Fortuna Liga
Czech Republic
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
AC Sparta Prague
Record-holding champions:
AC Sparta Prague 14 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
11. Pos. 36.050 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 451
- Foreigners: 134 Players 29.7%
- ø-Market value: €614k
- ø-Age: 26.3
Matchday 3 98/99
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(16.) Plzen | 1:0 | Sigma (3.) | ||
Sat
Aug 22, 1998
|
||||
3.205 · Karel Vidlak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
18' | 1:0 | |||
76' | ||||
(2.) FC Pet | 4:4 | Sparta (1.) | ||
Sat
Aug 22, 1998
|
||||
9.139 · Miroslav Liba | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 12' | |||
0:2 | 31' | |||
0:3 | 37' | |||
45' | 1:3 | |||
1:4 | 50' | |||
64' | 2:4 | |||
67' | 3:4 | |||
81' | 4:4 | |||
(11.) Slavia | 1:1 | FC Bob (15.) | ||
Sat
Aug 22, 1998
|
||||
4.394 · Vaclav Krondl | ||||
Course of play | ||||
36' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 81' | |||
(9.) Opava | 2:1 | FK Jab (14.) | ||
Sun
Aug 23, 1998
|
||||
10.485 · Pavel Polednik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 62' | |||
71' | 1:1 | |||
90' | 2:1 | |||
(5.) FCSL | 2:2 | Zizkov (6.) | ||
Sun
Aug 23, 1998
|
||||
3.868 · Jaroslav Jara | ||||
Course of play | ||||
26' | 1:0 | |||
28' | ||||
66' | ||||
66' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 76' | |||
77' | ||||
2:2 | 90' | |||
(7.) Blsany | 1:0 | FC Duk (13.) | ||
Sun
Aug 23, 1998
|
||||
4.600 · Michal Benes | ||||
Course of play | ||||
64' | 1:0 | |||
(12.) FC Kar | 1:1 | Hradec (8.) | ||
Sun
Aug 23, 1998
|
||||
8.368 · Vaclav Bouse | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 14' | |||
74' | 1:1 | |||
90' | ||||
90' | ||||
(10.) FKT | 0:0 | Banik (4.) | ||
Mon
Aug 24, 1998
|
||||
4.625 · Lubomir Pucek |
Table Fortuna Liga 98/99
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sparta Prague | 3 | 6 | 7 | |
2 | Drnovice | 3 | 3 | 7 | |
3 | Sigma Olomouc | 3 | 2 | 6 | |
4 | SFC Opava | 3 | 1 | 6 | |
5 | Chmel Blsany | 3 | 2 | 6 | |
6 | Banik Ostrava | 3 | 5 | 5 | |
7 | Slovan Liberec | 3 | 2 | 5 | |
8 | Hradec Kralove | 3 | 1 | 4 | |
9 | FC Karvina | 3 | -4 | 4 | |
10 | Viktoria Zizkov | 3 | -1 | 4 | |
11 | Teplice | 3 | -1 | 4 | |
12 | Slavia Prague | 3 | -3 | 4 | |
13 | Viktoria Plzen | 3 | -3 | 3 | |
14 | Boby Brno | 3 | -3 | 1 | |
15 | FK Jablonec | 3 | -3 | 0 | |
16 | Dukla Pribram | 3 | -4 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...