS Sfaxien (3.) | ||||
Sun 11/12/232:30 PM | ||||||
(7.) AS Soliman | 2:0 | Olympique Beja (4.) | ||||
(4.) ES Metlaoui | 0:2 | Esperance (1.) |
11.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 11/25/232:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) US Ben Guerdane | 2:1 | AS Soliman (7.) | ||||
(5.) CA Bizertin | 3:1 | AS Marsa (7.) | ||||
(3.) CS Sfaxien | 2:0 | ES Metlaoui (4.) | ||||
Sun 11/26/232:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) US Monastir | 3:0 | US Tataouine (6.) | ||||
(6.) EGS Gafsa | 1:3 | Stade Tunisien (2.) | ||||
Thu 12/14/235:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Club Africain | 0:1 | ES Sahel (1.) |
12.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 12/26/232:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) AS Soliman | 0:2 | EGS Gafsa (6.) | ||||
(4.) Olympique Beja | 1:1 | US Ben Guerdane (5.) | ||||
(1.) Stade Tunisien | 2:1 | Club Africain (3.) | ||||
Wed 12/27/232:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) ES Metlaoui | 0:3 | US Monastir (2.) | ||||
(1.) Esperance | 1:0 | CS Sfaxien (3.) | ||||
(6.) US Tataouine | 1:2 | CA Bizertin (4.) |
13.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 12/30/232:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) EGS Gafsa | 1:0 | Olympique Beja (4.) | ||||
(2.) ES Sahel | 0:0 | Stade Tunisien (1.) | ||||
(4.) CA Bizertin | 4:2 | ES Metlaoui (5.) | ||||
(7.) AS Marsa | 0:1 | US Tataouine (6.) | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
(3.) Club Africain | 1:0 | AS Soliman (7.) | ||||
(2.) US Monastir | 1:2 | Esperance (1.) |
14.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 1/3/242:00 PM | ||||||
Olympique Beja | 0:1 | Club Africain | ||||
AS Soliman | 1:2 | ES Sahel | ||||
US Ben Guerdane | 5:0 | EGS Gafsa | ||||
Esperance | 1:1 | CA Bizertin | ||||
ES Metlaoui | 0:1 | AS Marsa | ||||
CS Sfaxien | 0:0 | US Monastir |