#29 Georgi Minchev
AEL Limassol
Protathlima Cyta League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 16, 2024 Contract expires: May 31, 2025
Protathlima Cyta League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 16, 2024 Contract expires: May 31, 2025
Optibet Virsliga
- Date of birth/Age: Apr 20, 1995 (29)
- Place of birth: Ruse
- Citizenship: Bulgaria
- Height: 1,87 m
- Position: Centre-Forward
- Agent: EASports Agency
Stats of Georgi Minchev
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 42 | 17 | 3 | 5 | - | - | 3.083' | ||
efbet Liga | 20 | 4 | 3 | 4 | - | - | 1.565' | ||
Protathlima Cyta Relegation Round | 14 | 9 | - | 1 | - | - | 934' | ||
Protathlima Cyta | 5 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 354' | ||
Bulgarian Cup | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 140' | ||
Kypello Kyprou | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 90' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/16/23 | H | (8.) | Botev Plovdiv (9.) | 1:1 | 45' | |||||||||||
2 | 7/23/23 | A | (3.) | Loko Sofia (8.) | 2:4 | 1 | 30' | ||||||||||
3 | 7/31/23 | H | (2.) | Botev Vratsa (9.) | 4:0 | CF | 1 | 63' | |||||||||
4 | 8/6/23 | H | (1.) | Levski Sofia (7.) | 2:1 | CF | 1 | 72' | 72' | ||||||||
5 | 8/11/23 | A | (2.) | Pirin (15.) | 0:1 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
6 | 8/18/23 | H | (2.) | Arda Kardzhali (10.) | 1:0 | CF | 53' | 84' | |||||||||
7 | 8/25/23 | A | (1.) | Hebar P. (9.) | 3:4 | CF | 1 | 83' | |||||||||
8 | 9/3/23 | H | (1.) | Krumovgrad (8.) | 4:0 | CF | 71' | ||||||||||
9 | 9/17/23 | A | (1.) | Etar (16.) | 0:1 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
10 | 9/23/23 | H | (1.) | Slavia Sofia (15.) | 2:0 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
11 | 9/27/23 | A | (1.) | Ludogorets (4.) | 1:1 | CF | 90 + 8' | 90' | |||||||||
12 | 10/2/23 | H | (1.) | CSKA-Sofia (3.) | 0:2 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
13 | 10/7/23 | A | (1.) | Cherno More (2.) | 2:2 | CF | 23' | 84' | |||||||||
14 | 10/20/23 | H | (3.) | Beroe (10.) | 1:2 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
15 | 10/26/23 | A | (4.) | CSKA 1948 (6.) | 1:1 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
16 | 11/3/23 | A | (4.) | Botev Plovdiv (10.) | 0:0 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
17 | 11/10/23 | H | (4.) | Loko Sofia (12.) | 2:1 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
18 | 11/25/23 | A | (4.) | Botev Vratsa (15.) | 2:0 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
19 | 12/2/23 | A | (5.) | Levski Sofia (6.) | 3:0 | 45' | |||||||||||
20 | 12/11/23 | H | (4.) | Pirin (14.) | 3:0 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
Squad: 20, Starting eleven: 17, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2/24/24 | H | (3.) | AEZ Zakakiou (6.) | 2:1 | 45' | |||||||||||
2 | 3/2/24 | A | (3.) | Othellos Athien (6.) | 1:1 | CF | 88' | ||||||||||
3 | 3/8/24 | H | (3.) | Apol. Limassol (1.) | 2:1 | 45' | |||||||||||
4 | 3/11/24 | A | (3.) | Nea Salamis (2.) | 1:1 | CF | 60' | ||||||||||
5 | 3/15/24 | H | (2.) | Doxa Katokopias (6.) | 0:0 | 23' | |||||||||||
6 | 3/30/24 | H | (2.) | Ethnikos (3.) | 1:1 | 29' | |||||||||||
7 | 4/3/24 | A | (2.) | Karmiotissa (5.) | 0:0 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
8 | 4/8/24 | A | (2.) | AEZ Zakakiou (8.) | 1:5 | CF | 2 | 72' | |||||||||
9 | 4/12/24 | H | (2.) | Othellos Athien (7.) | 3:2 | CF | 80' | ||||||||||
10 | 4/20/24 | A | (2.) | Apol. Limassol (1.) | 4:1 | 1 | 45' | ||||||||||
11 | 4/24/24 | H | (2.) | Nea Salamis (4.) | 5:4 | CF | 3 | 90' | |||||||||
12 | 4/29/24 | A | (2.) | Doxa Katokopias (6.) | 2:2 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
13 | 5/7/24 | A | (2.) | Ethnikos (3.) | 2:0 | CF | 68' | 90' | |||||||||
14 | 5/10/24 | H | (2.) | Karmiotissa (5.) | 4:3 | CF | 2 | 90' | |||||||||
Squad: 14, Starting eleven: 9, Substituted in: 5, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 2/21/24 | A | Apol. Limassol | 3:1 | CF | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 | 1/20/24 | H | (9.) | Ethnikos (10.) | 1:1 | 26' | |||||||||||
21 | 1/28/24 | A | (9.) | Othellos Athien (13.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 2/1/24 | H | (9.) | Nea Salamis (8.) | 3:1 | CF | 2 | 83' | |||||||||
23 | 2/6/24 | A | (9.) | Karmiotissa (11.) | 1:3 | CF | 69' | ||||||||||
24 | 2/11/24 | H | (9.) | APOEL Nicosia (2.) | 1:1 | CF | 86' | ||||||||||
25 | 2/14/24 | H | (9.) | AEK Larnaca (3.) | 2:3 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
26 | 2/18/24 | A | (9.) | Aris Limassol (2.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 10/14/23 | A | Dob. Dobrich | 3:4 AET | CF | 1 | 120' | ||||||||||
Round of 16 | 12/6/23 | A | Ludogorets | 4:0 | 20' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bulgaria | |||||
10 | Jun 1, 2021 | 10 | 1 | ||
Bulgaria U21 | |||||
10 | Jun 12, 2015 | 10 | 2 | ||
Bulgaria U19 | |||||
9 | Sep 6, 2013 | 12 | - | ||
Bulgaria U17 | |||||
9 | Sep 21, 2011 | 7 | - |