#24 Lewis Temple
Shelbourne
Premier Division League level: First Tier Joined: Jun 17, 2022 Contract expires: Nov 30, 2025
Premier Division League level: First Tier Joined: Jun 17, 2022 Contract expires: Nov 30, 2025
- Date of birth/Age: Jun 11, 2005 (18)
- Place of birth: Bray, Wicklow
- Citizenship: Ireland
- Height: 1,91 m
- Position: Centre-Back
- National player: Ireland U19
- Caps/Goals: 4 / 0
Stats of Lewis Temple
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 2024
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 2024: | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 240' | ||
Leinster Senior Cup | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 180' | ||
Premier Division | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 60' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | 9/7/23 | A | Bosnia U19 | 1:1 | 84' | ||||||||||||
6 | 9/9/23 | A | Bosnia U19 | 1:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
10 | 10/11/23 | H | Scotland U19 | -:- | Information not yet available | ||||||||||||
9 | 10/14/23 | H | Faroe U19 | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2/16/24 | A | (6.) | Waterford FC (8.) | 1:1 | CB | 60' | ||||||||||
2 | 2/23/24 | H | (2.) | Shamrock Rovers (8.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
3 | 3/1/24 | A | (2.) | Sligo Rovers (8.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
4 | 3/4/24 | H | (1.) | Galway United (5.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
5 | 3/8/24 | A | (1.) | Bohemians (5.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
6 | 3/15/24 | A | (1.) | St. Pat's (8.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
7 | 3/29/24 | H | (1.) | Dundalk FC (10.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
8 | 4/1/24 | H | (1.) | Derry City (5.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
9 | 4/5/24 | A | (1.) | Drogheda United (9.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
10 | 4/12/24 | H | (1.) | Bohemians (4.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 4/19/24 | A | (2.) | Galway United (6.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
24 | 4/22/24 | H | (2.) | Shamrock Rovers (6.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
12 | 4/26/24 | H | (1.) | St. Pat's (6.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
13 | 5/3/24 | A | (1.) | Dundalk FC (10.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
14 | 5/6/24 | A | (1.) | Derry City (3.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
15 | 5/10/24 | H | (1.) | Drogheda United (9.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Squad: 15, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 14, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group C | 1/30/24 | H | Evergreen FC | 4:1 | 90' | ||||||||||||
Group C | 2/5/24 | A | Bray Wanderers | 2:0 | 90' | ||||||||||||
Group C | 2/8/24 | A | Wexford FC | 4:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 3/24/24 | A | Maynooth | 4:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 13 | 11/15/23 | H | (9.) | Albania U19 (43.) | 3:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Group 13 | 11/18/23 | H | (19.) | Slovenia U19 (29.) | 0:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Group 13 | 11/21/23 | A | (27.) | Belgium U19 (11.) | 1:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |