AFC Champions League
- Type of cup: International Cup
- Participants: 40
- ø-Market value: €791k
AFC Champions League - All fixtures & results
Knockout stage
Group A
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Al-Gharafa SC | 6 | 2 | 13 | |
2 | Esteghlal FC | 6 | 4 | 11 | |
3 | Al-Ahli | 6 | 2 | 6 | |
4 | Al-Jazira | 6 | -8 | 4 |
Schedule | ||||||
Tue Feb 23, 2010 4:15 PM | ||||||
Al-Jazira | 1:2 | Al-Gharafa SC | ||||
Tue Feb 23, 2010 6:20 PM | ||||||
Al-Ahli | 1:2 | Esteghlal FC | ||||
Tue Mar 9, 2010 3:00 PM | ||||||
Esteghlal FC | 0:0 | Al-Jazira | ||||
Tue Mar 9, 2010 4:40 PM | ||||||
Al-Gharafa SC | 3:2 | Al-Ahli | ||||
Tue Mar 23, 2010 2:00 PM | ||||||
Esteghlal FC | 3:0 | Al-Gharafa SC | ||||
Tue Mar 23, 2010 6:30 PM | ||||||
Al-Ahli | 5:1 | Al-Jazira | ||||
Wed Mar 31, 2010 5:30 PM | ||||||
Al-Jazira | 0:2 | Al-Ahli | ||||
Wed Mar 31, 2010 5:45 PM | ||||||
Al-Gharafa SC | 1:1 | Esteghlal FC | ||||
Wed Apr 14, 2010 3:00 PM | ||||||
Esteghlal FC | 2:1 | Al-Ahli | ||||
Wed Apr 14, 2010 6:00 PM | ||||||
Al-Gharafa SC | 4:2 | Al-Jazira | ||||
Wed Apr 28, 2010 5:45 PM | ||||||
Al-Jazira | 2:1 | Esteghlal FC | ||||
Wed Apr 28, 2010 7:40 PM | ||||||
Al-Ahli | 0:1 | Al-Gharafa SC |
Group B
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zob Ahan | 6 | 5 | 13 | |
2 | Bunyodkor | 6 | 3 | 10 | |
3 | Al-Ittihad | 6 | 2 | 8 | |
4 | Al-Wahda | 6 | -10 | 3 |
Schedule | ||||||
Tue Feb 23, 2010 12:00 PM | ||||||
Bunyodkor | 3:0 | Al-Ittihad | ||||
Tue Feb 23, 2010 3:00 PM | ||||||
Zob Ahan | 1:0 | Al-Wahda | ||||
Tue Mar 9, 2010 4:20 PM | ||||||
Al-Wahda | 1:2 | Bunyodkor | ||||
Tue Mar 9, 2010 6:35 PM | ||||||
Al-Ittihad | 2:2 | Zob Ahan | ||||
Wed Mar 24, 2010 2:30 PM | ||||||
Zob Ahan | 3:0 | Bunyodkor | ||||
Wed Mar 24, 2010 4:30 PM | ||||||
Al-Wahda | 0:2 | Al-Ittihad | ||||
Tue Mar 30, 2010 2:00 PM | ||||||
Bunyodkor | 0:1 | Zob Ahan | ||||
Tue Mar 30, 2010 7:45 PM | ||||||
Al-Ittihad | 4:0 | Al-Wahda | ||||
Wed Apr 14, 2010 5:35 PM | ||||||
Al-Wahda | 1:0 | Zob Ahan | ||||
Wed Apr 14, 2010 7:50 PM | ||||||
Al-Ittihad | 1:1 | Bunyodkor | ||||
Wed Apr 28, 2010 3:00 PM | ||||||
Bunyodkor | 4:1 | Al-Wahda | ||||
Wed Apr 28, 2010 4:00 PM | ||||||
Zob Ahan | 1:0 | Al-Ittihad |
Group C
Schedule | ||||||
Wed Feb 24, 2010 4:20 PM | ||||||
Al-Ain FC | 0:1 | Pakhtakor | ||||
Wed Feb 24, 2010 6:20 PM | ||||||
Al-Shabab | 1:1 | Sepahan | ||||
Wed Mar 10, 2010 1:00 PM | ||||||
Pakhtakor | 1:3 | Al-Shabab | ||||
Wed Mar 10, 2010 2:30 PM | ||||||
Sepahan | 0:0 | Al-Ain FC | ||||
Tue Mar 23, 2010 1:00 PM | ||||||
Pakhtakor | 2:1 | Sepahan | ||||
Tue Mar 23, 2010 4:30 PM | ||||||
Al-Ain FC | 2:1 | Al-Shabab | ||||
Wed Mar 31, 2010 3:30 PM | ||||||
Sepahan | 2:0 | Pakhtakor | ||||
Wed Mar 31, 2010 7:30 PM | ||||||
Al-Shabab | 3:2 | Al-Ain FC | ||||
Tue Apr 13, 2010 3:00 PM | ||||||
Pakhtakor | 3:2 | Al-Ain FC | ||||
Tue Apr 13, 2010 4:00 PM | ||||||
Sepahan | 1:0 | Al-Shabab | ||||
Tue Apr 27, 2010 5:50 PM | ||||||
Al-Ain FC | 2:0 | Sepahan | ||||
Tue Apr 27, 2010 7:40 PM | ||||||
Al-Shabab | 2:1 | Pakhtakor |
Group D
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Al-Hilal | 6 | 4 | 11 | |
2 | Mes Kerman | 6 | 0 | 9 | |
3 | Al-Sadd SC | 6 | 3 | 8 | |
4 | Al-Ahli (UAE) | 6 | -7 | 5 |
Schedule | ||||||
Wed Feb 24, 2010 3:55 PM | ||||||
Al-Sadd SC | 0:3 | Al-Hilal | ||||
Wed Feb 24, 2010 4:30 PM | ||||||
Mes Kerman | 4:2 | Al-Ahli (UAE) | ||||
Wed Mar 10, 2010 4:15 PM | ||||||
Al-Ahli (UAE) | 0:5 | Al-Sadd SC | ||||
Wed Mar 10, 2010 6:25 PM | ||||||
Al-Hilal | 3:1 | Mes Kerman | ||||
Wed Mar 24, 2010 4:10 PM | ||||||
Al-Sadd SC | 4:1 | Mes Kerman | ||||
Wed Mar 24, 2010 6:30 PM | ||||||
Al-Hilal | 1:1 | Al-Ahli (UAE) | ||||
Tue Mar 30, 2010 3:30 PM | ||||||
Mes Kerman | 3:1 | Al-Sadd SC | ||||
Tue Mar 30, 2010 5:25 PM | ||||||
Al-Ahli (UAE) | 2:3 | Al-Hilal | ||||
Tue Apr 13, 2010 5:35 PM | ||||||
Al-Ahli (UAE) | 2:1 | Mes Kerman | ||||
Tue Apr 13, 2010 7:35 PM | ||||||
Al-Hilal | 0:0 | Al-Sadd SC | ||||
Tue Apr 27, 2010 3:30 PM | ||||||
Mes Kerman | 3:1 | Al-Hilal | ||||
Tue Apr 27, 2010 5:25 PM | ||||||
Al-Sadd SC | 2:2 | Al-Ahli (UAE) |
Group E
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Seongnam Ilhwa | 6 | 5 | 15 | |
2 | BJ Guoan | 6 | 2 | 10 | |
3 | Kawasaki Front. | 6 | 0 | 6 | |
4 | Melbourne | 6 | -7 | 4 |
Schedule | ||||||
Tue Feb 23, 2010 11:00 AM | ||||||
Seongnam Ilhwa | 2:0 | Kawasaki Front. | ||||
Tue Feb 23, 2010 12:30 PM | ||||||
BJ Guoan | 1:0 | Melbourne | ||||
Tue Mar 9, 2010 9:30 AM | ||||||
Melbourne | 0:2 | Seongnam Ilhwa | ||||
Tue Mar 9, 2010 11:00 AM | ||||||
Kawasaki Front. | 1:3 | BJ Guoan | ||||
Tue Mar 23, 2010 11:00 AM | ||||||
Seongnam Ilhwa | 3:1 | BJ Guoan | ||||
Kawasaki Front. | 4:0 | Melbourne | ||||
Wed Mar 31, 2010 10:30 AM | ||||||
Melbourne | 1:0 | Kawasaki Front. | ||||
Wed Mar 31, 2010 1:30 PM | ||||||
BJ Guoan | 0:1 | Seongnam Ilhwa | ||||
Wed Apr 14, 2010 11:30 AM | ||||||
Melbourne | 0:0 | BJ Guoan | ||||
Wed Apr 14, 2010 12:00 PM | ||||||
Kawasaki Front. | 3:0 | Seongnam Ilhwa | ||||
Wed Apr 28, 2010 12:00 PM | ||||||
Seongnam Ilhwa | 3:2 | Melbourne | ||||
Wed Apr 28, 2010 1:30 PM | ||||||
BJ Guoan | 2:0 | Kawasaki Front. |
Group F
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kashima Antlers | 6 | 11 | 18 | |
2 | Jeonbuk Hyundai | 6 | 11 | 12 | |
3 | CC Yatai | 6 | 3 | 3 | |
4 | Persipura | 6 | -25 | 3 |
Schedule | ||||||
Tue Feb 23, 2010 11:00 AM | ||||||
Kashima Antlers | 1:0 | CC Yatai | ||||
Tue Feb 23, 2010 1:00 PM | ||||||
Persipura | 1:4 | Jeonbuk Hyundai | ||||
Tue Mar 9, 2010 7:30 AM | ||||||
CC Yatai | 9:0 | Persipura | ||||
Tue Mar 9, 2010 11:00 AM | ||||||
Jeonbuk Hyundai | 1:2 | Kashima Antlers | ||||
Wed Mar 24, 2010 7:30 AM | ||||||
CC Yatai | 1:2 | Jeonbuk Hyundai | ||||
Wed Mar 24, 2010 11:00 AM | ||||||
Kashima Antlers | 5:0 | Persipura | ||||
Tue Mar 30, 2010 11:00 AM | ||||||
Persipura | 1:3 | Kashima Antlers | ||||
Tue Mar 30, 2010 12:00 PM | ||||||
Jeonbuk Hyundai | 1:0 | CC Yatai | ||||
Wed Apr 14, 2010 8:30 AM | ||||||
CC Yatai | 0:1 | Kashima Antlers | ||||
Wed Apr 14, 2010 12:00 PM | ||||||
Jeonbuk Hyundai | 8:0 | Persipura | ||||
Wed Apr 28, 2010 11:00 AM | ||||||
Persipura | 2:0 | CC Yatai | ||||
Wed Apr 28, 2010 12:00 PM | ||||||
Kashima Antlers | 2:1 | Jeonbuk Hyundai |
Group G
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Suwon Bluewings | 6 | 9 | 13 | |
2 | Gamba Osaka | 6 | 6 | 12 | |
3 | Armed Forces FC | 6 | -10 | 4 | |
4 | HN Jianye | 6 | -5 | 3 |
Schedule | ||||||
Wed Feb 24, 2010 11:30 AM | ||||||
Suwon Bluewings | 0:0 | Gamba Osaka | ||||
Wed Feb 24, 2010 1:00 PM | ||||||
HN Jianye | 0:0 | Armed Forces FC | ||||
Wed Mar 10, 2010 11:00 AM | ||||||
Gamba Osaka | 1:1 | HN Jianye | ||||
Wed Mar 10, 2010 12:30 PM | ||||||
Armed Forces FC | 0:2 | Suwon Bluewings | ||||
Tue Mar 23, 2010 12:30 PM | ||||||
Armed Forces FC | 2:4 | Gamba Osaka | ||||
Tue Mar 23, 2010 1:00 PM | ||||||
HN Jianye | 0:2 | Suwon Bluewings | ||||
Wed Mar 31, 2010 12:00 PM | ||||||
Gamba Osaka | 3:0 | Armed Forces FC | ||||
Wed Mar 31, 2010 12:30 PM | ||||||
Suwon Bluewings | 2:0 | HN Jianye | ||||
Tue Apr 13, 2010 12:00 PM | ||||||
Gamba Osaka | 2:1 | Suwon Bluewings | ||||
Tue Apr 13, 2010 1:30 PM | ||||||
Armed Forces FC | 2:1 | HN Jianye | ||||
Tue Apr 27, 2010 12:30 PM | ||||||
Suwon Bluewings | 6:2 | Armed Forces FC | ||||
Tue Apr 27, 2010 2:00 PM | ||||||
HN Jianye | 1:1 | Gamba Osaka |
Group H
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Adelaide United | 6 | 2 | 10 | |
2 | Pohang Steelers | 6 | 1 | 10 | |
3 | Sanf. Hiroshima | 6 | 0 | 9 | |
4 | SD Luneng | 6 | -3 | 6 |
Schedule | ||||||
Wed Feb 24, 2010 10:00 AM | ||||||
Adelaide United | 1:0 | Pohang Steelers | ||||
Wed Feb 24, 2010 11:00 AM | ||||||
Sanf. Hiroshima | 0:1 | SD Luneng | ||||
Wed Mar 10, 2010 8:30 AM | ||||||
SD Luneng | 0:2 | Adelaide United | ||||
Wed Mar 10, 2010 11:30 AM | ||||||
Pohang Steelers | 2:1 | Sanf. Hiroshima | ||||
Wed Mar 24, 2010 10:00 AM | ||||||
Adelaide United | 3:2 | Sanf. Hiroshima | ||||
Wed Mar 24, 2010 11:30 AM | ||||||
Pohang Steelers | 1:0 | SD Luneng | ||||
Tue Mar 30, 2010 12:00 PM | ||||||
Sanf. Hiroshima | 1:0 | Adelaide United | ||||
Tue Mar 30, 2010 1:30 PM | ||||||
SD Luneng | 1:2 | Pohang Steelers | ||||
Tue Apr 13, 2010 12:30 PM | ||||||
Pohang Steelers | 0:0 | Adelaide United | ||||
Tue Apr 13, 2010 1:30 PM | ||||||
SD Luneng | 2:3 | Sanf. Hiroshima | ||||
Tue Apr 27, 2010 12:00 PM | ||||||
Sanf. Hiroshima | 4:3 | Pohang Steelers | ||||
Adelaide United | 0:1 | SD Luneng |
Record cup winner
wappen | Club | Wins | |
---|---|---|---|
Urawa Red Diamonds | 3 | ||
Al-Ain FC | 2 | ||
Al-Hilal SFC | 2 | ||
Ulsan HD FC | 2 | ||
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors | 2 |
Top goalscorers
# | Player | Age | Club | Goals | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
| 31 | 9 | ||||
2 |
| 30 | 7 | ||||
3 |
| 33 | 6 | ||||
4 |
| 25 | 5 | ||||
5 |
| 33 | 5 |