Unirea Constanta
- Squad size: 7
- Average age: 21.0
- Foreigners: 0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Stadionul Sparta 2.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Liga 2 20/21
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1.56 | 10:11 | - |
Away record | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1.64 | 14:9 | - |
Overall balance | 20 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 1.60 | 24:20 | - |
Cupa României
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fourth Round | Wed Oct 21, 2020 | 1:30 PM | A | Axiopolis | ? | 1:2 on pens | |||
intermediate stage | Sat Nov 28, 2020 | 12:30 PM | H | Academica Clince | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:1 | ||
Round of 16 | Wed Feb 10, 2021 | 1:30 PM | H | Chindia | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:3 |
Liga 2
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tue Sep 1, 2020 | 6:30 PM | A | (6.) | Petrolul (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:2 | |
2 | Sat Sep 5, 2020 | 1:00 PM | H | (2.) | Aerostar (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:0 | |
3 | Mon Sep 14, 2020 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | SSU Poli (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:1 | |
4 | Sat Sep 19, 2020 | 10:00 AM | H | (5.) | SCM Gloria Buzau (8.) | 4-1-4-1 | x | 2:2 | |
5 | Wed Oct 14, 2020 | 2:00 PM | A | (7.) | Unirea Slobozia (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:2 | |
6 | Sat Oct 3, 2020 | 10:00 AM | H | (3.) | Metaloglobus (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:2 | |
7 | Wed Oct 28, 2020 | 2:00 PM | A | (7.) | Pandurii (20.) | 4-4-2 | x | 0:1 | |
8 | Sat Oct 17, 2020 | 11:00 AM | H | (2.) | AFC Turris (21.) | 4-4-2 | x | 0:2 | |
9 | Sat Oct 24, 2020 | 10:00 AM | A | (5.) | Concordia (11.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
10 | Sun Nov 1, 2020 | 10:30 AM | H | (4.) | CS Mioveni (8.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
11 | Wed Dec 2, 2020 | 3:45 PM | A | (4.) | U Cluj (9.) | ? | 0:3 | ||
12 | Sun Nov 15, 2020 | 1:30 PM | A | (2.) | FC Rapid (10.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
13 | Sat Nov 21, 2020 | 10:00 AM | H | (2.) | CSM Resita (13.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
14 | Mon Dec 14, 2020 | 1:00 PM | A | (2.) | Ripensia (16.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:0 | ||
15 | Sat Dec 5, 2020 | 10:00 AM | H | (3.) | Csikszereda (11.) | ? | 0:2 | ||
16 | Sat Feb 20, 2021 | 11:30 AM | A | (6.) | D. Calarasi (5.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
17 | Sun Feb 28, 2021 | 10:30 AM | H | (8.) | Viitorul Tg.Jiu (4.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
18 | Sat Mar 6, 2021 | 10:00 AM | A | (5.) | Slatina (18.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
19 | Sat Mar 13, 2021 | 10:00 AM | H | (5.) | Comuna Recea (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:2 | ||
20 | Tue Mar 23, 2021 | 6:30 PM | A | (4.) | FC U Craiova (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:0 |
Liga 2 Play-Out
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | Sat Apr 3, 2021 | 10:00 AM | H | (2.) | Ripensia (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
Group A | Sat Apr 10, 2021 | 10:00 AM | A | (1.) | Metaloglobus (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
Group A | Sat Apr 17, 2021 | 10:00 AM | H | (2.) | Comuna Recea (4.) | ? | 3:1 | ||
Group A | Sat Apr 24, 2021 | 10:00 AM | A | (2.) | Slatina (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:3 | ||
Group A | Sat May 1, 2021 | 11:30 AM | H | (1.) | U Cluj (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:3 | |
Group A | Sat May 8, 2021 | 10:00 AM | A | (2.) | Pandurii (7.) | 4-4-2 | x | 1:2 |