#6 Ivan Varfolomeev
www.fcslovanliberec.cz
- Date of birth/Age: Mar 24, 2004 (20)
- Place of birth: Simferopol
- Citizenship: Ukraine
- Height: 1,83 m
- Position: Defensive Midfield
- Current international: Ukraine U21
- Caps/Goals: 2 / 0
Stats of Ivan Varfolomeev
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 26 | 1 | 1 | 4 | - | - | 1.342' | ||
Fortuna Liga | 18 | 1 | - | 3 | - | - | 656' | ||
CFL | 6 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 537' | ||
MOL Cup | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 149' | ||
Fortuna Liga ECL PO | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/23/23 | H | (3.) | Banik Ostrava (11.) | 3:1 | DM | 11' | ||||||||||
2 | 7/30/23 | A | (5.) | Mlada Boleslav (6.) | 2:2 | DM | 7' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/6/23 | H | (8.) | Bohemians 1905 (6.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
4 | 8/12/23 | A | (9.) | Zlin (15.) | 1:1 | DM | 31' | ||||||||||
5 | 8/19/23 | H | (6.) | Pardubice (13.) | 1:0 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
6 | 8/27/23 | A | (8.) | Sigma Olomouc (4.) | 2:0 | DM | 63' | ||||||||||
7 | 9/3/23 | H | (10.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
8 | 9/17/23 | A | (10.) | Jablonec (14.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
9 | 9/23/23 | H | (10.) | Teplice (9.) | 3:3 | DM | 1 | 66' | |||||||||
10 | 9/30/23 | A | (11.) | Karvina (14.) | 5:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
11 | 10/8/23 | H | (11.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 2:3 | DM | 90 + 6' | 17' | |||||||||
12 | 10/21/23 | H | (9.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
13 | 10/28/23 | A | (9.) | Slovacko (7.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
14 | 11/5/23 | H | (8.) | C. Budejovice (15.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
15 | 11/11/23 | A | (10.) | Hradec Kralove (11.) | 1:1 | DM | 1' | ||||||||||
16 | 11/25/23 | H | (8.) | Mlada Boleslav (6.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
18 | 12/9/23 | H | (8.) | Zlin (15.) | 5:3 | DM | 7' | ||||||||||
17 | 12/13/23 | A | (8.) | Bohemians 1905 (9.) | 0:0 | DM | 1' | ||||||||||
19 | 12/16/23 | A | (8.) | Pardubice (13.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
20 | 2/10/24 | H | (6.) | Sigma Olomouc (7.) | 2:0 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
21 | 2/18/24 | A | (8.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 2:1 | DM | 35' | ||||||||||
22 | 2/24/24 | H | (7.) | Jablonec (11.) | 3:3 | DM | 60' | ||||||||||
23 | 3/3/24 | A | (9.) | Teplice (7.) | 2:0 | DM | 37' | 45' | |||||||||
24 | 3/9/24 | H | (8.) | Karvina (16.) | 1:0 | DM | 55' | ||||||||||
25 | 3/17/24 | A | (9.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 3:0 | DM | 57' | ||||||||||
26 | 3/30/24 | A | (7.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 1:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
27 | 4/6/24 | H | (7.) | Slovacko (6.) | 4:1 | DM | 90 + 1' | 6' | |||||||||
28 | 4/13/24 | A | (7.) | C. Budejovice (15.) | 3:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
29 | 4/21/24 | H | (7.) | Hradec Kralove (9.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
30 | 4/28/24 | A | (7.) | Banik Ostrava (4.) | 2:2 | DM | 16' | ||||||||||
Squad: 30, Starting eleven: 8, Substituted in: 10, On the bench: 12, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 5/5/24 | A | (5.) | Teplice (2.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 5/12/24 | H | (4.) | Teplice (2.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | 9/26/23 | A | Kladno | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 11/1/23 | H | Mlada Boleslav | 1:0 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 2/28/24 | A | Zlin | 2:1 AET | DM | 59' | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/6/23 | H | Slovan Velvary | 2:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
2 | 8/12/23 | A | Prepere | 2:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
3 | 8/20/23 | H | Zapy | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
4 | 8/27/23 | H | Viagem Usti n/L | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
5 | 9/3/23 | H | Pardubice B | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
6 | 9/9/23 | A | Zivanice | 1:1 | 90' | ||||||||||||
7 | 9/17/23 | H | Banik Most-Sous | 2:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
8 | 9/23/23 | A | Jablonec B | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
9 | 10/1/23 | H | Ml. Boleslav B | 2:0 | 84' | 87' | |||||||||||
10 | 10/8/23 | A | Hradec Kr. B | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
11 | 10/15/23 | H | Sparta Kolin | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
12 | 10/22/23 | H | Chlumec n/Cidl. | 3:0 | 90' | ||||||||||||
13 | 10/29/23 | A | Sokol Brozany | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
14 | 11/5/23 | H | Ceska Lipa | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
15 | 11/12/23 | A | Teplice B | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
16 | 3/2/24 | A | Slovan Velvary | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
17 | 3/10/24 | H | Prepere | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
18 | 3/17/24 | A | Zapy | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
19 | 3/22/24 | A | Viagem Usti n/L | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
20 | 3/31/24 | A | Pardubice B | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
21 | 4/7/24 | H | Zivanice | 3:0 | 90' | ||||||||||||
22 | 4/13/24 | A | Banik Most-Sous | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
23 | 4/21/24 | H | Jablonec B | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
24 | 4/28/24 | A | Ml. Boleslav B | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
25 | 5/5/24 | H | Hradec Kr. B | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
26 | 5/11/24 | A | Sparta Kolin | 5:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
27 | 5/19/24 | A | Chlumec n/Cidl. | 1:6 | 1 | 90' | |||||||||||
28 | 5/26/24 | H | Sokol Brozany | 1:2 | 90' | ||||||||||||
29 | 5/31/24 | A | Ceska Lipa | 4:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
30 | 6/5/24 | H | Teplice B | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group F | 9/12/23 | H | N. Ireland U21 | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group F | 10/12/23 | A | Luxembourg U21 | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group F | 10/16/23 | H | England U21 | 3:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group F | 11/17/23 | H | Luxembourg U21 | 4:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group F | 11/21/23 | H | Azerbaijan U21 | 1:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group F | 3/26/24 | A | Azerbaijan U21 | 0:3 | CM | 17' | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ukraine U21 | |||||
18 | Mar 22, 2024 | 2 | - | ||
Ukraine U19 | |||||
6 | Nov 17, 2022 | 5 | 1 | ||
Ukraine U18 | |||||
- | - | - | - | ||
Ukraine U16 | |||||
- | Jan 15, 2020 | 1 | - |