#28 Kirill Chernook
BATE Borisov
Vysheyshaya Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Aug 4, 2023 Contract expires: Dec 31, 2025
Vysheyshaya Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Aug 4, 2023 Contract expires: Dec 31, 2025
www.fcbate.by
- Date of birth/Age: Jan 2, 2003 (21)
- Place of birth: Verkhnedvinsk
- Citizenship: Belarus
- Height: 1,78 m
- Position: Attacking Midfield
- National player: Belarus U21
- Caps/Goals: 3 / 0
Stats of Kirill Chernook
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 2024
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 2024: | 9 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 349' | ||
Vysheyshaya Liga | 6 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 186' | ||
Belarusian Cup | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 163' | ||
UECL Qualifiers | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd round 1st leg | 8/10/23 | A | FC Sheriff | 5:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/17/23 | H | FC Sheriff | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 8/24/23 | A | FC Ballkani | 4:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 8/31/23 | H | FC Ballkani | 1:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3/16/24 | A | (4.) | FK Minsk (12.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
2 | 3/30/24 | A | (6.) | Naftan (9.) | 0:0 | AM | 12' | ||||||||||
3 | 4/6/24 | H | (7.) | Gomel (6.) | 1:3 | AM | 40' | ||||||||||
4 | 4/13/24 | A | (9.) | Torpedo Zhodino (4.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 4/19/24 | H | (10.) | Dnepr Mogilev (11.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
6 | 4/26/24 | A | (11.) | Vitebsk (6.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
7 | 5/3/24 | H | (11.) | Isloch (8.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
8 | 5/11/24 | A | (10.) | Soligorsk (16.) | 1:3 | AM | 6' | ||||||||||
9 | 5/17/24 | H | (8.) | Slavia (5.) | 1:0 | RW | 30' | ||||||||||
10 | 5/26/24 | A | (10.) | Dzerzhinsk (8.) | 2:0 | AM | 26' | ||||||||||
11 | 5/31/24 | H | (8.) | FK Slutsk (12.) | 6:0 | LW | 2 | 72' | |||||||||
Squad: 10, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 4, On the bench: 4, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fourth Round | 7/21/23 | A | Molodechno | 0:1 on pens | RW | 60' | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 7/28/23 | H | Dnepr Mogilev | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 11/7/23 | H | Ostrovets | 3:1 | AM | 1 | 59' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 3/6/24 | H | Dinamo Minsk | 0:1 | AM | 45' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 3/10/24 | A | Dinamo Minsk | 7:7 on pens | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group G | 3/24/23 | H | Andorra U21 | 0:0 | CM | 2' | |||||||||||
Group G | 3/28/23 | A | Greece U21 | 1:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group G | 6/20/23 | A | Andorra U21 | 1:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Attacking Midfield | 6 | 1 | - |
Right Winger | 2 | - | - |
Left Winger | 1 | 2 | - |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Belarus U21 | |||||
21 | Sep 21, 2022 | 3 | - | ||
Belarus U19 | |||||
16 | Jun 2, 2021 | 1 | - | ||
Belarus U17 | |||||
21 | Aug 30, 2019 | 4 | - |