#33 Joshua Endres
Carl Zeiss Jena
Regionalliga Northeast League level: Fourth Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
Regionalliga Northeast League level: Fourth Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
Rot-Weiß Essen
- Date of birth/Age: Mar 22, 1997 (27)
- Citizenship: Germany
- Height: 1,79 m
- Position: Left Winger
- Former International: Germany U19
- Caps/Goals: 3 / 1
Stats of Joshua Endres
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 24 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1.004' | ||
Thüringenpokal | 4 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 231' | ||
Regionalliga Northeast | 19 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 713' | ||
DFB-Pokal | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 60' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 8/12/23 | H | Hertha BSC | 0:5 | LW | 60' | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 9/8/23 | A | SV BW Neustadt | 0:4 | RW | 1 | 68' | ||||||||||
Round of 16 | 10/15/23 | A | FC Fahner Höhe | 0:3 | RW | 29' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 11/18/23 | A | Wüstheuterode | 0:6 | RW | 90' | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 3/23/24 | A | Schott Jena | 0:2 | RW | 45' | |||||||||||
Final | 5/25/24 | A | ZFC Meuselwitz | 0:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/29/23 | A | (9.) | Chemnitzer FC (10.) | 0:0 | LW | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 8/5/23 | H | (14.) | Greifswalder FC (3.) | 1:1 | LW | 72' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/16/23 | A | (15.) | Babelsberg 03 (2.) | 2:1 | LW | 64' | ||||||||||
4 | 8/20/23 | H | (15.) | Lok Leipzig (4.) | 2:3 | RW | 26' | ||||||||||
5 | 8/25/23 | A | (15.) | BFC Dynamo (4.) | 2:1 | CF | 1 | 20' | 77' | ||||||||
6 | 9/2/23 | H | (13.) | FSV Luckenwalde (10.) | 3:0 | CF | 60' | ||||||||||
7 | 9/16/23 | A | (14.) | Hertha BSC II (3.) | 1:1 | CF | 69' | ||||||||||
8 | 9/23/23 | H | (15.) | Viktoria Berlin (5.) | 1:2 | CF | 62' | ||||||||||
9 | 10/1/23 | A | (15.) | Rot-Weiß Erfurt (4.) | 1:1 | RW | 26' | ||||||||||
10 | 10/7/23 | H | (14.) | H. Rostock II (18.) | 5:1 | RW | 24' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/21/23 | A | (11.) | Energie Cottbus (3.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 10/29/23 | H | (10.) | Chemie Leipzig (8.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 11/3/23 | A | (8.) | Berliner AK (17.) | 0:1 | LW | 1' | ||||||||||
15 | 11/26/23 | A | (10.) | Altglienicke (6.) | 0:0 | LW | 9' | ||||||||||
16 | 12/2/23 | H | (7.) | ZFC Meuselwitz (11.) | 1:0 | LW | 1' | ||||||||||
18 | 12/16/23 | H | (8.) | Chemnitzer FC (11.) | 0:1 | RW | 22' | ||||||||||
14 | 12/19/23 | H | (10.) | FSV Zwickau (16.) | 2:5 | LW | 10' | ||||||||||
19 | 1/28/24 | A | (9.) | Greifswalder FC (2.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 2/3/24 | H | (9.) | Babelsberg 03 (4.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 2/17/24 | H | (12.) | BFC Dynamo (1.) | 2:3 | LW | 25' | ||||||||||
23 | 2/24/24 | A | (11.) | FSV Luckenwalde (9.) | 0:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
17 | 2/27/24 | A | (8.) | FC Eilenburg (15.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 3/2/24 | H | (9.) | Hertha BSC II (15.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 3/10/24 | A | (8.) | Viktoria Berlin (5.) | 1:5 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 3/16/24 | H | (7.) | Rot-Weiß Erfurt (11.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 3/26/24 | A | (12.) | Lok Leipzig (10.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
27 | 3/30/24 | A | (7.) | H. Rostock II (18.) | 1:3 | Ill | |||||||||||
28 | 4/5/24 | H | (7.) | Energie Cottbus (3.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 4/14/24 | A | (7.) | Chemie Leipzig (8.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 4/21/24 | H | (8.) | Berliner AK (18.) | 3:3 | RW | 6' | ||||||||||
31 | 4/28/24 | A | (7.) | FSV Zwickau (10.) | 1:2 | LW | 10' | ||||||||||
32 | 5/4/24 | H | (7.) | Altglienicke (6.) | 2:2 | LW | 60' | ||||||||||
33 | 5/12/24 | A | (7.) | ZFC Meuselwitz (10.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
34 | 5/19/24 | H | (7.) | FC Eilenburg (16.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 21, Starting eleven: 8, Substituted in: 11, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 1, Absence: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Left Winger | 11 | - | - |
Right Winger | 9 | - | 1 |
Centre-Forward | 4 | 1 | - |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Germany U19 | |||||
- | Sep 7, 2015 | 3 | 1 | ||
Germany U18 | |||||
- | Nov 13, 2014 | 3 | - |