- Date of birth/Age: Nov 7, 1982 (41)
- Playe of birth: Houten
- Citizenship: Netherlands
- Residence: Houten
- 1st league debut: 16.02.2014
Profile
Date of birth/Age:
Nov 7, 1982 (41)
Playe of birth:
Houten
Citizenship:
Netherlands
Residence:
Houten
Club:
Unknown
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
Competition | Competition | Appearances | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 9 | |||
Eredivisie | 19 | 60 | 1 | 0 | 4 | ||
Keuken Kampioen Divisie | 6 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||
Keuken Kampioen Play-Offs | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
TOTO KNVB Beker | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Eredivisie
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Aug 12, 2023 | Ajax (5.) | Heracles Almelo (14.) | 4:1 | 7 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
4 | Sep 3, 2023 | Vitesse (18.) | AZ Alkmaar (3.) | 0:2 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
5 | Sep 16, 2023 | Feyenoord (4.) | Heerenveen (8.) | 6:1 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
7 | Oct 1, 2023 | Excelsior (7.) | Sparta R. (5.) | 2:1 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
8 | Oct 7, 2023 | Almere City (15.) | RKC Waalwijk (14.) | 1:0 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
12 | Nov 11, 2023 | RKC Waalwijk (15.) | Go Ahead Eagles (5.) | 0:1 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
13 | Nov 25, 2023 | Heerenveen (12.) | Fortuna Sittard (11.) | 3:0 | 3 | - | - | 2 | |||||||||
10 | Dec 6, 2023 | AZ Alkmaar (2.) | NEC Nijmegen (11.) | 1:2 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
16 | Dec 17, 2023 | Heracles Almelo (14.) | Feyenoord (2.) | 0:4 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
18 | Jan 24, 2024 | Almere City (12.) | Fortuna Sittard (11.) | 0:0 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
20 | Feb 4, 2024 | Sparta R. (8.) | PEC Zwolle (9.) | 0:2 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
21 | Feb 9, 2024 | RKC Waalwijk (16.) | NEC Nijmegen (7.) | 2:0 | 5 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
24 | Mar 3, 2024 | Fortuna Sittard (12.) | Excelsior (15.) | 5:2 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
26 | Mar 15, 2024 | Heracles Almelo (14.) | Go Ahead Eagles (7.) | 2:0 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
27 | Mar 31, 2024 | PEC Zwolle (13.) | Ajax (5.) | 1:3 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
29 | Apr 7, 2024 | Heerenveen (11.) | FC Utrecht (8.) | 2:3 | 2 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
30 | Apr 13, 2024 | PSV Eindhoven (1.) | Vitesse (18.) | 6:0 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
31 | Apr 28, 2024 | Sparta R. (9.) | FC Volendam (17.) | 1:0 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
34 | May 19, 2024 | Heracles Almelo (14.) | Fortuna Sittard (11.) | 0:0 | 1 | - | - | - |
TOTO KNVB Beker
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Second Round | Jan 17, 2024 | PSV Eindhoven | Twente FC | 3:1 | 3 | - | - | - |
Keuken Kampioen Divisie
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Aug 18, 2023 | ADO Den Haag (13.) | Roda JC (1.) | 0:3 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
11 | Oct 20, 2023 | FC Emmen (4.) | ADO Den Haag (5.) | 2:3 | 4 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
13 | Nov 6, 2023 | FC Eindhoven (6.) | Roda JC (1.) | 1:1 | 3 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
27 | Feb 23, 2024 | ADO Den Haag (3.) | MVV Maastricht (11.) | 2:2 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
37 | May 3, 2024 | FC Dordrecht (4.) | Willem II (1.) | 1:1 | 3 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
38 | May 10, 2024 | FC Groningen (3.) | Roda JC (2.) | 2:0 | 5 | - | - | - |
Keuken Kampioen Play-Offs
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | May 25, 2024 | Excelsior (6.) | ADO Den Haag (3.) | 7:1 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 |
Finals refereed by {name}
Play-Offs Conference League 22/23 | ||||
Sparta R. | 1:1 | Twente FC | ||
Play-Offs Conference League 18/19 | ||||
FC Utrecht | 1:1 | Vitesse |