Dalian Professional (2009-2024)
- Squad size: 0
- Average age: 0.0
- Foreigners: -
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Dalian Suoyuwan Football Stadium 0 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Chinese Super League 2020
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 7 | - | 4 | 3 | 0.57 | 8:12 | 856 |
Away record | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1.00 | 10:9 | 284 |
Overall balance | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.79 | 18:21 | 570 |
Chinese Super League
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Jul 26, 2020 | 9:30 AM | H | SD Luneng | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:3 | ||
2 | Fri Jul 31, 2020 | 2:00 PM | H | HN Jianye | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:1 | ||
3 | Tue Aug 4, 2020 | 2:00 PM | A | JS Suning | 5-4-1 | x | 2:1 | ||
4 | Mon Aug 10, 2020 | 12:00 PM | A | SH Shenhua | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:2 | ||
5 | Sun Aug 16, 2020 | 9:00 AM | H | GZ R&F | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:1 | ||
6 | Thu Aug 20, 2020 | 2:00 PM | A | SZ FC | 3-4-2-1 | x | 3:2 | ||
7 | Tue Aug 25, 2020 | 2:00 PM | H | GZ Evergrande | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:2 | ||
8 | Sat Aug 29, 2020 | 2:00 PM | A | SD Luneng | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:1 | ||
9 | Thu Sep 3, 2020 | 12:00 PM | A | HN Jianye | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:4 | ||
10 | Tue Sep 8, 2020 | 2:00 PM | H | JS Suning | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:1 | ||
11 | Mon Sep 14, 2020 | 2:00 PM | H | SH Shenhua | 4-2-3-1 | 100 | 1:1 | ||
12 | Mon Sep 21, 2020 | 2:00 PM | A | GZ R&F | 4-4-1-1 | x | 1:0 | ||
13 | Thu Sep 24, 2020 | 2:00 PM | H | SZ FC | 4-2-3-1 | 5.894 | 1:3 | ||
14 | Sun Sep 27, 2020 | 2:00 PM | A | GZ Evergrande | 5-4-1 | 1.991 | 1:0 |
Chinese Super League Relegation Play-Offs
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Sat Oct 17, 2020 | 9:30 AM | H | SJZ Ever Bright | 4-2-3-1 | 2.716 | 1:2 | ||
First Round 2nd leg | Thu Oct 22, 2020 | 9:30 AM | A | SJZ Ever Bright | 4-2-3-1 | 2.365 | 0:2 | ||
Second Round 1st leg | Mon Oct 26, 2020 | 8:30 AM | H | TJ Teda | 4-4-2 | 413 | 0:2 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Sat Oct 31, 2020 | 8:30 AM | A | TJ Teda | 4-2-3-1 | 1.207 | 1:2 | ||
3rd round 1st leg | Fri Nov 6, 2020 | 8:30 AM | A | GZ R&F | 4-4-1-1 | 489 | 0:3 | ||
3rd round 2nd leg | Tue Nov 10, 2020 | 8:30 AM | H | GZ R&F | 4-2-3-1 | 0:4 AET |