Fortuna Liga
Czech Republic
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
AC Sparta Prague
Record-holding champions:
AC Sparta Prague 14 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
11. Pos. 36.050 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 451
- Foreigners: 134 Players 29.7%
- ø-Market value: €696k
- ø-Age: 26.3
Matchday 29 03/04
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(1.) Banik | 1:2 | Sparta (2.) | ||
Sat
May 8, 2004
- 2:25 PM
|
||||
17.720 sold out · Fritz Stuchlik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 31' | |||
0:2 | 54' | |||
57' | ||||
77' | 1:2 | |||
(10.) FK Jab | 2:0 | FKT (9.) | ||
Sat
May 8, 2004
- 2:25 PM
|
||||
1.130 · | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | 1:0 | |||
90' | 2:0 | |||
(16.) Plzen | 2:4 | CBU (8.) | ||
Sat
May 8, 2004
- 2:25 PM
|
||||
786 · Pavol Suniar | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 45' | |||
64' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 80' | |||
2:3 | 84' | |||
2:4 | 90' | |||
(6.) Zlin | 0:2 | FK Mar (11.) | ||
Sat
May 8, 2004
- 2:25 PM
|
||||
2.051 · Pavel Polednik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 53' | |||
0:2 | 66' | |||
76' | ||||
(14.) Zizkov | 0:1 | 1. FC (5.) | ||
Sat
May 8, 2004
- 2:25 PM
|
||||
1.016 · Jaroslav Jara | ||||
Course of play | ||||
40' | ||||
89' | ||||
0:1 | 90' | |||
(13.) Brno | 1:2 | Sigma (4.) | ||
Sat
May 8, 2004
- 2:25 PM
|
||||
4.560 · Milan Sedivy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
44' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 51' | |||
1:2 | 74' | |||
(3.) Slavia | 1:2 | FCSL (7.) | ||
Sat
May 8, 2004
- 2:25 PM
|
||||
2.167 · Michal Benes | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 38' | |||
0:2 | 45' | |||
77' | 1:2 | |||
(15.) Blsany | 4:3 | Opava (12.) | ||
Sat
May 8, 2004
- 2:25 PM
|
||||
1.685 · Petr Rehor | ||||
Course of play | ||||
14' | 1:0 | |||
26' | 2:0 | |||
28' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 33' | |||
3:2 | 54' | |||
60' | 4:2 | |||
4:3 | 85' | |||
Table Fortuna Liga 03/04
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Banik Ostrava | 29 | 33 | 60 | |
2 | Sparta Prague | 29 | 23 | 55 | |
3 | Sigma Olomouc | 29 | 18 | 52 | |
4 | Slavia Prague | 29 | 18 | 49 | |
5 | Synot | 29 | 5 | 45 | |
6 | Slovan Liberec | 29 | 8 | 43 | |
7 | Tescoma Zlin | 29 | -5 | 41 | |
8 | Ceske Budejovice | 29 | 1 | 40 | |
9 | FK Jablonec | 29 | -4 | 38 | |
10 | Teplice | 29 | -3 | 36 | |
11 | Marila Pribram | 29 | -5 | 34 | |
12 | SFC Opava | 29 | -19 | 31 | |
13 | 1. FC Brno | 29 | -9 | 30 | |
14 | Chmel Blsany | 29 | -19 | 30 | |
15 | Viktoria Zizkov | 29 | -13 | 27 | |
16 | Viktoria Plzen | 29 | -29 | 19 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...