#12 Gil Gisin
FC Black Stars
1. Liga gr. 2 League level: Fourth Tier Joined: Jan 16, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
1. Liga gr. 2 League level: Fourth Tier Joined: Jan 16, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
- Date of birth/Age: May 25, 2004 (20)
- Place of birth: Basel
- Citizenship: Switzerland
- Position: Defender
Stats of Gil Gisin
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 16 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 475' | ||
1. Liga gr. 2 | 13 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 373' | ||
Swiss Cup | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 21' | ||
1. Liga Playoff | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 81' | ||
Swiss Cup qualifiers | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 8/19/23 | A | FC Courtételle | 0:2 | 15' | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 9/16/23 | H | Chaux-de-Fonds | 4:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 11/1/23 | H | FC Winterthur | 2:6 | 6' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/5/23 | H | (5.) | SV Muttenz (10.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/13/23 | A | (5.) | FC Münsingen (4.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
4 | 8/26/23 | H | (7.) | FC Thun U21 (8.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
3 | 8/30/23 | H | (10.) | FC Courtételle (4.) | 0:3 | 1' | |||||||||||
5 | 9/3/23 | A | (8.) | Concordia BS (3.) | 2:0 | 70' | |||||||||||
6 | 9/9/23 | H | (6.) | FC Muri (16.) | 6:0 | 25' | |||||||||||
8 | 9/23/23 | H | (7.) | FC Solothurn (3.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
9 | 9/30/23 | A | (6.) | FC Bassecourt (11.) | 2:6 | 8' | |||||||||||
7 | 10/4/23 | A | (6.) | FC Emmenbrücke (14.) | 2:1 | 5' | |||||||||||
10 | 10/7/23 | H | (6.) | FC Köniz (13.) | 6:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/14/23 | A | (5.) | FC Dietikon (12.) | 2:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
12 | 10/27/23 | H | (4.) | FC Langenthal (15.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 11/4/23 | A | (2.) | FC Schötz (1.) | 0:3 | 5' | |||||||||||
14 | 11/11/23 | H | (3.) | FC Wohlen (12.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
15 | 11/18/23 | A | (5.) | FC Rotkreuz (2.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
16 | 11/25/23 | A | (5.) | SV Muttenz (7.) | 0:0 | AM | 61' | ||||||||||
17 | 2/24/24 | H | (4.) | FC Münsingen (13.) | 3:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
18 | 3/2/24 | A | (3.) | FC Courtételle (5.) | 1:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
19 | 3/10/24 | A | (3.) | FC Thun U21 (9.) | 3:3 | AM | 52' | ||||||||||
21 | 3/24/24 | A | (3.) | FC Muri (16.) | 1:3 | 31' | |||||||||||
22 | 3/30/24 | H | (3.) | FC Emmenbrücke (15.) | 6:1 | 1 | 45' | ||||||||||
20 | 4/3/24 | H | (3.) | Concordia BS (4.) | 1:2 | 15' | |||||||||||
23 | 4/6/24 | A | (4.) | FC Solothurn (5.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
24 | 4/13/24 | H | (4.) | FC Bassecourt (13.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
25 | 4/20/24 | A | (5.) | FC Köniz (12.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
26 | 4/27/24 | H | (5.) | FC Dietikon (11.) | 3:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
27 | 5/5/24 | A | (5.) | FC Langenthal (14.) | 1:4 | on the bench | |||||||||||
28 | 5/12/24 | H | (4.) | FC Schötz (1.) | 3:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
29 | 5/18/24 | A | (2.) | FC Wohlen (11.) | 2:3 | 1' | |||||||||||
30 | 5/25/24 | H | (2.) | FC Rotkreuz (3.) | 2:2 | 55' | |||||||||||
Squad: 27, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 11, On the bench: 14, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 10/21/23 | H | FC Gossau | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 3/16/24 | A | FC Tuggen | 4:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 5/29/24 | A | SC YF Juventus | 2:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 6/1/24 | H | SC YF Juventus | 2:1 | 81' | ||||||||||||
Final round first leg | 6/5/24 | H | Grand-Saconnex | 1:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Final round second leg | 6/8/24 | A | Grand-Saconnex | -:- | Information not yet available | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |