Fortuna Liga
Czech Republic
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
AC Sparta Prague
Record-holding champions:
AC Sparta Prague 14 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
11. Pos. 36.050 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 451
- Foreigners: 134 Players 29.7%
- ø-Market value: €614k
- ø-Age: 26.3
Matchday 24 99/00
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(13.) Zizkov | 3:1 | Slavia (1.) | ||
Fri
Apr 7, 2000
|
||||
4.283 · Miroslav Liba | ||||
Course of play | ||||
36' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 56' | |||
72' | 2:1 | |||
79' | 3:1 | |||
(11.) FC Duk | 1:2 | FC Bob (7.) | ||
Sun
Apr 9, 2000
|
||||
7.425 · Petr Rehor | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 76' | |||
1:2 | 84' | |||
(16.) FK Jab | 0:0 | FCSL (8.) | ||
Sun
Apr 9, 2000
|
||||
6.220 · Karel Vidlak |
(9.) CBU | 1:2 | CU Boh (5.) | ||
Sun
Apr 9, 2000
|
||||
4.534 · Lubomir Pucek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
52' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 67' | |||
1:2 | 77' | |||
(14.) Opava | 0:0 | Blsany (6.) | ||
Sun
Apr 9, 2000
|
||||
10.152 · Jaromir Hlavac |
(2.) Sparta | 2:0 | Banik (10.) | ||
Sun
Apr 9, 2000
|
||||
7.611 · Jaroslav Bejlek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
48' | 1:0 | |||
62' | 2:0 | |||
(3.) FC Pet | 1:0 | Sigma (12.) | ||
Sun
Apr 9, 2000
|
||||
5.126 · Lubos Helebrant | ||||
Course of play | ||||
16' | 1:0 | |||
(4.) FKT | 1:1 | Hradec (15.) | ||
Sun
Apr 9, 2000
|
||||
7.184 · Jaroslav Jara | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 25' | |||
35' | 1:1 | |||
68' | ||||
90' | ||||
Table Fortuna Liga 99/00
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Slavia Prague | 24 | 30 | 61 | |
2 | Sparta Prague | 24 | 43 | 60 | |
3 | Drnovice | 24 | 11 | 43 | |
4 | Bohemians Praha | 24 | 0 | 34 | |
5 | Teplice | 24 | 0 | 32 | |
6 | Boby Brno | 24 | -2 | 32 | |
7 | Chmel Blsany | 24 | -14 | 31 | |
8 | Slovan Liberec | 24 | -2 | 29 | |
9 | Viktoria Zizkov | 24 | -5 | 28 | |
10 | Banik Ostrava | 24 | -4 | 27 | |
11 | Ceske Budejovice | 24 | -10 | 27 | |
12 | Dukla Pribram | 24 | -9 | 27 | |
13 | Sigma Olomouc | 24 | -6 | 26 | |
14 | SFC Opava | 24 | -3 | 24 | |
15 | Hradec Kralove | 24 | -11 | 20 | |
16 | FK Jablonec | 24 | -18 | 20 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...