Ahmed Musa
Sivasspor
Detailed stats of Ahmed Musa
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Season | Competition | reihenfolge ASC, saison_id DESC, verein_id ASC | Club | / / | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total : | 72 | 9 | 4 | 5 / 1 / - | 3.965' | ||||
23/24 | Türkiye Kupasi | 1 | - | - | - / - / - | 90' | |||
23/24 | Süper Lig | 1 | - | - | - / - / - | 9' | |||
22/23 | Süper Lig | 9 | - | - | - / - / - | 171' | |||
22/23 | Türkiye Kupasi | 1 | - | - | - / - / - | 32' | |||
22/23 | Conference League | 3 | - | - | - / - / - | 88' | |||
22/23 | Süper Lig | 3 | - | - | 1 / - / - | 106' | |||
21/22 | Süper Lig | 16 | 1 | 2 | - / - / - | 887' | |||
21/22 | Türkiye Kupasi | 1 | 1 | - | - / - / - | 65' | |||
20/21 | NPFL | 1 | - | - | - / - / - | 90' | |||
18/19 | Saudi Pro League | 1 | - | - | - / - / - | 90' | |||
17/18 | Premier Liga | 1 | - | - | - / - / - | 58' | |||
17/18 | Premier League 2 | 3 | - | 1 | - / - / - | 268' | |||
17/18 | EFL Cup | 1 | 1 | - | 1 / - / - | 90' | |||
16/17 | Champions League | 1 | - | - | - / - / - | 57' | |||
16/17 | FA Cup | 1 | - | - | - / - / - | 90' | |||
16/17 | Premier League | 2 | - | - | - / - / - | 27' | |||
14/15 | Champions League | 3 | - | - | - / - / - | 261' | |||
14/15 | Premier Liga | 1 | - | - | - / - / - | 64' | |||
13/14 | Premier Liga | 4 | 3 | - | - / - / - | 271' | |||
12/13 | Premier Liga | - | - | - | - / - / - | - | |||
11/12 | Champions League | 2 | - | - | 1 / - / - | 124' | |||
11/12 | Eredivisie | 6 | 1 | - | 1 / 1 / - | 493' | |||
10/11 | Premier Liga | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 / - / - | 444' | |||
10/11 | Eredivisie | 1 | 1 | - | - / - / - | 90' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
last 16 1st leg | 2/21/12 | H | Real Madrid | 1:1 | RW | 64' | |||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | 3/14/12 | A | Real Madrid | 4:1 | RW | 39' | 60' | ||||||||||
Group E | 11/5/14 | A | Man City | 1:2 | RW | 90' | |||||||||||
Group E | 11/25/14 | H | AS Roma | 1:1 | RW | 81' | |||||||||||
Group E | 12/10/14 | A | Bayern Munich | 3:0 | RW | 90' | |||||||||||
last 16 1st leg | 2/22/17 | A | Sevilla FC | 2:1 | RW | 57' | |||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/14/13 | A | South Africa | 0:2 | RW | 1 | 45' | ||||||||||
15 | 3/25/15 | H | Uganda | 0:1 | RW | 90' | |||||||||||
9 | 10/8/15 | H | DR Congo | 0:2 | RW | 57' | |||||||||||
2 | 10/11/15 | H | Cameroon | 3:0 | RW | 21' | 79' | ||||||||||
4 | 3/23/17 | H | Senegal | 1:1 | RW | 76' | |||||||||||
21 | 6/1/17 | H | Togo | 3:0 | RW | 2 | 45' | ||||||||||
52 | 6/8/19 | H | Zimbabwe | 0:0 | RW | 19' | |||||||||||
9 | 6/8/21 | A | Cameroon | 0:0 | RW | 79' | |||||||||||
Squad: 8, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group B | 3/27/11 | H | (14.) | Ethiopia (33.) | 4:0 | RW | 90' | ||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 6/16/12 | H | (6.) | Rwanda (25.) | 2:0 | RW | 1 | 67' | |||||||||
Group A | 9/6/14 | H | (40.) | Congo (1.) | 2:3 | RW | 2 | 64' | 90' | ||||||||
Group A | 9/10/14 | A | (31.) | South Africa (19.) | 0:0 | RW | 90' | ||||||||||
Group A | 10/11/14 | A | (40.) | Sudan (33.) | 1:0 | RW | 90' | ||||||||||
Group A | 10/15/14 | H | (28.) | Sudan (37.) | 3:1 | RW | 2 | 90' | |||||||||
Group A | 11/15/14 | A | (21.) | Congo (1.) | 0:2 | RW | 86' | ||||||||||
Group A | 11/19/14 | H | (24.) | South Africa (9.) | 2:2 | RW | 90' | ||||||||||
Group G | 9/5/15 | A | (31.) | Tanzania (52.) | 0:0 | RW | 90' | ||||||||||
Group G | 3/25/16 | H | (37.) | Egypt (21.) | 1:1 | RW | 72' | ||||||||||
Group E | 3/22/19 | H | (37.) | Seychelles (21.) | 3:1 | RW | 90' | ||||||||||
group L | 11/17/19 | A | (6.) | Lesotho (43.) | 2:4 | RW | 24' | ||||||||||
group L | 3/30/21 | H | (6.) | Lesotho (43.) | 3:0 | RW | 4' | ||||||||||
Group A | 6/13/22 | A | (3.) | São Tomé and P. (19.) | 0:10 | RW | 2 | 32' | |||||||||
Group A | 3/24/23 | H | (3.) | Guinea-Bissau (19.) | 0:1 | RW | 3' | ||||||||||
Squad: 15, Starting eleven: 11, Substituted in: 4, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | 2/8/22 | H | Konyaspor | 5:4 AET | RW | 1 | 65' | ||||||||||
Fifth Round | 12/20/22 | H | E. Erokspor | 5:2 | RW | 32' | |||||||||||
Third Round | 11/2/23 | H | Artvin Hopaspor | 4:0 | RW | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | 12/3/16 | A | (16.) | Sunderland (18.) | 2:1 | RW | 17' | ||||||||||
17 | 12/17/16 | A | (15.) | Stoke City (11.) | 2:2 | RW | 10' | ||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 | 3/3/12 | H | (2.) | Zenit S-Pb (1.) | 2:2 | RW | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
35 | 3/19/12 | A | (2.) | Spartak Moscow (4.) | 1:2 | RW | 1 | 63' | |||||||||
36 | 3/24/12 | H | (2.) | Loko Moscow (3.) | 0:2 | RW | 45' | ||||||||||
37 | 3/31/12 | A | (2.) | Kuban Krasnodar (8.) | 1:1 | RW | 21' | ||||||||||
38 | 4/7/12 | H | (2.) | Anzhi (7.) | 0:0 | RW | 69' | ||||||||||
39 | 4/14/12 | A | (3.) | Zenit S-Pb (1.) | 2:0 | RW | 75' | 22' | |||||||||
41 | 4/28/12 | H | (2.) | Spartak Moscow (4.) | 2:1 | RW | 62' | ||||||||||
42 | 5/2/12 | A | (2.) | Loko Moscow (7.) | 0:3 | RW | 62' | ||||||||||
44 | 5/13/12 | A | (3.) | Rubin Kazan (6.) | 3:1 | RW | 10' | ||||||||||
2 | 7/28/12 | A | (11.) | Amkar Perm (7.) | 3:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
5 | 8/18/13 | H | (3.) | Kuban Krasnodar (9.) | 1:0 | RW | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
6 | 8/24/13 | A | (1.) | Tom Tomsk (16.) | 1:2 | RW | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
7 | 8/30/13 | H | (1.) | Amkar Perm (10.) | 2:1 | RW | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
16 | 11/10/13 | H | (4.) | Terek Grozny (15.) | 4:1 | RW | 1' | ||||||||||
13 | 11/9/14 | A | (2.) | Dinamo Moscow (6.) | 1:0 | RW | 64' | ||||||||||
25 | 4/9/18 | H | (3.) | Dinamo Moscow (10.) | 1:2 | RW | 58' | ||||||||||
Squad: 16, Starting eleven: 11, Substituted in: 4, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/14/21 | H | (8.) | Gaziantep FK (13.) | 3:2 | RW | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
2 | 8/21/21 | A | (8.) | C. Rizespor (17.) | 0:0 | RW | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/28/21 | A | (11.) | Besiktas (5.) | 1:0 | RW | 72' | ||||||||||
6 | 9/21/21 | H | (8.) | Antalyaspor (17.) | 0:0 | RW | 87' | ||||||||||
8 | 10/1/21 | H | (8.) | Basaksehir (15.) | 3:1 | RW | 1 | 84' | |||||||||
9 | 10/17/21 | A | (7.) | Altay SK (8.) | 0:1 | RW | 64' | ||||||||||
10 | 10/24/21 | H | (6.) | Hatayspor (2.) | 1:1 | RW | 26' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/31/21 | A | (8.) | Kayserispor (11.) | 2:1 | RW | 1' | ||||||||||
12 | 11/7/21 | H | (8.) | Galatasaray (5.) | 1:1 | RW | 79' | ||||||||||
14 | 11/28/21 | H | (6.) | Trabzonspor (1.) | 0:2 | RW | 18' | ||||||||||
16 | 12/11/21 | H | (11.) | Konyaspor (2.) | 1:4 | RW | 27' | ||||||||||
18 | 12/22/21 | H | (10.) | Fenerbahce (4.) | 1:1 | RW | 1 | 82' | |||||||||
30 | 3/18/22 | H | (9.) | Kayserispor (13.) | 3:0 | RW | 9' | ||||||||||
33 | 4/15/22 | A | (10.) | Trabzonspor (1.) | 1:1 | RW | 73' | ||||||||||
35 | 4/30/22 | A | (7.) | Konyaspor (3.) | 1:2 | RW | 70' | ||||||||||
38 | 5/22/22 | H | (8.) | Alanyaspor (5.) | 0:1 | RW | 16' | ||||||||||
1 | 8/7/22 | H | (16.) | Alanyaspor (2.) | 2:4 | RW | 20' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/21/22 | A | (17.) | Besiktas (3.) | 4:1 | RW | 63' | ||||||||||
4 | 8/27/22 | H | (13.) | Ankaragücü (18.) | 4:1 | RW | 90 + 2' | 23' | |||||||||
6 | 9/11/22 | H | (15.) | Istanbulspor (16.) | 1:1 | RW | 28' | ||||||||||
7 | 9/18/22 | A | (17.) | Ankaragücü (16.) | 2:1 | RW | 19' | ||||||||||
15 | 12/24/22 | A | (16.) | Kasimpasa (14.) | 1:2 | RW | 8' | ||||||||||
16 | 12/29/22 | H | (17.) | Galatasaray (1.) | 1:2 | RW | 67' | ||||||||||
21 | 1/28/23 | H | (17.) | Adana Demirspor (5.) | 1:2 | RW | 1' | ||||||||||
25 | 3/13/23 | A | (16.) | Istanbulspor (15.) | 3:0 | RW | 1' | ||||||||||
26 | 3/19/23 | H | (12.) | Ankaragücü (15.) | 2:0 | RW | 1' | ||||||||||
29 | 4/16/23 | A | (13.) | Giresunspor (15.) | 1:0 | RW | 4' | ||||||||||
35 | 5/20/23 | A | (14.) | Galatasaray (1.) | 2:0 | RW | 45' | ||||||||||
6 | 9/23/23 | A | (15.) | C. Rizespor (4.) | 1:1 | RW | 9' | ||||||||||
Squad: 29, Starting eleven: 13, Substituted in: 16, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 | 1/29/11 | A | (17.) | AZ Alkmaar (5.) | 6:1 | RW | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
4 | 8/27/11 | A | (15.) | Twente FC (1.) | 4:1 | RW | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
8 | 10/2/11 | H | (17.) | AZ Alkmaar (1.) | 1:3 | RW | 90' | ||||||||||
9 | 10/16/11 | A | (17.) | Feyenoord (4.) | 4:0 | RW | 41' | 43' | 43' | ||||||||
12 | 11/4/11 | H | (17.) | Excelsior (18.) | 0:0 | RW | 37' | 90' | |||||||||
14 | 11/26/11 | H | (18.) | De Graafschap (16.) | 1:2 | RW | 90' | ||||||||||
15 | 12/2/11 | A | (18.) | Heracles Almelo (10.) | 7:0 | RW | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 7, Starting eleven: 7, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fifth Round | 2/18/17 | A | Millwall | 1:0 | RW | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 8/22/17 | A | Sheff Utd | 1:4 | RW | 1 | 20' | 90' | |||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group F | 6/5/13 | A | (15.) | Kenya (13.) | 0:1 | RW | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
Group F | 6/12/13 | A | (18.) | Namibia (9.) | 1:1 | RW | 90' | ||||||||||
Group F | 9/7/13 | H | (12.) | Malawi (31.) | 2:0 | RW | 90' | ||||||||||
3rd round 1st leg | 10/13/13 | A | (8.) | Ethiopia (4.) | 1:2 | RW | 90' | ||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 11/16/13 | H | (5.) | Ethiopia (7.) | 2:0 | RW | 90' | ||||||||||
Second Round 1st leg | 11/13/15 | A | (34.) | Swaziland (2.) | 0:0 | RW | 90' | ||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 11/17/15 | H | (22.) | Swaziland (2.) | 2:0 | RW | 74' | ||||||||||
Group B | 10/9/16 | A | (10.) | Zambia (13.) | 1:2 | RW | 7' | ||||||||||
Group B | 11/12/16 | H | (4.) | Algeria (21.) | 3:1 | RW | 1 | 15' | |||||||||
Group B | 9/1/17 | H | (4.) | Cameroon (21.) | 4:0 | RW | 7' | ||||||||||
Squad: 10, Starting eleven: 7, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 | 5/30/21 | A | (2.) | Plateau United (11.) | 0:0 | RW | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group C | 1/21/13 | H | Burkina Faso | 1:1 | RW | 90' | |||||||||||
Group C | 1/25/13 | A | Zambia | 1:1 | RW | 69' | 89' | ||||||||||
Group C | 1/29/13 | A | Ethiopia | 0:2 | RW | 25' | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 2/6/13 | A | Mali | 1:4 | RW | 1 | 36' | ||||||||||
Final | 2/10/13 | H | Burkina Faso | 1:0 | RW | 36' | |||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group D | 8/7/11 | A | (1.) | S. Arabia U20 (8.) | 0:2 | RW | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nigeria | |||||
7 | Sep 5, 2010 | 108 | 16 | ||
Nigeria U23 | |||||
7 | - | 1 | 1 | ||
Nigeria U20 | |||||
7 | - | 6 | 3 |