Liga de Expansión MX Apertura
Mexico
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 15 teams
- Players: 361
- Foreigners: 35 Players 9.7%
- ø-Market value: €338k
- ø-Age: 25.6
Matchday 4 09/10
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(3.) UAT | 3:1 | AlOriz (9.) | ||
Fri
Aug 21, 2009
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
César Ramos Palazuelos | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 21' | |||
46' | 1:1 | |||
68' | 2:1 | |||
73' | 3:1 | |||
(17.) Guerre | 0:1 | UdeG (16.) | ||
Fri
Aug 21, 2009
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
Alejandro de los Santos Arias | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 85' | |||
(14.) Alacra | 2:3 | CDI (1.) | ||
Sat
Aug 22, 2009
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
Ricardo Robledo Grajeda | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 25' | |||
48' | 1:1 | |||
59' | ||||
1:2 | 75' | |||
1:3 | 77' | |||
90+2' | 2:3 | |||
(12.) CLFC | 5:1 | CD Cru (5.) | ||
Sat
Aug 22, 2009
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
Obed Gómez Barreras | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 29' | |||
32' | 1:1 | |||
58' | 2:1 | |||
69' | 3:1 | |||
76' | 4:1 | |||
89' | 5:1 | |||
(10.) Pumas | 2:2 | CF Atl (6.) | ||
Sat
Aug 22, 2009
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
José Méndez León | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 9' | |||
0:2 | 53' | |||
58' | 1:2 | |||
69' | 2:2 | |||
(13.) VER | 1:1 | TIJ (7.) | ||
Sat
Aug 22, 2009
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
Félix López Carrillo | ||||
Course of play | ||||
34' | ||||
74' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 90+5' | |||
(8.) CF La | 2:2 | Mérida (11.) | ||
Sun
Aug 23, 2009
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
Fernando Guerrero Ramírez | ||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 24' | |||
88' | 2:1 | |||
90+3' | ||||
2:2 | 90+4' | |||
(15.) BUAP | 1:0 | NEC (4.) | ||
Sun
Aug 23, 2009
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
Érick Miranda | ||||
Course of play | ||||
63' | 1:0 | |||
Table Liga de Expansión MX Apertura 09/10
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Irapuato | 4 | 6 | 9 | |
2 | Correcaminos | 4 | 1 | 9 | |
3 | Tiburones Rojos | 4 | 1 | 7 | |
4 | Lobos BUAP | 4 | 1 | 7 | |
5 | Necaxa | 4 | 1 | 7 | |
6 | La Piedad | 4 | 3 | 6 | |
7 | León | 4 | 2 | 6 | |
8 | Mérida FC | 3 | 2 | 5 | |
9 | Atlante UTN | 3 | 1 | 5 | |
10 | Club Tijuana | 4 | 0 | 5 | |
11 | Pumas Morelos | 4 | 0 | 4 | |
12 | Dorados Sinaloa | 3 | 0 | 4 | |
13 | Cruz Azul Hid. | 3 | -2 | 4 | |
14 | Leones Negros | 4 | -3 | 3 | |
15 | Albinegros | 4 | -3 | 2 | |
16 | Alacranes | 4 | -3 | 1 | |
17 | Guerreros | 4 | -7 | 1 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...