- Date of birth/Age: Sep 27, 1987 (36)
- Citizenship: Denmark
- Residence: Aarhus
- 1st league debut: 04.08.2019
Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
Competition | Competition | Appearances | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 | 66 | 0 | 1 | 6 | |||
Superliga | 8 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
Future Cup | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Superliga Relegation round | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Oddset Pokalen | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
1.Division | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | ||
2.Division Promotion | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Superliga
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Jul 30, 2023 | Randers FC (7.) | Hvidovre (11.) | 2:2 | 5 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
5 | Aug 20, 2023 | Odense BK (8.) | Aarhus GF (4.) | 1:1 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
8 | Sep 15, 2023 | Viborg FF (9.) | FC Midtjylland (6.) | 2:2 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
10 | Oct 2, 2023 | Odense BK (10.) | Lyngby BK (7.) | 1:2 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
13 | Oct 28, 2023 | FC Copenhagen (1.) | Hvidovre (12.) | 4:0 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
14 | Nov 4, 2023 | Lyngby BK (7.) | Odense BK (10.) | 2:2 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
16 | Nov 26, 2023 | Nordsjaelland (5.) | Aarhus GF (6.) | 0:0 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
19 | Feb 23, 2024 | Randers FC (9.) | Lyngby BK (8.) | 1:0 | 3 | - | - | - |
Future Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Oct 11, 2023 | FCM Reserves (13.) | SE Reserves (11.) | 3:1 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
1 | Oct 23, 2023 | SIF Reserves (8.) | Vejle BK Res (14.) | 2:1 | - | - | - | - |
Superliga Relegation round
Oddset Pokalen
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
First Round | Aug 9, 2023 | AC Horsens | Sönderjyske | 1:2 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Second Round | Sep 6, 2023 | Fjordager IF | Hvidovre | 0:8 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Third Round | Sep 27, 2023 | IF Lyseng | FC Copenhagen | 0:9 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Dec 9, 2023 | Akademisk BK | Nordsjaelland | 1:2 | 2 | - | - | 1 |
1.Division
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Aug 27, 2023 | Aalborg BK (1.) | Hilleröd F (9.) | 3:0 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
13 | Oct 20, 2023 | Sönderjyske (2.) | Kolding IF (4.) | 4:0 | 3 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
20 | Mar 2, 2024 | Kolding IF (6.) | Hobro IK (5.) | 3:1 | 2 | - | - | 1 |
2.Division Promotion
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | May 18, 2024 | Aarhus Fremad (2.) | Esbjerg fB (1.) | 2:0 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
8 | May 31, 2024 | Esbjerg fB (1.) | Akademisk BK (6.) | 6:0 | 1 | - | - | 1 |