#5 David Stepanek
www.fkjablonec.cz
- Date of birth/Age: Mar 30, 1997 (27)
- Citizenship: Czech Republic
- Height: 1,86 m
- Position: Centre-Back
- Agent: Int. Sport ...
- Former International: Czechia U20
- Caps/Goals: 5 / 0
Stats of David Stepanek
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 27 | 2 | 3 | 6 | - | - | 1.788' | ||
CFL | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 45' | ||
Fortuna Liga | 19 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - | - | 1.239' | ||
Fortuna Liga Relegation Gr. | 3 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 126' | ||
MOL Cup | 4 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 378' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/23/23 | A | (12.) | Mlada Boleslav (6.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 7/29/23 | A | (12.) | Pardubice (11.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/6/23 | A | (12.) | Teplice (4.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/12/23 | H | (14.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 1:5 | on the bench | |||||||||||
5 | 8/19/23 | A | (14.) | Karvina (12.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
6 | 8/27/23 | H | (14.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 1:1 | CB | 1' | ||||||||||
7 | 9/2/23 | A | (15.) | C. Budejovice (13.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
8 | 9/17/23 | H | (14.) | Slovan Liberec (10.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
9 | 9/24/23 | A | (14.) | Hradec Kralove (11.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
10 | 9/30/23 | H | (12.) | Slovacko (6.) | 2:0 | RB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
11 | 10/8/23 | A | (14.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 3:2 | RB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
12 | 10/22/23 | H | (15.) | Bohemians 1905 (8.) | 0:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
13 | 10/28/23 | A | (14.) | Banik Ostrava (6.) | 0:1 | RB | 90 + 2' | 90' | |||||||||
14 | 11/4/23 | H | (14.) | Sigma Olomouc (5.) | 1:1 | RB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
15 | 11/11/23 | A | (13.) | Zlin (15.) | 1:1 | RB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
16 | 11/26/23 | H | (12.) | Pardubice (13.) | 2:1 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
17 | 12/6/23 | H | (12.) | Teplice (11.) | 3:2 | RB | 68' | 90' | |||||||||
18 | 12/9/23 | A | (12.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 3:0 | RB | 54' | 87' | |||||||||
19 | 12/16/23 | H | (12.) | Karvina (14.) | 0:0 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
20 | 2/11/24 | A | (13.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 4:3 | RB | 59' | ||||||||||
21 | 2/17/24 | H | (11.) | C. Budejovice (16.) | 5:2 | RB | 8' | ||||||||||
22 | 2/24/24 | A | (11.) | Slovan Liberec (6.) | 3:3 | CB | 90 + 6' | 1' | |||||||||
23 | 3/2/24 | H | (11.) | Hradec Kralove (12.) | 1:1 | Yellow card suspension | |||||||||||
24 | 3/9/24 | A | (10.) | Slovacko (4.) | 0:1 | CB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
25 | 3/17/24 | H | (11.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 1:2 | CB | 50' | ||||||||||
26 | 3/30/24 | A | (12.) | Bohemians 1905 (10.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
27 | 4/7/24 | H | (12.) | Banik Ostrava (4.) | 2:3 | RM | 1' | ||||||||||
28 | 4/14/24 | A | (12.) | Sigma Olomouc (8.) | 1:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
29 | 4/20/24 | H | (12.) | Zlin (14.) | 0:0 | CB | 45' | ||||||||||
30 | 4/28/24 | H | (12.) | Mlada Boleslav (5.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 25, Starting eleven: 14, Substituted in: 5, On the bench: 6, Suspended: 1, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5/4/24 | H | (2.) | Karvina (5.) | 3:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
2 | 5/12/24 | A | (2.) | Bohemians 1905 (1.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 5/16/24 | H | (1.) | Pardubice (3.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
4 | 5/19/24 | A | (2.) | C. Budejovice (5.) | 2:2 | CB | 67' | 26' | |||||||||
5 | 5/25/24 | H | (1.) | Zlin (6.) | 1:0 | CB | 10' | ||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 9/5/23 | A | Admira Prague | 1:5 | RB | 78' | |||||||||||
Third Round | 9/27/23 | A | Domazlice | 5:6 on pens | CB | 120' | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 11/16/23 | A | C. Budejovice | 1:2 | RB | 90' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 4/2/24 | H | Viktoria Plzen | 0:3 | RB | 41' | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/5/23 | H | (10.) | Viagem Usti n/L (9.) | 0:0 | 45' | |||||||||||
2 | 8/12/23 | A | (4.) | Pardubice B (12.) | 2:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/19/23 | H | (3.) | Zivanice (10.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/26/23 | A | (5.) | Banik Most-Sous (4.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 9/2/23 | H | (3.) | Sparta Kolin (11.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 9/9/23 | H | (3.) | Ml. Boleslav B (8.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/17/23 | A | (3.) | Hradec Kr. B (14.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/23/23 | H | (5.) | Sl. Liberec B (12.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 10/1/23 | A | (6.) | Chlumec n/Cidl. (5.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 10/7/23 | H | (6.) | Sokol Brozany (7.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/14/23 | A | (5.) | Ceska Lipa (11.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 10/21/23 | H | (5.) | Teplice B (16.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 10/28/23 | A | (5.) | Slovan Velvary (1.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 11/4/23 | H | (5.) | Prepere (15.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/11/23 | A | (6.) | Zapy (2.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 3/1/24 | A | (6.) | Viagem Usti n/L (4.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 3/9/24 | H | (5.) | Pardubice B (14.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 3/16/24 | A | (5.) | Zivanice (10.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 3/23/24 | H | (7.) | Banik Most-Sous (3.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 3/29/24 | A | (7.) | Sparta Kolin (8.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 4/7/24 | A | (6.) | Ml. Boleslav B (12.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 4/13/24 | H | (6.) | Hradec Kr. B (13.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 4/21/24 | A | (6.) | Sl. Liberec B (9.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 4/27/24 | H | (6.) | Chlumec n/Cidl. (9.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 5/5/24 | A | (7.) | Sokol Brozany (4.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 5/11/24 | H | (9.) | Ceska Lipa (11.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 5/17/24 | A | (9.) | Teplice B (14.) | 4:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 5/25/24 | H | (9.) | Slovan Velvary (1.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 6/1/24 | A | (9.) | Prepere (16.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 6/8/24 | H | (12.) | Zapy (2.) | 1:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Right-Back | 14 | 1 | 3 |
Centre-Back | 11 | 1 | - |
Right Midfield | 1 | - | - |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Czechia U20 | |||||
6 | Nov 12, 2016 | 5 | - | ||
Czechia U19 | |||||
- | Aug 11, 2015 | 10 | 1 | ||
Czechia U18 | |||||
5 | Aug 19, 2014 | 6 | - | ||
Czechia U17 | |||||
- | Jul 31, 2013 | 12 | 2 | ||
Czechia U16 | |||||
- | Jan 21, 2013 | 8 | - |