1.Division
Russia
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 471
- Foreigners: 52 Players 11.0%
- ø-Market value: €311k
- ø-Age: 26.2
Matchday 5 2008
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(21.) FK DB | 1:0 | Balt. (16.) | ||
Wed
Apr 16, 2008
- 8:00 AM
|
||||
1.500 · Aleksey Eskov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
72' | 1:0 | |||
(10.) Sporta | 0:0 | KamAZ (6.) | ||
Wed
Apr 16, 2008
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
500 · Yuriy Klyuchnikov |
(17.) Metall | 2:0 | Torped (15.) | ||
Wed
Apr 16, 2008
- 12:30 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Yuri Kunitsa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
11' | 1:0 | |||
55' | 2:0 | |||
(4.) Nosta | 0:0 | Zvezda (22.) | ||
Wed
Apr 16, 2008
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
2.500 · Mikhail Belov |
(1.) Sibir | 3:1 | Bryans (12.) | ||
Wed
Apr 16, 2008
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
5.000 · Aleksandr Kabakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
23' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 50' | |||
58' | 3:1 | |||
(7.) Anzhi | 2:1 | Volga (18.) | ||
Wed
Apr 16, 2008
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
8.000 · Vasili Kazartsev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 11' | |||
42' | 1:1 | |||
52' | 2:1 | |||
(14.) SKA Ro | 0:1 | Kuban (9.) | ||
Wed
Apr 16, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
8.000 · Aleksandr Egorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 25' | |||
52' | ||||
(20.) Salyut | 0:0 | Cherno (13.) | ||
Wed
Apr 16, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
3.000 · Almir Kayumov |
(19.) Vityaz | 0:3 | SKA-En (11.) | ||
Wed
Apr 16, 2008
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
500 · Mikhail Semenov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 34' | |||
0:2 | 73' | |||
0:3 | 78' | |||
(3.) Ural | 1:1 | Rostov (2.) | ||
Tue
Apr 22, 2008
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
7.500 · Sergey Karasev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 3' | |||
88' | 1:1 | |||
Table 1.Division 2008
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sibir | 5 | 7 | 13 | |
2 | Rostov | 5 | 4 | 11 | |
3 | Anzhi | 5 | 2 | 10 | |
4 | Kuban Krasnodar | 5 | 5 | 9 | |
5 | SKA-Energia | 5 | 1 | 9 | |
6 | Ural | 5 | 4 | 9 | |
7 | Nosta | 5 | 4 | 9 | |
8 | KamAZ | 4 | 2 | 8 | |
9 | Mashuk | 4 | 2 | 7 | |
10 | Alania | 4 | 1 | 7 | |
11 | Sportacademclub | 5 | -1 | 7 | |
12 | Met-Kuz | 4 | 1 | 6 | |
13 | Dinamo Bryansk | 5 | -7 | 6 | |
14 | Chernomorets Nv. | 5 | 0 | 6 | |
15 | SKA Rostov | 5 | -1 | 4 | |
16 | Torpedo Moskau | 5 | -5 | 4 | |
17 | Baltika | 5 | -1 | 4 | |
18 | Dinamo Barnaul | 4 | -4 | 3 | |
19 | Volga Uljanovsk | 4 | -3 | 1 | |
20 | Salyut Belgorod | 5 | -4 | 1 | |
21 | Vityaz Podolsk | 5 | -7 | 1 | |
22 | Zvezda Irkutsk | 5 | 0 | -12 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...